Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Harper & Row Pub Date: 1/1/1984 Binding: Paperback Pages: 499 First edition.
EUR 9,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1490957251 ISBN 13: 9781490957258
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown and Company, Boston, 1984
ISBN 10: 0316107832 ISBN 13: 9780316107839
Librería: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good Plus. Fourth Edition. Slight moisture damage on edges, light edge wear, sun fading on spine and cover edges. Content clean, binding strong. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnbound. Condición: Acceptable. Dog-eared pages Highlighting/Underlining/Notes etc. Some shelf wear, Some wear to spine Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por North American Review Corporation, New York, 1930
Librería: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Various Ilustrador. The North American Review Vol. 230 No. 5 November 1930.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Art Education Assn, 1992
ISBN 10: 0937652628 ISBN 13: 9780937652626
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por WarnerBrothers 2008-01-15 00:00:00, 2008
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,43
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The Modern Poetry Association, Chicago, 1989
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Chicago: The Modern Poetry Association. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 9"], last numbered page is 179 [first numbered page is 126] [plus ads at the rear]. Near Fine copy. bx406.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,45
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Goose Lane Editions, Fredericton, 2007
ISBN 10: 0864924992 ISBN 13: 9780864924995
Librería: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 145pp., index, biblio., ill., maps. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Winthrop Publishing -, 1977
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. PB/pub.1977/Fair condition/548 pages - Essays for analysis. [TI135721]. Book.
EUR 15,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's, New York, NY, 1992
ISBN 10: 0312041993 ISBN 13: 9780312041991
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Edition Unstated. Some shelf and corner wear with cover beginning to curl. Text appears clean. Binding is tight and solid in very good condition. Bookstore stickers on the spine. Good study copy. Looks Nice. 1292 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Education; ISBN: 0312041993. ISBN/EAN: 9780312041991. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560780433.
Publicado por Winthrop Publishers, 1971
ISBN 10: 0876266642 ISBN 13: 9780876266649
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN 9780876266649. Hardback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Very slight wear to corners and edges; very slight dustsoiling to page edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. Price-clipped dustjacket with minor wear to corners and edges; minor rubs and creases; Good condition. No Signature.
EUR 28,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins College Div, 1990
ISBN 10: 0060441119 ISBN 13: 9780060441111
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Golden Press, New York, NY, 1965
Librería: Everybody's Bookstore, Rapid City, SD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Lazarus, Harry Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 31,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 59,37
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Angel City Press., Santa Monica., 2009
Librería: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First edition. Full number line. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Inscribed by the author "Annette - May your own dreams come true! Harry". Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 160 pps.
Publicado por Performance Programme Dated August . 1984., 1984
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Original stapled illustrated souvenir theatre brochure programme. 8½'' x 5¼''. Contains 48 pages with photographic stills from the production. Short closed tear to the front cover, else in Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.
EUR 71,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.