Harry anderson (Más de 1000 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,49
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,67
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,49
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,11
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Analog Science Fiction / Science Fact, August 1968 (Volume 81, Number 6)
John W. Campbell; Bruce Daniels; Joe Poyer; Jack Wodhams; Bob Shaw; Poul Anderson; G. Harry Stine
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Condé Nast Publications, New York 1968
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books of the World, Arlington, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks of the World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,10
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDigest-size Magazine. Condición: Very Good+. Condé Nast Publications, August 1968. Digest-size Magazine. Very Good+. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover by Kelly Freas for "The Baalim Problem" (novelette) by Bruce Daniels. Includes "Specialty" (novelette) by Joe Poyer; "The Fuglemen of Recall" (short story) by Jack Wodhams; "Appoi…ntment on Prila" [A.E.S.O.P.] (short story) by Bob Shaw; "Satan's World" (serial, part 4 of 4, nominee for the Prometheus Hall of Fame Award) by Poul Anderson; "How the Soviets Did it in Space" (science fact) by G. Harry Stine; "In Memoriam (Martin Luther King)" (editorial). Illustrated by Kelly Freas and Leo Summers. Authors: Bruce Daniels; Joe Poyer; Jack Wodhams; Bob Shaw; Poul Anderson; G. Harry Stine. Kelly Freas; Leo Summers (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,24
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Analog Science Fiction / Science Fact, March 1968 (Volume 81, Number 1)
John W. Campbell; Piers Anthony; Harry Harrison; Verge Foray; Christopher Anvil; Poul Anderson; James Tiptree, Jr.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Condé Nast Publications, New York 1968
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books of the World, Arlington, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks of the World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,54
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDigest-size Magazine. Condición: Very Good+. Condé Nast Publications, March 1968. Digest-size Magazine. Very Good+. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover by Kelly Freas for "The Alien Rulers" (novelette) by Piers Anthony. Includes "Practice!" (novelette) by Verge Foray; "Uplift the Savage" (short story) by Christopher Anvil; "The In…evitable Weapon" (short story) by Poul Anderson; "Birth of a Salesman" (short story) by James Tiptree, Jr.; "The Horse Barbarians" [Deathworld] (serial, part 2 of 3) by Harry Harrison; "Long Delayed Recognition" (editorial). Illustrated by Kelly Freas. Authors: Piers Anthony; Harry Harrison; Verge Foray; Christopher Anvil; Poul Anderson; James Tiptree, Jr.

Terrorists of Tomorrow
Martin Harry Greenberg [Editor]; Poul Anderson [Editor]; Charles G. Waugh [Editor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, Estados Unidos de AmericaRichard's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,67
Envío por EUR 4,88Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. JANUARY 1986 EDITION. COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. 376 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
mass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

DESTINIES: January, Jan. - February, Feb. 1979: The Paperback Magazine of Science Fiction and Speculative Fact, Vol. 1, No. 2
Baen, James (editor)(Robert Sheckley; Dean Ing; Joseph Green & Patrice Milton; Ben Bova; Gregory Benford; Larry Niven; Poul Anderson; Orson Scott Card; Frederik Pohl; J. E. Pournelle; G. Harry Stine; Spider Robinson; B. D. Wyatt; Robert W. Prehoda)
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,90
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good-. First Edition. 1st printing, Jan. 1979. Cover art by Michael Whelan. Paperback original. Includes "Good-by Forever to Mr. Pain" by Robert Sheckley; "Domino Domine" by Dean Ing; "The Speckled Gantry" by Joseph Green & Patrice Milton; "To Be or Not" by Ben Bova; "Time Guide" by Gregory… Benford; "The Schumann Computer" by Larry Niven; "The Ways of Love" (bovelet) by Poul Anderson; "Second Chance" (novelet) by Orson Scott Card; "Cultural Conflict" (novelet) by David Drake. Speculative Fact: "Good-by to All That" by Frederik Pohl; "New Beginnings" by J. E. Pournelle; "Why Go Into Space?" by G. Harry Stine; "Spder Vs. the Hax of Sol III" by Spider Robinson; "Science Fiction and Science" by B. D. Wyatt; "Malthusian Crisis and Methusaleh's Children" by Robert W. Prehoda. Illustrated by Steve Fabian, David Egge, E. T. Steadman, Don Brautigan, and Grant Canfield. Rubbed; minor creasing. Fabian, Steve (ilustrador). Book.

Analog Science Fiction / Science Fact, February 1970 (Volume 84, Number 6)
John W. Campbell; Poul Anderson; Robert Chilson; Hayden Howard; Jack Wodhams; Harry Harrison; Margaret L. Silber
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Condé Nast Publications, New York 1970
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books of the World, Arlington, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks of the World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 7,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDigest-size Magazine. Condición: Near Fine. Condé Nast Publications, February 1970. Digest-size Magazine. Near Fine. Tanned, rubbing. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by Kelly Freas for "Birthright" (aka Esau)[Technic History](novelette) by Poul Anderson. Includes "The Fifth Ace" (novelette) by Robert Chilson; "The Biggest…Oil Disaster" (novelette) by Hayden Howard; "Dali, for Instance" by Jack Wodhams; "In Our Hands, The Stars" (aka "Daleth Effect")(serial, part 3 of 3) by Harry Harrison; "The Wind from a Star" (science fact) by Margaret L. Silber; "Mr. Edison's Magic Lamp" (editorial). Illustrations by Kelly Freas, Peter Skirka, and Leo Summers. Kelly Freas; Peter Skirka; Leo Summers (ilustrador).

DESTINIES: January, Jan. - February, Feb. 1979: The Paperback Magazine of Science Fiction and Speculative Fact, Vol. 1, No. 2
Baen, James (editor)(Robert Sheckley; Dean Ing; Joseph Green & Patrice Milton; Ben Bova; Gregory Benford; Larry Niven; Poul Anderson; Orson Scott Card; Frederik Pohl; J. E. Pournelle; G. Harry Stine; Spider Robinson; B. D. Wyatt; Robert W. Prehoda)
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,13
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 1st printing, Jan. 1979. Cover art by Michael Whelan. Paperback original. Includes "Good-by Forever to Mr. Pain" by Robert Sheckley; "Domino Domine" by Dean Ing; "The Speckled Gantry" by Joseph Green & Patrice Milton; "To Be or Not" by Ben Bova; "Time Guide" by Gregory…Benford; "The Schumann Computer" by Larry Niven; "The Ways of Love" (bovelet) by Poul Anderson; "Second Chance" (novelet) by Orson Scott Card; "Cultural Conflict" (novelet) by David Drake. Speculative Fact: "Good-by to All That" by Frederik Pohl; "New Beginnings" by J. E. Pournelle; "Why Go Into Space?" by G. Harry Stine; "Spder Vs. the Hax of Sol III" by Spider Robinson; "Science Fiction and Science" by B. D. Wyatt; "Malthusian Crisis and Methusaleh's Children" by Robert W. Prehoda. Illustrated by Steve Fabian, David Egge, E. T. Steadman, Don Brautigan, and Grant Canfield. Several small spine stains, looks like foxing. Fabian, Steve (ilustrador). Book.

NEW DESTINIES: Vol. IV/ Summer 1988
Baen, James (editor)(Poul Anderson; F. Paul Wilson; Evan B. Sayers; Harry Turtledove; Timothy Zahn; Charles Sheffield; S. M. Stirling; Marc Stiegler; Donald Frederick Robertson; Martin Von Strasser Caidin)
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,13
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 1st printing, May 1988. Cover art by Gregory A. West. Paperback original. Includes "Opinion: Drugs and the Law" by James Baen; Science Fiction: "The Deserter" by Poul Anderson; "Wires" by F. Paul Wilson; "Turning of the Wheel" by Evan B. Sayers; "Clash of Arms" by Harry… Turtledove; "Time Bomb" by Timothy Zahn; Speculative Fact: "Unclear Winter" by Charles Sheffield; "The Woman Warrior" by S. M. Stirling; "How David's Sling Met Hypercard" by Marc Stiegler; "Which Road to Mars" by Donald Frederick Robertson; "Fiction This Ain't" by Martin Von Strasser Caidin. Creasing; tanning; minor soiling. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,06
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Rackham, Arthur; Robinson, W. Heath; Clark, Harry (ilustrador).

AQA GCSE Design and Technology: Electronic Products
Richard Johnson, Samantha Forsyth, Neil Cafferky, Anderson Paul, Harry Longworth, Keith Mellens
- Tapa blanda
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,49
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. AQA GCSE Design and Technology: Electronic Products This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and lo…oked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, Estados Unidos de AmericaRichard's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,53
Envío por EUR 4,88Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. 1986 EDITION 2ND PRINTING. BLACK PICTORIAL COVER HAS CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. STORE STAMP AND DATE ON INSIDE OF COVER. 374 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR WITH INITIALS, DATE AND SMALL BLACK MARK ON PRE-TITLE PAGE.SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,71
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmonger.Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,15
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Crease on cover*.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Critics Choice Paperbacks/Lorevan Publishing 1986
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowse Awhile Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,68
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: VG+. 1st Printing.

Analog Science Fiction / Science Fact, March 1967 (Volume 79, Number 1)
John W. Campbell; Harry Harrison; by Mack Reynolds; Michael Karageorge; Poul Anderson; Christopher Anvil; R. C. FitzPatrick; Joseph Green
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Condé Nast Publications, New York 1967
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books of the World, Arlington, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks of the World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,33
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDigest-size Magazine. Condición: Very Good. Condé Nast Publications, March 1967. Digest-size Magazine. Very Good. No mailing label. Damp stain to front cover. Pencil marks at four titles on contents page, otherwise tight, clean and bright. See photo. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by John Schoenherr for "The Time-Machined… Saga" (aka "Technicolor Time Machine") (serial, part 1 of 3) by Harry Harrison. Includes "Radical Center" (novelette) by Mack Reynolds; "In the Shadow" (novelette) by Michael Karageorge (Poul Anderson); "The Uninvited Guest" (short story) by Christopher Anvil; "The Compleat All-American" (short story) by R. C. FitzPatrick; "Countdown for Surveyor" (science fact) by Joseph Green; "For UFO Analyzers" (science fact); "Portable Power" (editorial). Interior artwork by: John Schoenherr, Leo Summers, Kelly Freas. Authors: Harry Harrison; by Mack Reynolds; Michael Karageorge; Poul Anderson; Christopher Anvil; R. C. FitzPatrick; Joseph Green. John Schoenherr; Leo Summers; Kelly Freas (ilustrador).

NEW DESTINIES: Vol. IV/ Summer 1988
Baen, James (editor)(Poul Anderson; F. Paul Wilson; Evan B. Sayers; Harry Turtledove; Timothy Zahn; Charles Sheffield; S. M. Stirling; Marc Stiegler; Donald Frederick Robertson; Martin Von Strasser Caidin)
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing, May 1988. Cover art by Gregory A. West. Paperback original. Includes "Opinion: Drugs and the Law" by James Baen; Science Fiction: "The Deserter" by Poul Anderson; "Wires" by F. Paul Wilson; "Turning of the Wheel" by Evan B. Sayers; "Clash of…Arms" by Harry Turtledove; "Time Bomb" by Timothy Zahn; Speculative Fact: "Unclear Winter" by Charles Sheffield; "The Woman Warrior" by S. M. Stirling; "How David's Sling Met Hypercard" by Marc Stiegler; "Which Road to Mars" by Donald Frederick Robertson; "Fiction This Ain't" by Martin Von Strasser Caidin. Minor creasing; mild tanning and handling wear. Book.

PHASES IN CHAOS: Isaac's Universe, Volume Two
Greenberg, Martin (editor)(Isaac Asimov; Allen Steele; Harry Turtledove; Hal Clement; Karen Haber; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Janet Kagen; George Alec Effinger; Poul Anderson)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Avon, NY 1991
Serie: Isaac's Universe, Libro 2 de 5. Libro 2 de 5 - Isaac's Universe
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing, July 1991. Cover art by Martin Andrews. Paperback original. Includes "Introduction" by Isaac Asimov; "Mecca" by Allen Steele; "Thirty Pieces" by Harry Turtledove; "Phases in Chaos" by Hal Clement; "The Soul of Truth" by Karen Haber; "Keep the… Faith" by Lawrence Watt-Evans; "Winging It' by Janet Kagen; "The Reinevntion of War'" by George Alec Effinger; "Woodcradft" by Poul Anderson. "About the Authors". Tanning; minor edge nicks and wear. Book.

NEW DESTINIES: Vol. IV/ Summer 1988
Baen, James (editor)(Poul Anderson; F. Paul Wilson; Evan B. Sayers; Harry Turtledove; Timothy Zahn; Charles Sheffield; S. M. Stirling; Marc Stiegler; Donald Frederick Robertson; Martin Von Strasser Caidin)
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing, May 1988. Cover art by Gregory A. West. Paperback original. Includes "Opinion: Drugs and the Law" by James Baen; Science Fiction: "The Deserter" by Poul Anderson; "Wires" by F. Paul Wilson; "Turning of the Wheel" by Evan B. Sayers; "Clash of…Arms" by Harry Turtledove; "Time Bomb" by Timothy Zahn; Speculative Fact: "Unclear Winter" by Charles Sheffield; "The Woman Warrior" by S. M. Stirling; "How David's Sling Met Hypercard" by Marc Stiegler; "Which Road to Mars" by Donald Frederick Robertson; "Fiction This Ain't" by Martin Von Strasser Caidin. Mild tanning and handling wear. Book.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Celt Books, Kenner, Estados Unidos de AmericaCelt Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Terrorists of Tomorrow.

The First Heroes: New Tales of the Bronze Age
Turtledove, Harry; Doyle, Noreen (Editors); Wolfe, Gene; Clough, Brenda; Tarr, Judith; Sherman, Josepha; Stirling, S. M.; Kerr, Katharine; Allen, Karen Jordan; Hammer, Larry; Feeley, Gregory; Frankos, Laura; Tilton, Lois; Anderson, Poul; Doyle, Debra
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: TOR Book, Published by Tom Doherty Associates, Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. 2005
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Shop Around The Corner
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,02
Envío por EUR 5,85Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Printing. box 02 5¾"x9"; 368 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any ques…tions, contact me before ordering for details. Contains the following: The Lost Pilgrim by Gene Wolfe; How the Bells Came from Yang to Hubei by Brenda Clough; The Gods of Chariots by Judith Tarr; The Horse of Bronze by Harry Turtledove; A Hero for the Gods by Josepha Sherman; Blood Wolf by S. M. Stirling; Ankhtifi the Brave is dying by Noreen Doyle; The God Voise by Katharine Kerr and Debra Doyle; Orqo Afloat on the Willkamayu by Karen Jordan Allen; The Myrmidons by Larry Hammer; Giliad by Gregory Feeley; The Sea Mother's Gift by Laura Frankos; The Matter of Ahhiyans by Lois Tilton; The Bog Sword by Poul Anderson. Fiore, Peter (Cover art) (ilustrador).