Harmer rooke (107 resultados)
Editorial: Harmer Rooke Galleries 1987
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Alley
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Good. Used, may have wear and markings but is still in solid reading condition. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore.
Editorial: Harmer, Rooke & Co., New York 1973
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowse Awhile Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Stapled Pictorial Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Owner's penciled notes on front cover and on two pages of catalog. Press release laid in.
Editorial: Harmer, Rooke & Co. Inc., New York 1971
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaIndian Hills Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Staple. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 70 to 90 pages. Descriptions of lots and photos of postage stamps. No wear or odor. Bagged and carded to protect condition. Carded and bagged for protection.
Editorial: Harmer, Rooke & Co. Inc., New York 1970
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaIndian Hills Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Staple. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 70 to 90 pages. Descriptions of lots and photos of postage stamps. No wear or odor. Bagged and carded to protect condition. Carded and bagged for protection.
Editorial: Harmer, Rooke & Co. Inc., New York 1969
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaIndian Hills Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Staple. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 70 to 90 pages. Descriptions of lots and photos of postage stamps. No wear or odor. A 2" tear in the cover near the spine. No paper missing. Invisible under plastic .
Editorial: Harmer, Rooke & Co. Inc., New York 1972
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaIndian Hills Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Staple. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 70 to 90 pages. Descriptions of lots and photos of postage stamps. No wear or odor.
Editorial: Harmer, Rooke & Co. Inc., New York 1973
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaIndian Hills Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Staple. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 70 to 90 pages. Descriptions of lots and photos of postage stamps. No wear or odor. Bagged and carded to protect condition. Carded and bagged for protection.
Editorial: Harmer, Rooke & Co. Inc., New York 1973
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaIndian Hills Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Staple. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 70 to 90 pages. Descriptions of lots and photos of postage stamps. No wear or odor. Bagged and carded to protect condition. Carded and bagged for protection.
Editorial: Harmer, Rooke & Co. Inc., New York 1969
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaIndian Hills Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Staple. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 70 to 90 pages. Descriptions of lots and photos of postage stamps. No wear or odor. Bagged and carded to protect condition. Carded and bagged for protection.
Editorial: Harmer, Rooke & Co. Inc., New York 1969
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaIndian Hills Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Staple. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 70 to 90 pages. Descriptions of lots and photos of postage stamps. No wear or odor. Bagged and carded to protect condition. Carded and bagged for protection.
Editorial: Harmer, Rooke & Co. Inc., New York 1970
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaIndian Hills Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Staple. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 70 to 90 pages. Descriptions of lots and photos of postage stamps. No wear or odor. Bagged and carded to protect condition. Carded and bagged for protection.
Editorial: Harmer, Rooke & Co. Inc., New York 1970
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaIndian Hills Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Staple. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 70 to 90 pages. Descriptions of lots and photos of postage stamps. No wear or odor.
Editorial: Harmer, Rooke & Co. Inc., New York 1972
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaIndian Hills Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Staple. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 70 to 90 pages. Descriptions of lots and photos of postage stamps. No wear or odor. Bagged and carded to protect condition. Carded and bagged for protection.
Editorial: Harmer, Rooke & Co. Inc., New York 1970
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaIndian Hills Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Staple. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 70 to 90 pages. Descriptions of lots and photos of postage stamps. No wear or odor. Bagged and carded to protect condition. Carded and bagged for protection.
Editorial: Harmer, Rooke & Co. Inc., New York 1971
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaIndian Hills Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Staple. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 70 to 90 pages. Descriptions of lots and photos of postage stamps. No wear or odor.
Editorial: Harmer, Rooke & Co. Inc., New York 1969
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaIndian Hills Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Staple. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 70 to 90 pages. Descriptions of lots and photos of postage stamps. No wear or odor. Bagged and carded to protect condition.
Editorial: Harmer, Rooke & Co. Inc., New York 1970
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaIndian Hills Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Staple. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Roughly 80 pages. Descriptions of lots and photos of postage stamps. No wear or odor.
Editorial: Harmer, Rooke & Co. Inc., New York 1970
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaIndian Hills Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Staple. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 70 to 90 pages. Descriptions of lots and photos of postage stamps. No wear or odor.
Editorial: Harmer, Rooke Numismatists, Ltd., New York 1970
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Covers are slightly foxed. ; 88 pages.
Editorial: Harmer Rooke Numismatists, Ltd., New York, NY 1989
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaFrank J. Raucci, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pictorial Softcover. Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. First Edition. Catalogue for Harmer Rooke Galleries auction "Featuring Ethnographic Art from the Snite Museum of Art, Notre Dame, Indiana; Pre-Columbian Art from the Nina R. Lewis Collection plus other fine properties". A brigh…t, clean, tight copy sans tears, stains, markings, and discoloration. PROFUSELY ILLSTRATED in black & white photos of items to be auctioned with accompanying descriptive captions including estimated auction prices. 134 pages. GC42.
Editorial: Harmer Rooke Numismatists, Ltd. 1988
- Tapa blanda
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Dead Aunt's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,34
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. 100 p., clean and unmarked on strong glossy paper; upper corner of p. 99/100 creased; many photos; stapled binding firm; glossy photographic wrapper has some rubbing on corners and edges.

Million Dollar Sale Part III: Coins, Medals & Paper Money. March 12 & 13, 1970
Harmer, Rooke Numismatists, Ltd. [Auction Catalog] [Auction Catalogue]
Editorial: Harmer, Rooke Numismatists, Ltd., New York 1970
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaResource Books, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 24,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. New York: Harmer, Rooke Numismatists, Ltd., 1970. Softcover auction catalog with prices realized, illustrated throughout in black and white. Very good with only minimal cover wear, contents clean and unmarked. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editorial: Harmer, Rooke & Co. Inc., New York 1973
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaIndian Hills Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Staple. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 70 to 90 pages. Descriptions of lots and photos of postage stamps. No wear or odor. Bagged and carded to protect condition. Carded and bagged for protection.
Editorial: Harmer, Rooke & Co. Inc., New York 1963
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaIndian Hills Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Staple. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 70 to 90 pages. Descriptions of lots and photos of postage stamps. No wear or odor. Bagged and carded to protect condition. Carded and bagged for protection.
Editorial: Harmer, Rooke & Co. Inc., New York 1971
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaIndian Hills Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Staple. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 70 to 90 pages. Descriptions of lots and photos of postage stamps. No wear or odor. Bagged and carded to protect condition. Carded and bagged for protection.
Editorial: Harmer Rooke Galleries 1990
- Tapa blanda
Librería: SELG Inc. Booksellers, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSELG Inc. Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,24
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Not issued. Softcover auction catalogue. 200 pp. Clean and tight. No markings. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Ships in a box. Fast shipping from NYC.
Editorial: London: Harmer, Rooke & Co., Ltd. 1939
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 20,35
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* first edition, [166] pp., illustrated, quarto, original stiff paper covers, good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any…additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Editorial: Harmer, Rooke & Co. Inc., Ne wYork 1961
Librería: Schooner Books Ltd.(ABAC/ALAC), Halifax, NS, CanadaSchooner Books Ltd.(ABAC/ALAC)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 21,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Card covers. 56 Pp. Held on January 25th,26th and 27th, 1961 Covers darkened, otherwise good.
Más imágenesEditorial: Harmer, Rooke & Co, London | New York 1943
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Boheme, Tempe, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Boheme
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 71,19
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Staplebound. Condición: Very Good. :: Catalogue for Philatelic Auction held in New York, November 29th to December 3rd, 1943. :: Staplebound softcover. Octavo (9 3/4 x 6 13/16 inches; 248 x 172 millimeters). 114 pages. Condition: Very Good. Light shelf-wear, small stains, age-toned.

Editorial: Harmer Rooke, London 1963
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Harry E Bagley Books, Fredericton, NB, CanadaHarry E Bagley Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 88,98
Envío por EUR 25,92Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paper wraps. Condición: Very Good. pict. paper wraps, 92 pages : illustrations, inside wraps colored, profusely ollustrated,sheet with prices realized laid-in, some toneing at spine. very scarce catalogue. "Catalogue of the gold-medal collection of New Brunswick and Nova Scotia : formed by the late Nicholas Argenti : to be sold…by auction on Thursday and Friday, November 7th & 8th, 1963.". Size: 4 to.. Book.