Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Somewhat damaged. May have bumped corner, torn dust cover, folded pages, light dust soil, remainder mark, price sticker, other damage, or be bent. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Somewhat damaged. May have bumped corner, torn dust cover, folded pages, light dust soil, remainder mark, price sticker, other damage, or be bent. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Department of Cultural Resources, Raleigh, N.C., 1984
ISBN 10: 0865262039 ISBN 13: 9780865262034
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Stapled binding is sound. Pages clean and bright. Handling wear to wrappers and first few pages. ; Looks at archaeological challenges in discovering the location of Fort Raleigh on the northern end of Roanoke Island, NC. ; 9.0" tall; 36 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J Geophys Res, 1959
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 64 & 68, pp. 1875-1881 & 1431-1438, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is llike a pamphlet, VG.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gran Publications 9/22/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1998241386 ISBN 13: 9781998241385
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,05
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Chair Yoga for Seniors: 10-Day Challenge to Feel 10 Years Younger in Just 10 Minutes a Day: Exercise Book + Video Workouts for Weight Loss, Mo. Book.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bell Telephone Laboratories, New York, New York, 1931
Librería: RG Vintage Books, Williamsburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. April, 1931. Tight three hole punched soft cover with staple binding in very good condition. 8vo. 88 pp. Light blue wrappers with black lettering & border. A few graphs & black & white illustrations within text. Book is very tight. The wrappers have a little edgewear & some light age discoloration. The front wrapper has initials along the top edge. The leaves have no markings. Ships within 24 hours. Scans available upon request.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J.C. Harrison 12/14/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1998241343 ISBN 13: 9781998241347
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,26
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Chair Yoga For Mobility and Balance: Gentle Seated Exercises for Better Flexibility, Increased Strength, Improved Posture, Faster Weight Loss and Pain. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J.C. Harrison 12/1/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1998241319 ISBN 13: 9781998241316
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,26
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Chair Yoga For Pain Management: Senior's Low Impact, Easy To Follow Seated Exercises To Help Manage Arthritis, Fibromyalgia, Back Aches, Shoulder Disc. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 15,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Feel 10 Years Younger in Just 10 Days - 10 Minutes a Day is All You Need! Created by Seniors Fitness Expert and Best-Selling Author JC Harrison, seniors around the world trust this proven program to regain mobility, lose weight, and reduce pain-all with a quick and easy chair yoga routine.Are you ready to feel stronger, more flexible, and 10 years younger in just 10 minutes a day? Chair Yoga for Seniors offers a simple, effective way to regain mobility, reduce pain, and even shed unwanted pounds-all from the comfort of your chair. Why This Book is Different: Complete 10-Day Program Follow along with a structured day-by-day guide that makes it easy to commit and see results.Bonus Access to Exercise Videos No need to guess if you're doing the exercises correctly-each pose comes with exclusive video access to help you follow along and perfect your form.Focus on Weight Loss Specially crafted exercises help burn calories and support healthy weight management, alongside building strength and flexibility.Pain Management and Mobility Alleviate joint pain and improve your range of motion with gentle, senior-friendly movements that build confidence.Stress Relief & Better Sleep Learn breathing techniques and yoga sequences designed to relax your body and mind, improving your sleep quality. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J.C. Harrison 12/14/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1998241351 ISBN 13: 9781998241354
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,85
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Chair Yoga For Strength: For Seniors To Lose Weight, Improve Mobility, Reduce Pain, Boost Bone Density & Gain Independence With Simple Seated Workouts. Book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 18,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 18,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521384540 ISBN 13: 9780521384544
Librería: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION*** writing/highlighting/underlining in pencil. Light cover wear. Light edge wear to cover. Signed by previous owner. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Publicado por Gran Publications
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.