Publicado por Ephemera Society of America, Schoharie, NY, 1993
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por 20th Century Fox, 1970
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. A VG or better 10-page folded pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Book.
Publicado por 20th Century Fox, 1970
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. A VG or better 42-page souvenir program. Book.
Publicado por Hampton University Museum, 1997
Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 64 pgs. Includes articles on jazz albums as art, the visual art of Miles Davis, and more. Light cover wear.
Publicado por Ephemera Society of America, Inc., Schoharie, NY, U.S.A., 1993
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. Has minor wear and soil to covers. SHIPS FREE IN U.S.A. BY 1ST CLASS OR MEDIA MAIL, WHICHEVER IS CHEAPER. ANY SHIPPING COLLECTED, WILL BE ELIMINATED AT ORDER ACCEPTANCE OR REFUNDED. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! See Pictures!!! Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Publicado por Scoharie, NY: Ephemera Society of America , 1993, 1993
Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to., stiff pictorial wraps, large softcover; 128 pages; black and white illustrations; includes various articles on the social history and significance of board games, card games, scrapbooks: musical play and jigsaw puzzles in American society; a very good clean tight copy with no apparent flaws.
Publicado por Scoharie, NY: Ephemera Society of America , 1994, 1994
Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to., stiff pictorial wraps, softcover; 104 pages; black and white illustrations; includes various articles on the American Spirit of Transportation; a very good clean tight copy with no apparent flaws.
Publicado por The Ephemera Society of America, Schoharie NY, 1994
Librería: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A Near Fine copy of this 80-page photo-illustrated tall-format paperback. One of three hundred copies printed. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ephemera Society of America, 1994
Librería: Cape Breton Regional Library, Sydney, NS, Canada
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No. Book is square and binding is tight. Tape residue on inside rear and inside front covers. Otherwise, a very nice copy. Clean text. Limited edition of 300 copies.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Ephemera Sociey Of America Inc., Schoharie, N.Y., 1992
Librería: Renaissance Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 28,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Fine But For An Unobtrusive Vertical Crease To Front Cover And First Few Pages.
Publicado por David G. Phillips Publishing Company, Inc.
Librería: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Bound in white paper wraps with blue lettering on the front cover and spine. Covers are crisp and clean. Binding is tight and secure. Pages are crisp, clean, and bright. Images are printed in B&W. Phillips Publishing Company. No publication date on the title page. No apparent copyright information. 140 pages. A very good copy. This volume comes from the Broadcasting collection of Prof. Chris Sterling. Sterling was a professor of media and public affairs at George Washington University and an avid book collector. We are proud to house this collection, part of the extensive library which is his legacy. Please email with questions or to request photos. Note: if there is a photo beside this listing, it's a STOCK photo that ABE put there (for reasons that we cannot understand or control) and might not match this actual book.
Publicado por David G. Phillips Publishing Co., Miami
Librería: Any Amount of Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Large 8vo. Pp: 149. First Edition First Printing. Publisher's white softcovers with blue lettering. Black and white illustrations. Near fine.
Publicado por Ephemera Society of America, Schoharie, NY, 1991
Librería: J.C. Bell, Lunenburg, NS, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStaple-bound. Condición: Very Good +. First Printing. 64 pp, incl. articles on trade cards, Shaker garden seeds, sino-phobic advertising, Lydia Pinkham advertising, etc.; minor wear & soiling. [97].
Publicado por Ephemera Society of America, Schoharie, NY, 1994
Librería: J.C. Bell, Lunenburg, NS, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good +. First Printing. 104 pp, illus, includes an article by Wayne Morgan on Palmer Cox and the Brownies; minor wear. [97].