Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David R. Godine, Boston, 1978
ISBN 10: 087923248X ISBN 13: 9780879232481
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First US Edition. Slight wear DJ edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Mississippi Press:, 1982
ISBN 10: 0878051570 ISBN 13: 9780878051571
Librería: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 215 pages. "Scholars have long recognized the influence of folk music on both art and popular music, but from the perspective of the eighties, important questons about contemporary folk music are being raised." VERY GOOD SOFTCOVER, with 16 pages underlined in blue and yellow markers. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Liturgical Press, Collegeville, Minnesota, 1987
ISBN 10: 0814614973 ISBN 13: 9780814614976
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very good condition. 90 pp. Softcover. LCC: 8627300.
Publicado por The Lakeside Press / R. R. Donnelley & Sons Co., Chicago, 1994
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. From The Lakeside Classics series. The autobiography of Hart - a cowboy actor, "giant from the silent film era". 417 pages, illustrated. Faint marks on front cover. Book.
Publicado por The Lakeside Press; R. R. Donnelly & Sons Company
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Lakeside Classics. (Literature, Biography, Actors) A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Publicado por The Lakeside Press; R. R. Donnelly & Sons Company
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Lakeside Cclassics. (Literature,Biography, Actors) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Publicado por Lakeside Press/R. R. Donnelley & Sons (1994), Chicago, IL, 1994
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: VG/No Dustjacket. Black & White Photographs Ilustrador. Chicago, IL: Lakeside Press/R. R. Donnelley & Sons. VG/No Dustjacket. (1994). . Cloth. 16mo., 419 pp., shelfwear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jonathan Cape, London, 1978,, 1978
ISBN 10: 0224014897 ISBN 13: 9780224014892
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition, hardback, 8vo, x,278pp, clean and sound, no inscriptions, green cloth gilt, Very Good / no dustwrapper. ISBN: 0224014897.
Publicado por The Lakeside Press, Chicago, 1994
Librería: Austin's Antiquarian Books, Wilmington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. First Edition, thus. 16mo; pp; lxiii, (i), 417, (i), with index and a list of the Lakeside Classics; frontispiece portrait, and forty-six additional illustrations; brown cloth, gilt, top edge gilt.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1922
Librería: Take Five Books, Ashland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Flagg, J. Montgomery Ilustrador. Small faded circle on front cover. Under signature on ffep, 2 names in pencil. Stain on front cover, exterior bottom and side. Moisture line stain along exterior edge and bottom edge. Text and illustrations mostly very good. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por The Lakeside Press, Chicago, IL, 1994
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. First Thus. Reprint of original 1929 edition although this version is slightly edited and contains a new prologue explaining the significance of the book and providing background. A fine copy with no markings or bookplate. No jacket, as issued. Brown cloth with gilt titles and gilt top edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jonathan Cape Ltd, 1978., 1978
ISBN 10: 0224014897 ISBN 13: 9780224014892
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st edition, hardback, 8vo, x,278pp, clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper; price-clipped. ISBN: 0224014897.
Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 29,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. USA: Xlibris, 2011. First edition, signed by the author on the half-title. Memoir of life in West Hartford and Granby, Connecticut. Softcover in very good condition with light wear ro the edges of the front cover, binding firm, pages clean. Signed by the Author. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por The Lakeside Press; R. R. Donnelly & Sons Company
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (Actors, Motion Pictures, Biography) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Folio Society, London, 1961
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlue and Grey Cloth. Condición: GOOD (BELOW AVERAGE). Black & White Photographs and Maps Ilustrador. Second Impression 1962. STAINED BOARDS VERY CLEAN CONTENTS Edited from the second half of Sherman's Memoirs covering the period 18 March 1864 to the end of the war by B H LIDDELL HART who also contributes a 10 page introduction. With 16 full page photographic illustrations, numerous maps in text and maps as end-papers. 304pp Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Not Signed or Inscribed.
Publicado por R. R. Donnelley & Sons, Chicago, Ilinois, 1994
Librería: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. BRAND NEW BOOK, STILL IN ORIGINAL SHRINKWRAP. Volume itself has dark, brown covers with sharp gilt lettering on the spine and a sharp gilt Lakeside Press emblem on the front cover. 417 pages with an index and an epilogue. There is a publishers' preface and a prologue. A very nice, BRAND NEW, copy; available for immediate shipment, carefully packed in a sturdy box!
Publicado por Michael Joseph, 1952, second impression,, 1952
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback, 8vo, 287p, illustrated, edges browned, some light foxing, text clean and sound, no inscriptions, red cloth, Good condition / no dustwrapper.
Publicado por Folio Society, London, 1964,, 1964
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback, 8vo, 217pp, illustrated, slight browning and foxiong, otherwise clean and sound, no inscriptions, patterned boards and quarter-cloth, Very Good condition / no slipcase.
Publicado por The Folio Society, London, 1966
Librería: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australia
EUR 15,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. 1st thus. Large octavo size [16x24cm approx]. Very Good condition in original Slipcase. Slipcase has some insect damage, rubbing to opening and minor marks and light wear. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs by John Preston-Bell. 217 pages. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels.
Publicado por Beacon Press, Boston, 1970
ISBN 10: 080706422X ISBN 13: 9780807064221
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Topedge slightly foxed, boards with light edgewear, near fine in a price-clipped very good dust jacket with modest soil, a slightly sunned spine and internal tape reinforcements at the spine ends. Poet William Doreski's copy, with his owner name and date on the front fly. Contributions by David Ignatow, Robert Creeley, William Stafford, Ezra Pound, Hart Crane, Pablo Neruda, Gary Snyder, Allen Ginsberg, Frederico Garcia Lorca and many more.
Publicado por London, The Folio Society 1966., 1966
Librería: Larsen Books, Exeter, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition thus. Hardcover. Original quarter maroon cloth, and papered boards. With a handsome bookplate of a French-Australian bookseller/collector on the front paste-down, o/w fine in the original slipcase a bit worn on the edges. With b/w photographs of Dove Cottage and environs.
Publicado por The Folio society, London, 1961
Librería: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, Canada
EUR 8,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon. 303 p. Ill. Ex-library book (class number, bookplate, sticker, barcode, stamps -some on edge-, loan sheet, card pocket).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Texas, Austin, 1967
Librería: Lazarus Books Limited, Blackpool, LANCS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Bound Boards. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Cyril Satorsky Ilustrador. Limited. 1967, not dated. Size octavo, 8.5" tall, 71 pages. Light-mid brown cloth covered boards with a gilt vignette of birds in a tree on the front cover and gilt titles to the spine, with the dust jacket. Book condition near fine, a very clean copy. Dust jacket condition very good, corners and spine ends slightly rubbed and creased, spine slightly sunned, a few light handling marks, not price clipped, no price stated. The paste-downs and end-papers are illustrated with woodcut or lino cut silhouettes of trees and birds, the title page is illustrated in the same style with portraits of the three poets. One of a Limited Edition of 750 copies printed in Times New Roman by the printing division of The University of Texas.
Publicado por The Folio Society, London England, 1962
Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 17,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth & Boards. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Impression. Hardback. From Atlanta to the Sea. Grey boards, blue cloth with gilt lettering. In a very good slip case. William Tecumseh Sherman was the most original and versatile of the many remarkable commanders produced by the American Civil War. Besides the great part which he played in the decisive stages of that was, his concepts, and later ones developed from study of his operations, had a far-reaching influence on the future course of warfare. Illustrated. 304 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions, Reference books ,and all types of Academic Literature.).
Publicado por The Arden Shakespeare Published By Methuen, London, 1930
Librería: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. Third Edition Revised. Good condition. No dustjacket. lv, 184pp. Previous owner's name inside cover. Slight foxing on edges. Book.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 396,71
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 220 pages. 9.69x6.42x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por The Chrysalis West Foundation, Burlington, California, 1963
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 88,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Magazine. Octavo. 195-285pp. Pictorial wrappers. Slight foxing on topedge with a lightly toned spine, near fine. Order form laid in. The issue also includes interviews, poems, stories, art and photography from Hayden Carruth, Russell Edson, William Peden, Barry Spacks, Curtis Zahn, Frederick Rebsamen, Melvin B. Johnson, Jack Anderson, Helmut Bonheim, Peter Hamm, R. Walton Brown, Joseph Byrd, David Christie, Judson Crews, Howard Hart, Lionel Kearns, Robert Nichols, Joan Ross, William Stafford, and more.
Publicado por E. Claxton & Company (Philadelphia); Collins Printing, 1881
Librería: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 133,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Handsome full brown/burgundy leather. This cover is different. This is the 1881 version from E. Claxton & Company (Philadelphia); Collins Printing House. Collected by John S. Hart, LL.D. Edited by W. G. Clark and W. A. Wright. Beautiful B/W etching of Shakespeare at frontispiece followed by original tissue and copyright page. Burgundy marbled end papers. Embossed Gilt Titling on cover and spine. 896 pp. 11 x 7.5 by 2.5 inches. Some minor scuffing to leather cover age appropriate. Good patina. Gilt page edging has some minor fading. Some minor foxing on first few pages. Beautiful full page B/W etchings throughout along with other smaller illustrations. Illustrations by Meadows, Frith and Others. BR (Box 312).
Publicado por Modern Library #152 on DJ spine, 1929
Librería: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 195,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former Owner STAMP back blank flyleaf , Yellow & White Decorated Endpapers scuff mark, HBDJ, 1929, STATED 1ST MODERN LIBRARY #152 , Back of DJ Mentions 150 Books with Pre Zip code Coupon, VG+/VG- , , SMALL EDGE chips DJ extremities & Spine ends LITE SOIL , Small stain front DJ, Red Blumenthal Binding w/Gilt titles & running woman, 331 Pgs with Glossary in Back, Size: 12 vo. RED TOP STAIN,Chapters by H. L. Hollingworth, William White, Morton Prince,Bernard Hart, Etc Feeble-Mindedness, Psychoses, Hysteria, Morbid Fears, Mental Health in childhood, automatic writing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1108048099 ISBN 13: 9781108048095
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 36,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 314 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.90 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.