Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2007
ISBN 10: 0471703338 ISBN 13: 9780471703334
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2007
ISBN 10: 0471703338 ISBN 13: 9780471703334
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2007
ISBN 10: 0471703338 ISBN 13: 9780471703334
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2007
ISBN 10: 0471703338 ISBN 13: 9780471703334
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 1561641413 ISBN 13: 9781561641413
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 1561641413 ISBN 13: 9781561641413
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Cover Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2007
ISBN 10: 0471703338 ISBN 13: 9780471703334
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hermitage House, Inc, 1952
Librería: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Dust jacket is chipped along the spine, is bumped at the top and bottom of the spine and spine is sun faded. Dust jacket is price clipped.DJ is protected in mylar. Book pages are clean with no marks or page folds. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS6364 092018.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Wiley
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VeryGood. Pages are New and Unused, Front or Back cover is damaged- torn, wrinkled or dented., A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
Publicado por Hermitage House, Inc., 1952, 1952
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. hardback in very good- condition in poor dust jacket.
Publicado por the world publishing co., 1943
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Significant damage due to wetness. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publicado por The World publishing company, 1943
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publicado por Hermitage House, 1952
Librería: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. First Printing. Dust jacket has some tears; Good condition. Cover ink bleeding on page. Erase marks on front end pages. A few spots. Near Fine condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,21
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Publicado por The Poetry Foundation formerly The Modern Poetry Association, Chicago, 2003
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Chicago: The Poetry Foundation formerly The Modern Poetry Association 2003 Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 9"], last numbered page is 244 [first numbered page is 188] [plus ads at the rear]. Mailing label else Near Fine or better copy. whb10.
Publicado por Thomas Nelson and Sons, 1960
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. DJ may have small chips, toning and tears. Book will have been read but remains clean. Cover may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. May contain inscriptions but text pages will be free from markings.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Hermitage House
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Poor dust jacket. (motion pictures, films ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Publicado por Century Music Publishing Co, 1948
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Partitura
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 8 pages. (M8).
Publicado por Hermitage House, c.1952,, 1952
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover, Condición: Good, Hermitage House, NY, c.1952, 1st., 8vo., hardcover, 255pp., signed presentation by author Joseph Feldman to one Louis Halpern, fair, $.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Reinhold,, 1946
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover, Condición: Good, Reinhold Pub. NY 1946 matching dates, 8vo. cloth, 156pp. some mustiness, G $.
Publicado por New York: [1963], Yeshiva University, 1963
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. vi, 62 double-column p.; 25.5 cm. (Studies in Judaica ; [1]) Continues Goodhart on Philo 1938 & F. Reuss on Josephus to 1908. VG, stapled, in lt. edgeworn orig. blue wrapper.