Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David R. Godine, Publisher, 2003
ISBN 10: 1567922066 ISBN 13: 9781567922066
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Hurst, Heather Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2019
ISBN 10: 0367225883 ISBN 13: 9780367225889
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2019
ISBN 10: 0367225883 ISBN 13: 9780367225889
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2019
ISBN 10: 0367225883 ISBN 13: 9780367225889
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,40
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David R. Godine, Publisher, 2003
ISBN 10: 1567922066 ISBN 13: 9781567922066
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Hurst, Heather Ilustrador. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David R. Godine, Publisher, 2003
ISBN 10: 1567922066 ISBN 13: 9781567922066
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hurst, Heather Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Godine Publisher, David R., 2003
ISBN 10: 1567922066 ISBN 13: 9781567922066
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Hurst, Heather Ilustrador. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David R. Godine Publisher, 2003
ISBN 10: 1567922066 ISBN 13: 9781567922066
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hurst, Heather Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David R. Godine Publisher, 2003
ISBN 10: 1567922066 ISBN 13: 9781567922066
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hurst, Heather Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David R. Godine Publisher, 2003
ISBN 10: 1567922066 ISBN 13: 9781567922066
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Hurst, Heather Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Godine Publisher, David R., 2003
ISBN 10: 1567922066 ISBN 13: 9781567922066
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Hurst, Heather Ilustrador. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hurst, Heather Ilustrador. A narrative poem in the style of Homer follows Odysseus' wife Penelope as she embarks on an epic adventure. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Librería: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Urness, Heather Ilustrador. 103 pages, bottom corner of front cover has tiny closed tear. U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location. A New Unread copy.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please just return it!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David R. Godine, Publisher, 2003
ISBN 10: 1567922066 ISBN 13: 9781567922066
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated by Heather Hurst Ilustrador. Former owner's name on ffep. Faint creasing to DJ. ; 7.14 X 0.81 X 10.22 inches; 243 pages.
Librería: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Heather Hurst Ilustrador. 1st Edition. This is an S nEW (APPEARS UNREAD) COPY OF THE FIRST EDITION (1ST PRINTING). In an As New Dust Jacket, The female figures who played a pivotal role in one of the seminal works of world literature.
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Hurst, Heather Ilustrador. A novel in verse. Illustrated by Heather Hurst. First edition. Fine in a very near fine (small corner crease to rear flap) dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David R. Godine Publisher, 2003
ISBN 10: 1567922066 ISBN 13: 9781567922066
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. Hurst, Heather Ilustrador. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($35.00 price intact). Published by David R. Godine, 2003. Octavo. Book is like new with very light toning to the page ends. Dust jacket is like new with light creasing to the top front edge and spine. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baker Publishing Group, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 0800739329 ISBN 13: 9780800739324
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 25,99
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Being a good mom isn't about doing everything right to create a set of perfect trophy children--though every mom has felt the pressure to do just that and to do it all on her own. To ask for help feels like defeat. Yet when we try to do it all by our own strength, we end up depleted, lonely, and ineffective. Heather MacFadyen wants you to know that you are not meant to go it alone. Sharing her most vulnerable, hard mom moments, she shows how moms can be empowered by God, supported by others, and connected with their children. With encouragement and insight, she helps you foster the key relationships you need to be the mom you want to be.Whether you work or stay home, whether you have teenagers or babes in arms, you'll find here a compassionate friend who wants the best--not just for your kids but for you.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David R. Godine, Boston, 2003
ISBN 10: 1567922066 ISBN 13: 9781567922066
Librería: Rareeclectic, Pound ridge, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Heather Hurst Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition. Signed and inscribed on the half-title page. The inscription reads simply 'For Eloise, Jane Rawlings, 2003, November.' The Eloise is Eloise Armen who was the literary executor and close friend of Eva Le Gallienne. I have a number of books that were previously owned by Ms. Armen, including a biography of Eva Le Gallienne that was dedicated to Ms. Armen, as well as signed and inscribed her. As you can see from the photos, the covers of the book are quite beautiful. Their design and the illustrations are by Heather Hurst. I'm looking for wear on the covers and not finding any. The gilt lettering is very bright. The corners and edges look terrific. The page edges are very clean. The book is square and very solidly bound from cover to cover, with nicely tight pages throughout. The inside covers and end papers are a mapped design of Greece in the front and the Aegean Sea at the rear. The previous owner penciled in the words 'signed presentation copy to Eloise Armen' off the top edge of the first front end paper. There is no other penciling or writing of any kind to be found, with the exception of the author's signed inscription, anywhere in the book. There are no markings. There are no attachments. And I'm not seeing any creasing at all on any of the pages. Same goes for soiling, I can't find any at all. The pages are exceptionally clean. So this is a very beautiful book in very good condition. The dust jacket has a little bit of creasing off the top and bottom edges. There are no tears. The jacket is very clean. The white flaps are very clean as well. They are in very good shape (there is one speck of a spot) . The jacket is NOT price-clipped, not clipped at all. It will be fitted with a protective cover after the photos are scanned. From the dust jacket: 'This is a woman's tail unlike any that is ever been conceived or written, and it contains, at the same time, the stuff of high art and bounding adventure. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: Fleur Fine Books, Port Neches, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Used; Very Good. Hurst, Heather Ilustrador. Godine. Used; Very Good. 11-B-09 David R. Godine 2003 Hardcover. SIGNED by author (With "Best Wishes") on half title page. Jacket has light wear. Book Condition; Very Good Jacket Condition; Very Good . 2003. HARDCOVER.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,69
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Hurst, Heather Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Boston / Jaffrey, New Hampshire: David R. Godine (2003). First edition. First printing. Hardbound. New/New. A pristine unread copy (without marks or bruises or any other defect). Comes with archival-quality mylar dust jacket cover (not clipped, of course). Shipped in well-padded box.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 13,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por David R. Godine, Boston, 2003
Librería: RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA, CARLSBAD, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Heather Hurst Ilustrador. First Edition (Stated). Handsomely produced book in white cloth spine over purple cloth boards, decorated and titled in gilt. Colored map endpapers. Fine in a fine dust jacket.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Holland, Gary; Everett, John Ilustrador. tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.