Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Macdonald and Evans, 1930
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 10,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1930. Second edition. 776 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have moderate shelf wear with mild bumping and fraying to corners and crushing and fraying to spine ends. All surfaces tanned and sunned, particularly spine. Gilt lettering to spine is dulled but remains brighter on front.
Publicado por Macdonald and Evans, 1939
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Boards may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. May contain inscriptions but text pages will be free from markings.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 13,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Macdonald and Evans, 1965
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0817320105 ISBN 13: 9780817320102
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0271013451 ISBN 13: 9780271013459
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons Ltd, 1926
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 20,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1926. No Edition Remarks. 203 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil marking and underlining to some pages. Sticker to front pastedown. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Dent to top edge of rear board.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0817320105 ISBN 13: 9780817320102
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0271013451 ISBN 13: 9780271013459
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,30
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edinburgh University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1474455824 ISBN 13: 9781474455824
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0271013451 ISBN 13: 9780271013459
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macdonald & Evans, 1931
Librería: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Reino Unido
EUR 12,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. Faded spine Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Antártica, Madrid, M, España
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRústica. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.
Publicado por Macdonald & Evans, 1931
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. the boards are edge worn and shelf rubbed. marked. sunned. previous owner's inscription. some tanning. slight creasing. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edinburgh University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1474455824 ISBN 13: 9781474455824
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London, 1850
Librería: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Sheet. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. An original antique portrait engraving, printed circa 1850. Mounted and ready to frame. A fine opportunity to purchase an attractive and decorative engraving HEAD OF AN ANGEL, AFTER LEONARDO DA VINCI, A FINE PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1850.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0817320105 ISBN 13: 9780817320102
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 40,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Annual Register, London, 1819
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
EUR 15,51
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 3 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Preserved in a modern card cover, prepared for practicality - an unassuming but serviceable presentation that favours function over finery. Size: 13 x 20 cms. Category: Annual Register; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0817320105 ISBN 13: 9780817320102
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 41,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edinburgh University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1474455824 ISBN 13: 9781474455824
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 47,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0271013451 ISBN 13: 9780271013459
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 49,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0271013451 ISBN 13: 9780271013459
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 54,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Judd & Co, London, 1881
Librería: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnbound. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. A splendid original antique engraved portrait. . NOT MOUNTED BECAUSE TO LARGE TO DISPATCH MOUNTED - SO WOULD SEND ROLLED IN A LARGE THICK STRONG TUBE, SIZE 21 X 15 INCHES, 52 X 37 CMS, , scarce and unusual. FRASER, MRS ALEXIA BEATRICE DE DOMBAL FLORS, WIFE OF FRANCIS FRASER WHOSE FATHER WILLIAM FRASER OF TORNAVEEN IS HEAD OF THE FRASER CLAN , AN ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHIC PORTRAIT ENGRAVED IN 1881 .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edinburgh University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1474455824 ISBN 13: 9781474455824
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 55,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por London: Putnam, 1959, London, 1959
Librería: BOP Books, Tauranga, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 22,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: G. Chapter Head Decorations Ilustrador. 1st. VG. 1st. 22cm By 14cm. The authors, RN Captain and Commander respectively, were members of the Admiralty Ships Names Committee between 1940 and 1945 and were ideally qualified to produce this list of ships names, with a brirf history of each ship to carry that name. The list of names is in alpabetical chapters with the number of ships to carry the name noted along with any battle honours. Introductory chapers cover the signifance of names, type names, the sailing navy, the transition to steam, the years between the two world wars, the ships names committee and use of the dictionary. Each name chapter is headed with a scketch showing the stern carvings of RN ships in the days ofd sail, one other illustration. 498 pages, ex-library, blue hard covers, with gilt spine titles and pale library number, light wear to corners, spine extremities, faint tape marks top/lower,front/rear. Tape marks FEPs, stamps top FFEP and half title, cancellation stamp and light adhesion residue RFEP, two neat, unobtrusive, ink numbers, date bottom title page verso. No other library evidence. Text block excellent. DJ plastic protected, with upper edge tape binding loose but attached, tape residues upper and lower on flaps.
Publicado por Annual Register, Edinburgh, 1817
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
EUR 23,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 3 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Preserved in a modern card cover, prepared for practicality - an unassuming but serviceable presentation that favours function over finery. Size: 13 x 20 cms. Category: Annual Register; Edinburgh Annual Register. Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Publicado por Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons n.d, London
Librería: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Japon
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 23,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: no dust Jacket. viii, 96p. Ex-library. Covers soiled. Some text pages and edges are foxing.