Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown, and Co., 1926
Librería: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Harriet Roosevelt Richards Ilustrador. Fair condition book in a fair condition dustjacket. The book has a few page ends which got damp. The DJ has some rips and stains. [1404].
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1540784789 ISBN 13: 9781540784780
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown & Co., Boston, 1930
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cloth Hardback. Condición: VG Minus. No Jacket. Harriet Roosevelt Richards Ilustrador. Vintage 1930 Edition. A decent looking copy that has an interior hinge crack at the join of the front board to the spine - the outside looks very nice - the crack inside is there but all is tight and the joint interior cracck is not all that noticeable and doesn't effect the integrity of the book. 8vo - over 7¾" - 10" Tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 10" Tall.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,75
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Maroon & White: My Story of Bluefield Beavers Football (Paperback or Softback).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown And Company, Boston, 1922
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Harriet Roosevelt Richards Ilustrador. Very Nice Decorative Pictorial Cover Over Grey Cloth, Only Ver Slight Soiling To Rear Cover, Interior Bright Clean And Solid. no.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 14,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,84
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. S.E.I.U.: Big Brother? Big Business? Big Rip Off? Book.
Publicado por Little Brown, 1927
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Richards, Harriet Roosevelt Ilustrador. Some soiling and wear to the covers and spine; name inside; pages tanned; a good reading copy of an old book. No jacket. Illustrator: Richards, Harriet Roosevelt. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Antiquarian & Rare; Inventory No: 199145.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,96
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Poetry Foundation, Chicago, IL, 2006
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 16,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Like New. Winterhouse Studio (Art Direction); Poul Hans Lange (Cover Art) Ilustrador. 94 pp. March 2006, Volume CLXXXVII (187), No. 6 issue only! ISSN: 0032-2032. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially flawless copy with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear.
Publicado por Little, Brown, and Company, Boston, 1924
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Richards, Harriet Roosevelt Ilustrador. Book cover material has some wear. Edges are also worn. A bit of staining along side edge of illustration on front cover. A name is written in marker on preliminary page. Binding is cracked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2011
ISBN 10: 1847734375 ISBN 13: 9781847734372
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Publicado por hc, 1926
Librería: forest primeval, Cherry tree, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopoor. harriet richards Ilustrador. poor.
Librería: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Peridical softcover, 8 1/2 by 6 3/4 inches, 64 pages, illustrated. Articles include: frederico Fellini by Harcourt, New Stylization by Polt, Student films by Burgess, interview with John Korty. Reviews of darling, Repulsion, Pierre le Fou and others. Covers have only slight wear, 1/8th inch nick yo front cover. The pages are clean.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 11,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gallery Place Press 2021-08-01, 2021
ISBN 10: 1737535904 ISBN 13: 9781737535904
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Victoria & Albert Museum Publications, London, 2001
ISBN 10: 1851773274 ISBN 13: 9781851773275
Librería: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 360 pages. Hardcover. Texts in English.330 illustrations many in color. A minor tear to the dustjacket cover, front lower left-hand corner, with a bit of shelf wear to the edge, otherwise fine. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown and Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1924
Librería: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. Richards, Harriet Roosevelt; Pitz, Henry Ilustrador. First Thus. Lesser-known title by the acclaimed author of the 19th-century California historical romance, "Ramona,'' this one set in Colorado. First published in 1878, this is the First Edition in Little, Brown's "Beacon Hill Bookshelf" series from 1910 (though this is a 1924 printing), in 332 pages, with a Frontispiece + 3 full-color plates by Harriet Roosevelt Richards + decorative endpapers by Henry Pitz. Hardcover has black cloth-covered boards, lettered in heavily faded gilt to spine, with a front paper pastedown. Condition is VG+: exceptionally clean & bright, binding straight & strong, pages creamy white with mild tanning, heavier to edges, but completely unmarked. Corners very mildly bumped. Our photos depict the Exact book you will receive from us, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! All orders processed before 2 pm weekdays (Pacific) ship very same day; later orders, weekends & holidays ship very next business day.
EUR 10,41
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 29,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 11,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown & Co, Boston, MA, 1929
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Harriet Roosevelt Richards Color Illus Ilustrador. blac c w/pictorial inset on front, lite wear at extemities; illustrated end papers; owner's name; 331 clean, bightg, unmarked pages.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 12,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,29
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 13,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 1538141329 ISBN 13: 9781538141328
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 31,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. From Anger to Action tells the stories of the citizens' movements charting new paths to tackle the big global challenges that lie behind the political upheavals of our times. Drawing on candid insights from citizens, activists, and innovators, and their own experiences as leaders of internationally recognized advocacy organizations, the authors give an insider account of the battle for change and how it can be won - as well as trenchant criticism of where traditional civil society has lost its way and needs renewal. While unflinching on the dangers of the current political crises, the book offers hard-edged hope and a vision for citizen-led change to reshape our fractured politics.We meet communities in economically-battered towns welcoming refugees and Syrian peacebuilders reaching across impossible divides, go behind the scenes with Fairtrade banana farmers and hear of frenzied climate campaigners pushing divestment from oil companies and using social media to drive change. Lamb and Jackson explore how citizens' movements are transforming our global politics, refashioning internationalism and fighting back against narrow nationalism. The book analyses why some movements secure lasting change - and others fail. And they show how these insights could shape a wider strategy for grassroots-up transformation.From Anger to Action will be of interest to social activists and anyone interested in social movements, global change, and civil society.