Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anness Publishing, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 1859673988 ISBN 13: 9781859673980
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pettifer, Lucy; Heath, Andrew Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anness Publishing, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 1859673988 ISBN 13: 9781859673980
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pettifer, Lucy; Heath, Andrew Ilustrador. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Pettifer, Lucy; Heath, Andrew Ilustrador. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,81
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pettifer, Lucy; Heath, Andrew Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Roman, Nidia Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1490546529 ISBN 13: 9781490546520
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
EUR 2,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pettifer, Lucy; Heath, Andrew Ilustrador. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499116241 ISBN 13: 9781499116243
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. All orders ship by next business day! This is a new book. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Pettifer, Lucy; Heath, Andrew Ilustrador. Marriage: A Celebration (Gift Anthologies) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 109747559X ISBN 13: 9781097475599
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Pettifer, Lucy; Heath, Andrew Ilustrador. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1721717420 ISBN 13: 9781721717422
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jonathan Ball Publishers SA, 1997
ISBN 10: 1859673988 ISBN 13: 9781859673980
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pettifer, Lucy; Heath, Andrew Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Sorenson, Kaleena Lucy Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1072826933 ISBN 13: 9781072826934
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,08
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Sorenson, Kaleena Lucy Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,14
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por University of Arkansas Press, Fayetteville, Arkansas, 1972
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Soundly stapled binding. Pages clean, off-white. Wrappers have light shelf wear. ; Contents: Rachman, Art and value in D. H. Lawrence's Women in Love. Hinz, Sons and Lovers: the archetypal dimensions of Lawrence's Oedipal tragedy. Brashear, Lawrence's companion poems: "Snake" and tortoises. McDonald, An evening with the Lawrences. Trail, Toward a Lawrencian poetic. Heath, The checklist of D. H Lawrence criticism and scholarship. Laurentiana. 9.0" tall; 96 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Novel Thing, A 2021-07, 2021
ISBN 10: 1737454505 ISBN 13: 9781737454502
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,92
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 19,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 16,18
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 21,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,42
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 23,69
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 266 pages. 8.50x5.51x0.60 inches. In Stock.