Harry zim (37 resultados)

Weather: Air Masses, Clouds, Rainfall, Storms, Weather Maps, Climate, (Golden Guides)
Paul E. Lehr; R. Will Burnett; Herbert S. Zim, Ph.D. Sc.D.; Harry McKnaught [Illustrator]
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,37
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 5,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. McKnaught, Harry (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. McKnaught, Harry (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. McKnaught, Harry (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. McKnaught, Harry (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. McKnaught, Harry (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. McKnaught, Harry (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Vase Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s. McKnaught, Harry (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,48
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. McKnaught, Harry (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,48
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. McKnaught, Harry (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,18
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. McKnaught, Harry (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,18
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. McKnaught, Harry (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,18
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. McKnaught, Harry (ilustrador).

Fishing (Golden Guides)
George S. Fichter, Phil Francis, Tom Dolan, Kenneth R. Martin, Herbert Spencer Zim
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Dolan, Tom; Martin, Ken And McNaught, Harry (ilustrador).

Fishing (Golden Guides)
George S. Fichter Phil Francis Tom Dolan Kenneth R. Martin Herbert Spencer Zim
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Dolan, Tom; Martin, Ken And McNaught, Harry (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaShakespeare Book House
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 3,66
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: new. McKnaught, Harry (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,98
Envío por EUR 4,96Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. McKnaught, Harry (ilustrador).

Weather: Air Masses, Clouds, Rainfall, Storms, Weather Maps, Climate, (Golden Guides) Paul E. Lehr; R. Will Burnett; Herbert S. Zim, Ph.D. Sc.D. and Harry McKnaught
Paul E. Lehr; R. Will Burnett; Herbert S. Zim, Ph.D. Sc.D.; Harry McKnaught [Illustrator]
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ocean Books, Dacula, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaOcean Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,22
Envío por EUR 4,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Good book. Cover shows wear and there is a small tear in the spine about an inch from the bottom (does not affect reading). One page was creased. Previous owner's name is inside front cover.

Fishing Format: Paperback
George S. Fichter and Phil Francis, under the editorship of Herbert S. Zim; Illu
- Tapa blanda
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 10,55
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition. McKnaught, Harry; Martin, Ken; Dolan, Tom (ilustrador).

Fishing Format: Paperback
George S. Fichter and Phil Francis, under the editorship of Herbert S. Zim; Illu
- Tapa blanda
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,64
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New. McKnaught, Harry; Martin, Ken; Dolan, Tom (ilustrador).

Fishing (Golden Guides)
George S. Fichter Phil Francis Tom Dolan Kenneth R. Martin Herbert Spencer Zim
- Tapa blanda
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,29
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail. Dolan, Tom; Martin, Ken And McNaught, Harry (ilustrador).

Weather: Air Masses, Clouds, Rainfall, Storms, Weather Maps, Climate, (Golden Guides) Paul E. Lehr; R. Will Burnett; Herbert S. Zim, Ph.D. Sc.D. and Harry McKnaught
Paul E. Lehr; R. Will Burnett; Herbert S. Zim, Ph.D. Sc.D.; Harry McKnaught [Illustrator]
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ocean Books, Dacula, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaOcean Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,41
Envío por EUR 4,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Nice book. Some wear to cover edges and corners.
Editorial: Golden Press / Western Publishing
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,09
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Golden Press / Western Publishing
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,09
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Weather - A Guide to Phenomena and Forecasts (Golden Science Guides)
Paul E. Lehr; R. Will Burnett; Harry S. Zim; Harry McNaught [Illustrator]
Editorial: Golden Press / Western Publishing
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaPolly's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 1,50
Envío por EUR 6,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. 14th Printing, 1964. Softcovers have the same cover art as image attached to listing. A good softcover copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean. Softcovers are good but have light edge wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped i…n 100% recyclable material.
WEATHER - A Guide to Phenomena and Forecasts - Air Masses, Clouds, Rainfall, Maps, Climate (a Golden Nature Guide)
Lehr, Paul; R. Will Burnett; Herbert S. Zim; illus by Harry McNaught
Editorial: Golden Press, New York 1962
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEd Buryn Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
MM PB in color-illus wraps. 1st edition, 11th printing. Profusely illus pocket guide to weather. Bright tight PB copy. 160 pp, index, color illus. VeryGood w owner name else unmarked.
Editorial: Golden Press / Western Publishin 1965
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBank of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,77
Envío por EUR 3,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.
WEATHER - A Guide to Phenomena and Forecasts - Air Masses, Clouds, Rainfall, Maps, Climate (a Golden Nature Guide)
Lehr, Paul; R. Will Burnett; Herbert S. Zim; illus by Harry McNaught
Editorial: Golden Press, New York 1957
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEd Buryn Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
MM PB in color-illus wraps. Condición: Good unmarked. 1st edition, 1st printing. Profusely illus pocket guide to weather. Clean tight PB 1st. 160 pp, index, color illus.
Editorial: Golden Press / Western Publishing, US 1957
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKeeper of the Page
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 7,61
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Later Printing. Golden Press / Western Publishing 1957 Later Printing Near Fine/ Printed in 1964. Light tip wear to one corner o/w Fine. Pos penned inside cover, bright color illustrated pages. In Plastic.
WEATHER - A Guide to Phenomena and Forecasts - Air Masses, Clouds, Rainfall, Maps, Climate (a Golden Nature Guide)
Lehr, Paul; R. Will Burnett; Herbert S. Zim; illus by Harry McNaught
Editorial: Golden Press, New York 1957
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEd Buryn Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
MM PB in color-illus wraps. Condición: VeryGood+ unmarked. 1st edition, 1st printing. Profusely illus pocket guide to weather. Bright tight PB 1st. 160 pp, index, color illus.