Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1991
ISBN 10: 0471041238 ISBN 13: 9780471041238
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New England Historic Genealogical Society, 2002
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New England Historic Genealogical Society, 2002
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dj.
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por WoodenBoat Publications, 1984
ISBN 10: 0937822078 ISBN 13: 9780937822074
Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Softcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Top edge faintly foxed, ink name on front cover. 1984 Large Softcover. 112 pp. Detailed instructions and illustrations for fifty wooden construction boats, including sailing craft, powerboats, and rowboats. Types includes skiffs, catboats, dinghies, daysailers, launches, lapstrake canoes, etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por WoodenBoat Publications, 1990
ISBN 10: 0937822078 ISBN 13: 9780937822074
Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. 3rd Printing. 3rd printing. An excellent copy. 1990 Large Softcover. 112 pp. Detailed instructions and illustrations for fifty wooden construction boats, including sailing craft, powerboats, and rowboats. Types includes skiffs, catboats, dinghies, daysailers, launches, lapstrake canoes, etc.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. (Tales of Mystery & The Supernatural). A haunting, inspiring anthology of some twenty-six ghost stories, some of which are classics, while others are les-known. Here, Sir Walter Scott keeps company with Edgar Allan Poe, Sheridan Le Fanu, John Lang, Edith Nesbit, and Oscar Wilde, among others. 289p.
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. (Tales of Mystery & The Supernatural). A haunting, inspiring anthology of some twenty-six ghost stories, some of which are classics, while others are les-known. Here, Sir Walter Scott keeps company with Edgar Allan Poe, Sheridan Le Fanu, John Lang, Edith Nesbit, and Oscar Wilde, among others. 289p.
Publicado por New York: Scribner's, 1960, 1960
Librería: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHarris, Robert B. Modern Sailing Catamarans. New York: Scribner's, 1960, First Edition, 143pp., good dust-jacket, a bit frayed and torn around edges, very good blue cloth, illustrated throughout. Author was a "naval architect.".
Publicado por Iris, 2006
Librería: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine Condition. Deborah Ann Cidboy & Robert B. Cumming Jr. Ilustrador. 1st Edition First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Institute of Physics, Woodbury, NY, 1994
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. November 1994, Volume 47, No. 11. 144 pp. November 1994, Vol. 47, Number 11 issue only! Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require extra postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Light foxing on page edges, not affecting text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por South-Western College Pub, 1997
ISBN 10: 0030201942 ISBN 13: 9780030201943
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4th edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; xii, 449 pages : maps ; 24 cm. Subjects; Cicero, Marcus Tullius ; Fiction. Caesar, Julius ; Fiction. Tiro, Marcus Tullius ; Fiction. Rome Politics and government 265-30 B.C. ; Fiction. Rome Republic, 265-30 B.C. History. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Opera Guild; Grosset & Dunlap, NY, 1985
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. B/W Illus; Hilda Harris on Cover Ilustrador. 1st. 46 clean, unmarked pages; stapled wraps; includes items by/about: Opera; Names, Dates, Places (Eva Marton, Stefka Mineva, Manuel Rosenthal, Leonayne Price, Leonie Rysanek, Denes Gulyas, etc), Arthur Holmberg (Humor in Les Mamelles De Tiresias), David Backus (How Wagner Influenced Marcel Proust), George Heymont (costume Fire at New York City Opera), William Ashbrook (In Fernem land), Record Reviews, Etc.
Publicado por Renegade, 1985
Librería: Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Cómic
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoComic. Condición: Very Good. Very good, nice condition. Stress marks along spine and minor wear. Comic is tight and clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Swift & Company, 1948
Librería: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. 1st Edition. PREVIOUS OWNER NAME OTHERWISE UNMARKED, 4TH PRINTING 1948.
Publicado por Scribners, 1970, 1970
Librería: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. This is a review copy with the slip laid in. No defects. Price is intact on the dust jacket.
Publicado por National Council of Teacher of E, 1973
Librería: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES***EX-LIBRARY stamps stickers/marked out name, moderate edge wear, stamp on top/side/bottom,sticker remained on side of book & on inside of title page. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Publicado por Nicholas Kaye Limited, 1966
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Second printing. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear and tears. Tape repairs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stoeger Publishing Company, 2007
ISBN 10: 0883173352 ISBN 13: 9780883173350
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4th edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; xii, 449 pages : maps ; 24 cm. Subjects; Cicero, Marcus Tullius ; Fiction. Caesar, Julius ; Fiction. Tiro, Marcus Tullius ; Fiction. Rome Politics and government 265-30 B.C. ; Fiction. Rome Republic, 265-30 B.C. History. 1 Kg.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.