Publicado por Orion Press, New York, 1964
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. small chips to jacket with spine sunned, otherwise a clean, square copy.
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por The Orion Press, New York, 1964
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. 1st. 8vo, 221 pp. Nearly fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket.
Publicado por Orion Press, 1964
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Reprint. Owner name; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 221 pages.
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1964, Europe, Classical Studies, Oliver & Boyd, 221 p, very good cloth and good dust jacket, previous owner's name on end sheet.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Maxi-livres Profrance, 1996
ISBN 10: 2743408316 ISBN 13: 9782743408312
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1986. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1986. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1984. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1984. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Oliver & Boyd, 1964
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1964. First English Edition. 221 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Publicado por Orion Press, 1964
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 221pp, 16 b/w plates. Inked name on front pastedown, else very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight without dust jacket.
Publicado por New York: Orion Press c. 1964., 1964
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVG, clean HB; no DJ. 221 pp. Illustrated by Illus.
Librería: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat de conservation trace d'adhésif sur le premier plat intérieur propre. in8. 1993. Broché. Very Good.
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Assez bon.
Publicado por Edinburgh & London: Oliver & Boyd, 1964
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description; 221 pages. Notes; Price-clipped. 'This is and English translation of L'Italie des Etrusques, by Henry Harrel-Courtes, published in Paris, 1960, by Éditions Albin Michel'. Subjects; Etruscans. Italy. History. Culture. Genre; History 3 Kg.
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Orion Press, New York, 1964
Librería: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Brodart mylar over DJ, Ex-Library, Hardcover, clean text, strong binding, faded DJ spine.
Publicado por Orion Press, New York, 1964
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Translated by James Hogarth. Illustrated with black and white plates. Page edges lightly foxed, slight mustiness, very good in a very good sunned dust jacket with short nicks on spine ends and corners.
Publicado por Albin Michel, 1960
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1960. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1960. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Albin Michel, 1960
Librería: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, Francia
EUR 10,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. Histoire. Préface de Raymond Bloch. Illustrations en noir et blanc. 13,6x21,3 cm. 401 p. Broché. Etat correct. Dos insolé plissé. Couverture légèrement insolée. Intérieur en bon état. Petits plis. Fort in-8°.
Publicado por Edinburgh & London: Oliver & Boyd, 1964
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description; 221 pages. Notes; Price-clipped. 'This is and English translation of L'Italie des Etrusques, by Henry Harrel-Courtes, published in Paris, 1960, by Éditions Albin Michel'. Subjects; Etruscans. Italy. History. Culture. Genre; History 1 Kg.
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLibrairie Plon, Paris - 1967, collection Découverte du passé dirigée par Marcel Brion, 13,50x20,50 cm, relié, 412 pages, 27 illustrations Bon état, sans jaquette - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito27 Illustrations Plon 1987 reliure carton.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por mercure de france, 1957
Librería: BURISBOOKS, LA ROCHE BERNARD, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. ZZ3. Exemplaire en bon état. Première de couverture tâchée. Pages non coupées. Envoi rapide et soigné sous papier bulle.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oliver & Boyd, London, 1964
Librería: Repton and Clover, Norwich, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1964 first English edition (from French 1960 first edition) in near fine condition. Remnants of owner's plate on inside cover. No other marks to book or cover. Clean, bright pages, tight, even binding. No flaws to the black cloth boards. in its original, unclipped dust wrapper with just minor shelf wear, mainly a little rubbing to edges. Items are dispatched the same or the following working day. Please note our excellent customer feedback.
EUR 15,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neuf.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Albin Michel, 1960
Librería: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, Francia
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. Histoire. Préface de Raymond Bloch. 2 cartes. XVI planches en n&b. 14x21 cm. 401 p. Broché. Bon état. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Intérieur en bon état. Petits plis. Marque de lecture au dos. Fort in-8° Envoi de l'auteur ou Dédicace de l'auteur ou Signé par l'auteur. Envoi autographe édition originale. EO. Exemplaire du Service de Presse. SP (en pointillés/perforations sur le 4e plat).
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Editions Maxi-Livres / Profrance. 1986., 1986
ISBN 10: 2743408316 ISBN 13: 9782743408312
Librería: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, Francia
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. 268 pages.
Publicado por Orion Press, 1964
Librería: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. viii +221pp, illustrated, bound in black cloth with dustwrapper ; Regional Archaeologies Series; Large octavo.
Librería: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Francia
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neuf.