EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1985
ISBN 10: 0486649261 ISBN 13: 9780486649269
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships quickly. Mild to moderate shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. 5 1/2 x 8 1/4", 477 pages. A unique overview of classical wave theory in one volume. "the simplicity, breadth of the book make it ideal as a classroom text of as a vehicle for self-study." Near Fine (cover edges slightly rubbed).
EUR 29,10
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 32,51
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1985
ISBN 10: 0486649261 ISBN 13: 9780486649269
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 32,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 477.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1985
ISBN 10: 0486649261 ISBN 13: 9780486649269
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 477 Index.
EUR 28,19
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1985
ISBN 10: 0486649261 ISBN 13: 9780486649269
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 34,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 477.
EUR 28,18
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Dover Publications 1985, 1985
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Kogakusha. Tokyo. No date.
Librería: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, Holanda
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gebraucht / Used. Paperback. Good. Xiii,477pp.
EUR 16,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 58,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 477 pages. 8.75x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 75,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, 1969
Librería: JF Ptak Science Books, Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Cloth bound, 477pp. Lovely copy of this book: FINE in a VG dustjacket.
EUR 33,78
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. KlappentextBecause of the increasing demands and complexity of undergraduate physics courses it is often impossible to devote separate courses to the classic wave phenomena of optics, acoustics, and electromagnetic radiation. This brief .
Publicado por Dover Publications, 1985
ISBN 10: 096131270X ISBN 13: 9780961312701
Librería: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, Austria
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Taschenbuch. Condición: Sehr gut. kA Ilustrador. kA. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: en - Einband: Paperback - Gewicht: 510 - Illust.: kA - Zustand: Sehr gut - leichte Gebrauchsspuren.