Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Conference on Faith and History, 1990
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por JENNINGS & GRAHAM
Librería: SniderBooks, Pell City, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. C.1911; OWNER NAME; NO MARKING.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing Division, 2017
ISBN 10: 1442630906 ISBN 13: 9781442630901
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG to VG-. DJ: some rubbing & edgewear; small chips/creaseds at edges & corners; small corner bumps; light mark from old price tag on back. Book: some rubbing & edgewear; small corner bumps; some yellowing; overall clean & tight. 418 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1540486079 ISBN 13: 9781540486073
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1540486079 ISBN 13: 9781540486073
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Black Opal Books 1/26/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1644370778 ISBN 13: 9781644370773
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,81
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Case of the Missing Mobster: A Pi Polly Berger Novel. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing Division, 2017
ISBN 10: 1442630906 ISBN 13: 9781442630901
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Great NEW copy! Shelf 218, smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Upper Room, 1977
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 11,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 142 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 230.
Librería: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with jacket. New book showing light shelfwear, corners bumped lightly. Never read. Pages are clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gibson Square Books Ltd, 2019
ISBN 10: 1783341467 ISBN 13: 9781783341467
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 224 pages. 7.80x5.39x0.67 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 13,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Año de publicación: 1942
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK BLACK/WHITE. Condición: Fair. bottom edge torn, some pages loose, black and white illustrations DATE PUBLISHED: 1942 EDITION: UNPAGINATED.
Publicado por LANCER, UK, 1968
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. PAPERBACK. FAIR CONDITION. TANNING TO ALL PAGES BUT NO OTHER MARKS OR BLEMISHES. DIRT AND WATERMARK TO COVER. READING BEND TO SPINE. 256 PAGES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2023. 9781009273480, 2022
ISBN 10: 1009273485 ISBN 13: 9781009273480
Librería: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edn. 8vo. Original laminated pictorial boards (Fine), no dustwrapper issued. Pp. vii + 286 (no inscriptions).
EUR 3,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Como Nuevo. Economía. Traducción de Roberto Hass García.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Tower Hamlets Library Service 1996, 1996
Librería: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoThe spine has faded. Otherwise a near fine paperback. Illustrated, 176.
Publicado por America Press, America Press, 1953
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoB027861; vg, cover has edge burns & tears.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1009273485 ISBN 13: 9781009273480
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 33,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 1009273450 ISBN 13: 9781009273459
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 37,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This book reveals a synergy between postsecularity - as a critique of emergent liberal secular ideals and practices - and the modern literary sphere, in which conservative writers feature prominently. Corrinne Harol argues boldly yet compellingly that influential literary forms and practices including fiction, mental freedom, worlding, reading, narration, and historical fiction are in fact derived from these writers' responses to secularization. Interrogating a series of concepts - faith, indulgence, figuring, reading, passivity, revolution, and nostalgia - central to secular culture, this study also engages with works by Aphra Behn, John Dryden, Margaret Cavendish and Walter Scott, as well as attending to the philosophies of Thomas Hobbes, David Hume, and Edmund Burke. Countering eighteenth-century studies' current overreliance on the secularization narrative (as content and method, fact and norm), this book models how a postsecular approach can help us to understand this period, and secularization itself, more fully.
Librería: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, España
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Bueno. edicion 1985, 176 paginas, tapa dura foto 22.3.20.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.