Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por L. C. Page, Boston, 1906
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 15 Photos of Authors Ilustrador. Fourth Impresion. Interesting then contemporary views of famous American authors. Howells, Harte, Twain, etc.
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,61
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 13,89
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por L. C. Page, 1906
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. ORIGINAL 1906 EDITION. Re-bound by library with newer covers. Ex-Library with usual markings. Some pencil markings. Front end paper (frontis) has tear with tape. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por L.C. Page & Company, Boston, MA, 1902
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. B/W Illus Ilustrador. 1st. early, not 1st printing; 343 clean, unmarked pages,white c w.gilt titles, top edge gilt 21 b/w (photo) illustrations of authors (some who wrote under male pseudonyms.) Authors include: Elizabeth Stuart Phelps; Frances Hodgson Burnett; Sarah Orne Jewett; Anna Katherine Green; Amelia E. Barr; Mary E. Wilkins; Kate Douglas Wiggin; Gertrude Atherton; Ruth McEnery Stuart; Ellen Anderson G. Glasgow, & Burtha Runkle.
Publicado por L. C. Page & Company, Boston, 1906
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Fifth Printing.
Publicado por L. C. Pane
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 5th printing. 343 pages, 15 B&W photo portraits, including one on cover label with gilt & 2-color decoration. Short biographies of 21 women authors. Top edge gilt.
EUR 25,66
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Boston, MA: L. C. Page & Company, 1902
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good/No Jacket. Boston, MA: L. C. Page & Company. Good/No Jacket. 1902. Hardcover. Edition not stated. Book is in Good Plus condition with slight wear/rubbing/soiling to covers and spine. Blue cloth with gilt titling and gilt and red decorations. Gilt top edge. The frontispiece has a long closed tear. Otherwise, contents clean and tight. .
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,99
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,99
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por L.C. Page & Company, Boston, MA, 1906
Librería: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. BOOKS ABOUT BOOKS-This regular size hardcover is in GOOD condition. Library stamps etc. inside, cover starting to separate. No DJ. blue w/gold lettering 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0.0. Ex-Library.
EUR 22,41
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por L C Page. Boston. Fifth Impression 1906., 1901
Librería: The Book Scot, Mansfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. Book size about 5 1/2 by 7 1/2 inches with some 343 pages. Bound in illustrated red cloth with front cover oval photo paste-on. Brief biographies of some 21 women many illustrated with a photograph. Lovely book with light wear; frontis with edge wear. VERY GOOD- Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,63
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,63
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,63
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 17,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alpha Editions 2021-12-16, 2021
ISBN 10: 9355754434 ISBN 13: 9789355754431
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por L.C. Page & Co (1906), Boston, 1906
Librería: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: near fine. 4th impression. Octavo (approx. 5 1/4" wide by 7 5/8" tall / 19.5 cm), light blue decorated cloth covers, with inset photo on top cover. Top edge gilt. Decorated endpapers. Ilustrated with 15 portraits. Twenty authors featured, including Frances Hodgson Burnett, Sarah Orne Jewett, Mary E. Wilkins, Kate Douglas Wiggin, Gertrude Atherton, and Ellen Glasgow. "The sketches are partly critical, partly biographical," Front hinge starting, but sound. Former owner name and embossing stamp on half-title page, else near fine condition. 040407A.
Publicado por L.C. Page & Co. (1906), Boston, 1906
Librería: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Near fine. 4th impression. Octavo (approx. 5 1/4" wide by 7 5/8" tall / 19.5 cm) decorated cloth covers with inset photo of Mark Twain. 332 pages. Decorated endpapers. Top edge gilt. Very light wear at cover edges. Twenty-one authors featured. Fifteen author portraits. No dust jacket. 040407A.
Publicado por Boston, MA: L.C. Page & Company, 1902, 1902
Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito12mo; decorative cloth covered boards with gilt lettering; hardcover; top edge gilt; 343 pages; black and white illustrations; critical and biographical sketches of several American women writers; lightly edgeworn covers and slightly sunned pages else a very good clean tight copy.
Publicado por L. C. Page & Company, Boston, 1903
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. 12mo. 358pp. Light blue cloth stamped in red and gilt, topedge gilt. Light rubbing at the corners and spine ends and spine a bit dulled, a nice near fine copy. Chapters on George Ade, Thomas Dixon Jr., Jack London, George Barr McCutcheon, F. Hopkinson Smith, Booth Tarkington, and others.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1015343228 ISBN 13: 9781015343221
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 22,54
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.