Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241038562 ISBN 13: 9781241038564
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241038562 ISBN 13: 9781241038564
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 124110607X ISBN 13: 9781241106072
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241038562 ISBN 13: 9781241038564
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 124110607X ISBN 13: 9781241106072
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 124110607X ISBN 13: 9781241106072
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, US, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241038562 ISBN 13: 9781241038564
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 19,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hildesheimer & Faulkner Publishers, 1890
Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardbound, no dust jacket. Circa 1890. Minor wear to board corners, otherwise very good.
Publicado por Hildesreimer & Faulkner c1900, London, 1900
Librería: Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: GOOD book, no DJ. GOOD book, no DJ. Tight. Shabby but clean. VG inside. Badly worn extrems. Havers also illus this book. 4to, about 30pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241038562 ISBN 13: 9781241038564
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 124110607X ISBN 13: 9781241106072
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 18,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-02-12, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241038562 ISBN 13: 9781241038564
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,50
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hildeszeimer & Faulkner
Librería: G W Jackson, St.Marys, ON, Canada
EUR 17,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Date but gift inscription ffep is 1890. Wear to edtremities and some soil to cloth. also some foxing. very nice illustrations by Alice Havers.
Publicado por Hildesheimer & Faulkner
Librería: Friends of the Multnomah County Library, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Brown leather covers with gilt titles and ornamentation, spine reinforced with cloth tape; endpapers heavily foxed, beveled edges of book scuffed; some foxing, browning and finger smudges to pages; however binding is solid and color illustrations in good condition. Proceeds from this sale benefit the Multnomah County Library in Portland, Oregon. This is not an ex-library book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241038562 ISBN 13: 9781241038564
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hildesheimer & Faulkner, London
Librería: All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Covered Boards. Condición: Good ++. No Jacket. Havers, Alice Ilustrador. Edition not Stated. This 64 pp. Children's book is a stiff board book, circa 1900, with cloth spine. It has delightful intricate small art on every page, with the text woven around it, but the book also has 14 beautiful full page color Monotints by Ernest Wilson, interspersed throughout. One page is in the right place, but disconnected, although it could easily be glued back in. Shows outer wear with slight fraying to the top and bottom cloth spine edges, and the main four corners of the book are well rounded, BUT the book still presents rather well, for a children's book over 100 years old. Photos upon request.
Publicado por Hildesheimer & Faulkner, London, 1888
Librería: Antiquarian Bookshop, Washington, DC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. First Edition. 64 pages; Pictorial boards with brown cloth spine. Former owners name on ffep and top of titlepage, scattered foxing, upper corner of ffep torn; binding quite worn, cloth torn and spine ends, edges of boards worn, panels scratche and rubbed. Wonderful engraved vignettes within the text by Alice (Mary) Havers and 16 beautiful full page chromolithographs by Ernest Wilson. OCLC 560742658 Written by Dorothy Henrietta Havers Boulger (1846 1923) was an English writer and novelist, who published under the name Theo Gift. Sorothy and her siblings grew up in The Falklands where their father was a manager for the Falkland Islands Company until 1860, when he transferred to Montevideo, Uruguay. When father died in 1870, the siblings returned to England with their stepmother. Dorothy began writing for magazine in 1871 and published her first novel in 1874. Her sister Alice Havers illustrated this and some of her other works. This book recounts young Dicky's return to England from South Africa, and reflects the racism and other prejudices of the colonial era.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241038562 ISBN 13: 9781241038564
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 124110607X ISBN 13: 9781241106072
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 124110607X ISBN 13: 9781241106072
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Hildesheimer and Faulkner, 1111
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to boards. Bumping. Content is aged toned. Previous owner name to ffep. No DJ.
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDVD. Condición: Sehr gut. B3781-3 4010232006790 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.
Publicado por Hildesheimer & Faulkner, London
Librería: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good Condition. Alice Havers Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hildesheimer & Faulkner / George C Whitney, London / New York, 1890
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 40 Pp. Cover Elaborately Stamped In Gilt And Silver With Vase Of Flowers And A Fan. Decorated Endpapers. All Edges Gilt. Full Of Very Nice Color Plates And Color Illustrations. Designed In England, Printed In Germany, Undated But Perhaps Circa 1890. Light Wear, Some Damp Staining To Lower Left Third Of Rear Cover, No Other Staining. No Date In Book, Previous Owner's Inscription Dated 1908.
Publicado por Hildesheimer & Faulkner, 1890
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Minor shelf/age wear. Pages/boards clean, binding sturdy.
Publicado por Hildesheimer & Faulkner, London
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Color Illustrations By Alice Havers and Ernest Wilson Ilustrador. First Edition Thus. Scarce - issued ca. 1890. Sheridan's drinking lieder tribute to woman. in any form. Color lithographs. Printed on cardstock, has separated at spine (edges rubbed; text darkened). Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall (oblong). Ephemera.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Raphael Tuck
Librería: Kilmaree Books, Strathcarron, Reino Unido
EUR 33,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Maude Goodman, Alice Havers, Fannie Moody & Marcella Walker Ilustrador. No date of publication given; probably published in 1891 according to Jisc Library Hub Discover. Large 8vo. Unpaginated. Paper-covered pictorial boards backed by brown cloth. Text block with all edges gilt. Contains poems accompanied by 18 full-page lithographic plates (mostly in colour); sepia-tinted lithographs in the text. Boards quite heavily rubbed and soiled; corners heavily worn. Endpapers have been replaced. Inscription on title page. Many pages finger soiled, especially on margins. Binding firm.
Publicado por London, Hildesheimer & Faulkner, etc., etc. [1885], 1885
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 37,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Physical description.: 6 unnumbered leaves ; 20 x 25 cm.
Publicado por Hildesheimer & Faulkner
Librería: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Wear to overs and spine, mainly edges and corners, corners bumped and worn, top and bottom of spine bumped and worn, surface of covers grubby and discoloured with age, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear but yellowing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hildesheimer & Faulkner, London & New York
Librería: Madoc Books (ABA-ILAB), Llandudno, CONWY, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Alice (Mary) Havers 1850-190. Ernest Wilson Ilustrador. First Edition. VG, 1st ed, c1887. In decorative card covers, corners and edges bumped and worn. Spine in brown cloth, no title. Internally, joint cracked but holding, pencil name to fep, 64 pp, 16 full page colour chromo's, not dated but c1887. A lovely children's title. (255*191 mm). Boulger [née Havers], Dorothy Henrietta [pseud. Theo Gift], novelist, published two semi-autobiographical work, Lil Lorimer (1885), and Cape Town Dicky (1888), illustrated by her sister Alice, written for children and designed to teach a love of animals. See ODNB. 0.