Hass hans (763 resultados)

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: William Morrow & Co 1976

    0688001408 / 9780688001407

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,21

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: William Morrow & Co 1976

    0688001408 / 9780688001407

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 7,10

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: William Morrow & Co 1976

    0688001408 / 9780688001407

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,10

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: William Morrow & Co 1976

    0688001408 / 9780688001407

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,10

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: William Morrow & Co 1976

    0688001408 / 9780688001407

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,10

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: William Morrow & Co 1976

    0688001408 / 9780688001407

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,10

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: William Morrow & Co 1976

    0688001408 / 9780688001407

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,23

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: HarperCollins Publishers 1973

    0688001408 / 9780688001407

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,15

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harrap Publishers, Larousse 1972

    0245509461 / 9780245509469

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,83

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: William Morrow & Company 1973

    0688001408 / 9780688001407

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. An accomplished skin diver relates his underwater expeditions and discusses equipment and techniques, revealing the joys of hunting for sea treasures Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harrap Publishers, Larousse 1972

    0245509461 / 9780245509469

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,58

    Envío por EUR 5,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Chambers 1972

    0245509461 / 9780245509469

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,58

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rand McNally & Company, 1953 1953

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSmall World Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,35

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Unmarked, clean and solid copy in clean, price clipped dust jacket.

  • Editorial: Doubleday

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 7,95

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: William Morrow and Co

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,83

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Doubleday 1959

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaCrotchety Rancher's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,86

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Black boards with silver lettering. Light wear to board edges. Binding is tight and square. Pages are clean throughout. Profusely illustrated. The dust jacket has been price clipped and has a couple closed tears. Previous owner's name on inside page.

  • Editorial: Rand McNally 1953

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaEasy Chair Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,01

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. First Edition. 278 pages, b/w photos. Shelf wear, the pages are yellowed, a few pencil marks; a solid reading copy. The dust jacket is present but heavily torn and soiled. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Animals & Birds; Inventory No: 216071.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Arrow Books, London 1963

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino UnidoRIVERLEE BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,58

    Envío por EUR 13,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. A soft cover non-fiction in good condition. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages are clean and complete, with no markings. The cover is clean and bright with no major signs of wear.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: George G Harrap, London 1972

    0245509461 / 9780245509469

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino UnidoAlexander's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,57

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition first printing Large octavo hardback. 266 pp. Illustrated in colour and black and white Very Good condition in Very Good unclipped dust jacket. No inscriptions.

  • Editorial: Rand McNally & Company, Chicago 1953

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Acme Books, Alton, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcme Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,13

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Good solid sewn binding book, spine leans a bit to the front right. Lower right corner of pages 176 to end of book show waviness of past water damage, nothing serious. Light wear to lower edge of red cloth cover, spine lettering and small vignette in silvergray. Edgew

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: William Morrow & Co 1976

    0688001408 / 9780688001407

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Aquatic Technologies, POLSON, MT, Estados Unidos de AmericaAquatic Technologies

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. An autobiography of one of the great underwater explorers of all time.

  • Editorial: Rand McNally & Co., Chicago

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRuss States

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 4,49 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1953), 278pp, illus., maps to eps, red cloth, corners bumped, some soiling & slight wear to cover, contents clean.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. 1989

    0195407180 / 9780195407181

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ghost River Rare and Used Books, Cremona, AB, CanadaGhost River Rare and Used Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 13,39 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr, 1989. 64 pp. A second book produced by Rudi Haas and Hans Blohm that makes extraordinary creatures from ordinary styrofoam egg cartons. Soft cover has rubs to corners. Moisture warping to bottom of first two pages. No former owner's name. Soft Cover. Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jarrold Publishing, UK 1956

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino UnidoRIVERLEE BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,16

    Envío por EUR 13,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good condition hard cover, no dust jacket, some wear to cover and spine, tanning to pages, otherwise in a good readable condition.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Jarrolds 1953

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Country House Library, Gloucester, Reino UnidoCountry House Library

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,34

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Our beautiful vintage books would make a fantastic gift for Father?s day. Here at Country House Library you will find an eclectic mix of classics, gardening, sports, science fiction, horror, humour, comics, Observer books and many more genres to choose from that would pique any father?s interest

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: St. Martin's Press, New York 1975

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Adams Shore Books, Quincy, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAdams Shore Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,55

    Envío por EUR 5,40 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Black boards with gilt lettering on spine. Square and tight. Text block is toned. End papers are clean except for very faint foxing on rear end paper. On the FFEP, there is a yellow line that runs vertically down the page. This line corresponds with where the DJ

  • Editorial: Garden City: Doubleday & Co., Inc. 288 p. 1959

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: ADAMS ANGLING BOOKS, BERKELEY, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaADAMS ANGLING BOOKS

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8o illus. Translated from the German by Alan Houghton Broderick. 1st US Ed. -Skin & scuba divng around the world. [Cat. 51-237 & 64-407.] Fine no DJ.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harrap, London 1972

    0245509461 / 9780245509469

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Book Bungalow, Edinburgh, Reino UnidoBook Bungalow

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,91

    Envío por EUR 16,22 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Sound tight decent first ptg, hardcover, free of markings, in tight tear-free unclipped DJ, which has minor rubbing, edge crimping and the odd indent. Fore-edge has a light coin-sized stain not affecting the pages. Size: 8vo.

  • Editorial: Rand McNally and Company, Chicago 1953

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Second Printing. Jacket rubbed with light edgewear. Boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Editorial: Rand McNally & Company, Chicago 1953

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Stall of Rockford, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. No wear to the binding. No distortion from improper shelving. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. No name of previous owner. No odor. No water damage. No soiling. The dust jacket priced at $4.50 (not clipped) shows light wear, some light soiling to the