Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0195078020 ISBN 13: 9780195078022
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0472051369 ISBN 13: 9780472051366
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0472051369 ISBN 13: 9780472051366
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,92
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0472051369 ISBN 13: 9780472051366
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,72
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1996. viii, 326 pp., 1996
ISBN 10: 0195078020 ISBN 13: 9780195078022
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal halfcloth with dustjacket. Some minor traces of use, a (very) good copy. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 1996
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. viii, 326p., first edition, damp stain along fore-edge, dj a bit shelfworn, else good. Signed by the author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0472051369 ISBN 13: 9780472051366
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0472051369 ISBN 13: 9780472051366
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 36,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0472051369 ISBN 13: 9780472051366
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0472051369 ISBN 13: 9780472051366
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 40,85
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0472051369 ISBN 13: 9780472051366
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 38,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Timely critical insights into today's growing initiative in publicly engaged scholarship Series: New Public Scholarship Series. Num Pages: 232 pages. BIC Classification: JFCA. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 18. Weight in Grams: 340. . 2010. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Common Ground Research Networks, Champaign, Illinois, 2018
ISBN 10: 1612299520 ISBN 13: 9781612299525
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, 270 pages. In Very Good condition. Spine black with white lettering. Mild rubbing and general shelf wear. Publisher's sticker adhered to front board. Shelved in Anthropology. 1411521. Shelved Dupont Bookstore.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 36,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 232 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0472051369 ISBN 13: 9780472051366
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,80
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0195078020 ISBN 13: 9780195078022
Librería: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. A first edition/first printing in Very Good condition with minor soiling to text block in alike dust-jacket; Politics, Imagination and the New York Intellectuals; 8vo; 326 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0472051369 ISBN 13: 9780472051366
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 38,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0472051369 ISBN 13: 9780472051366
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Timely critical insights into today's growing initiative in publicly engaged scholarship Series: New Public Scholarship Series. Num Pages: 232 pages. BIC Classification: JFCA. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 18. Weight in Grams: 340. . 2010. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Michigan Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0472051369 ISBN 13: 9780472051366
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 41,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0472051369 ISBN 13: 9780472051366
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 41,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Common Ground Research Networks, 2019
ISBN 10: 1612299539 ISBN 13: 9781612299532
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 50,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 272 pages. 9.13x6.22x0.94 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago press, 2010
ISBN 10: 047207136X ISBN 13: 9780472071364
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0472051369 ISBN 13: 9780472051366
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 87,89
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.