Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Russell Sage Foundation, 1994
ISBN 10: 0871542285 ISBN 13: 9780871542281
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 4. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Russell Sage Foundation, 1994
ISBN 10: 0871542285 ISBN 13: 9780871542281
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Russell Sage Foundation, 1994
ISBN 10: 0871542285 ISBN 13: 9780871542281
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Russell Sage Foundation, 1994
ISBN 10: 0871542285 ISBN 13: 9780871542281
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1985
ISBN 10: 0471872245 ISBN 13: 9780471872245
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Russell Sage Foundation, 1994
ISBN 10: 0871542285 ISBN 13: 9780871542281
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Gently used with NO markings in text; binding is tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore since 1992.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 5th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Publicado por Colorado State University Foundation Press, Fort Collins CO, 1978
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Second Edition. Wraps lightly scuffed with very rubbed edges. Highlighting in text. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. ***Please Read*** A few small checkmarks in the margins - My shelf location - 12-c-9*.
Publicado por Colorado State University Foundation Press
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good, Light Wear. B & W And Color Photos Ilustrador. First Edition. Copyright Date: 1976 Quarto, , PP.263,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Russell Sage Foundation, 1992
ISBN 10: 087154220X ISBN 13: 9780871542205
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Russell Sage Foundation, 1992
ISBN 10: 087154220X ISBN 13: 9780871542205
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Russell Sage Foundation, 1992
ISBN 10: 087154220X ISBN 13: 9780871542205
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Hardcover and dust jacket in next-to-pristine condition, with a single blemish: there are foxing spots on the top page edges, otherwise this book is unmarked. The DJ is protected by a new, clear, removeable cover. 378 pages. [1.6 lbs]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Russell Sage Foundation, 1992
ISBN 10: 087154220X ISBN 13: 9780871542205
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 13,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xiv, 378 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket [087154220X]. *Harris Cooper, David S.Cordray, Heidi Hartmann, Larry V.Hedges, Richard J.Light, Thomas A.Louis, and Frederick Mosteller.
Publicado por Colorado State University Foundation Press, 1976
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Unmarked. Wear on corners and creas on front cover. Otherwise in good condition. ; Book Description; Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with minor wear. Ships Safe and Fast. ; B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 263 pages DL3.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Russell Sage Foundation, 1994
ISBN 10: 0871542285 ISBN 13: 9780871542281
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Publicado por Southern Historical Association, Fort Worth, TX, 1976
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have slight handling wear. Contents: Harris, Right fork or left fork? The section-party alignment of Southern Democrats in Congress, 1873-1897. Mackintosh, George Washington Carver: the making of a myth. Shalhope, Thomas Jefferson's Republicanism and antebellum Southern thought. Goldfield, The business of health planning: disease prevention in the Old South. Book reviews, book notes, historical news and notices. Index. 9.25" tall; 189 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por Ziff-Davis, NY, 1941
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 3, No. 3. Pulp magazine. Edited by Raymond A. Palmer. Cover art by Robert Fuqua for "Land of the Shadow Dragons" (novel) by Eando Binder. Includes "Three Eyes in the Dark" (novelet) by Don Wilcox; "The Masterful Mind of Mortimer Meek" (novel) by William P. McGivern; "Moons of Death" (novelet) by David V. Reed; "The Man Who Murdered Himself" by Duncan Farnsworth; "The Machine from the Past" by James Norman; "Mr. Duffy's Other Life" by Arthur T. Harris. Features: "The Editor's Notebook"; "Early Explorers"; "It's a Wonderful World!"; "Romance of the Elements"; "The Good Ship 'Friday"; "Strange, But True"; "Fantasic Oddities"; "Introducing the Author: David V. Reed"; "Amazing Anniversary"; "Quiz Page"; "Reader's Page"; "Correspondence Corner". Illustrated by Robert Fuqua, Julian S. Krupa, Jay Jackson, Magarian, and Rod Ruth. Seven pieces of tape inside cover; a little less inside rear cover; tanning; creasing. Book.
Publicado por Ziff-Davis Publ, Chicago, 1941
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPulp fiction magazine. Includes two novels (Land of the Shadow Dragons by Eander and The Masterful Mind of Mortimer Meek by McGivern), two novelets, three other stories, plus Features. Overall, a nice bright copy with just slight wear. 7 x 10, 146 pp, b/w illus & ads. VeryGood+ unmarked, bright jacket, slight wear to lower edge, no spine creases. Pulp Magazine in color illus wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colorado State Univ. Press, 1978
Librería: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Second Edition. 1978 paperback. Shelf wear and staining to covers and edges. Underlining on some pages.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Librairie Arthème Fayard, Paris, 1960
Librería: Livres-émoi, Bruxelles, Belgica
Revista / Publicación
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. Revue mensuelle reprenant des nouvelles policières des auteurs principalement anglo-saxons. N° 10, Janvier 1960. Broché. 17,5 x 12,5 cm. 128 pages. Quelques illustrations en n/b. BON ETAT. Petit accroc en tête et pied du dos.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Royal Academy of Arts / Prestel-Verlag London / Munich, United Kingdom / Germany, 1993
ISBN 10: 3791312618 ISBN 13: 9783791312613
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito503 pp.; 29.8 x 22 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Martin-Gropius-Bau, Berlin, May 8 - July 25, 1993. Traveled to the Royal Academy of Arts and the Saatchi Gallery, London, September 16 - December 12, 1993. Edited and with essays by Christos M. Joachimides, Norman Rosenthal, with co-ordinating editing by David Anfam. Additional essays by Brooks Adams, Richard Armstrong, John Beardsley, Neal Benezra, Achille Bonito Oliva, Arthur C. Danto, Abraham A. Davidson, Wolfgang Max Faust, Mary Emma Harris, Thomas Kellein, Donald Kuspit, Mary Lublin, Karal Ann Marling, Barbara Moore, Francis V. O'Connor, Stephen Polcari, Carter Ratcliff, Irving Sandler, Wieland Schmied, Peter Selz, Gail Stavitsky, and Douglas Tallack. Artists include Carl Andre, Richard Artschwager, Jean-Michel Basquiat, Jonathan Borofsky, James Lee Byars, Alexander Calder, John Chamberlain, Joseph Cornell, John Covert, Stuart Davis, Willem de Kooning, Charles Demuth, Arthur Dove, Marcel Duchamp, Dan Flavin, Sam Francis, Robert Gober, Arshile Gorky, Dan Graham, Philip Guston, David Hammons, Keith Haring, Marsden Hartley, Eva Hesse, Gary Hill, Jenny Holzer, Edward Hopper, Jasper Johns, Donald Judd, Mike Kelley, Ellsworth Kelly, Franz Kline, Jeff Koons, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Robert Mangold, Brice Marden, Agnes Martin, Robert Morris, Gerald Murphy, Bruce Nauman, Barnett Newman, Georgia O'Keeffe, Claes Oldenburg, Jackson Pollock, Martin Puryear, Robert Rauschenberg, Man Ray, Ad Reinhardt, James Rosenquist, Mark Rothko, Edward Ruscha, Robert Ryman, Julian Schnabel, Richard Serra, Charles Sheeler, Cindy Sherman, David Smith, Frank Stella, Clyfford Still, James Turrell, Cy Twombly, Bill Viola, Andy Warhol, and Lawrence Weiner. Includes exhibition checklist, a list of artists in the exhibition, biographies of the artists, selected bibliography, author biographies, and an index of names. Text in English. Good. 5.5 cm. dog-ear to bottom right corner of recto and 9.5 cm. crease to top right corner of recto with bumping of corners. Light yellowing of pages. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Modern Art, New York 2021-02-11, 2021
ISBN 10: 1633451143 ISBN 13: 9781633451148
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 31,08
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company May 1941 First Edition Pulp Magazine, Chicago, 1941
Librería: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, WA, Australia
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. GD+ Front cover detached, edges slightly frayed, pages slightly tanned, else very clean throughout. Cover art by Robert Fuqua.
EUR 58,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.