Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,33
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,33
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,41
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,41
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,25
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,25
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 2,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 16 pages. 11.34x8.27x0.20 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marine Historical Association, Inc, Mystic, CT, 1960
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. b/w Plates Ilustrador. 1st. 1st printing; 114 clean, unmarked pages.
Publicado por Marine Hystorical Assoc, Mystic, Conn, 1960
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: very good. First Edition, no additional pri. NOT an ex library book. Book with blue cover has some fading on spine and edges. 114 clean pages.
Publicado por The Marine Historical Association, Mystic, Connecticut, 1960
Librería: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito114 pp. Illustrated. 8vo, publisher's lettered wrappers. First edition. Slight use to the slightly tanned wrappers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marine Historical Association, Mystic, CT, 1960
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 6 b/w Plates Ilustrador. 1st. 1st printing; blue pictorial wraps, lite sunning; 114 clean, unmarked pages.
Publicado por Marine Historical Association, Inc., Mystic, CT, 1960
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Front cover has a very slight wrinkle to the upper edge. Spine and adjacent front margin are browned. Private book plate inside the front cover.
Publicado por Marine Historical Association, Mystic, CT, 1960
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. 114 pages. Blue printed wrappers. No. 30. Illustrated with six captioned plates of whaling vessels. Record # 220793.
Publicado por Marine Historical Association, Mystic, CT, 1960
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade PAPERBACK. Condición: G/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Photographs Ilustrador. Mystic, CT: Marine Historical Association. G/NO DUSTJACKET. 1960. . Trade PAPERBACK. Sm 4to., 114 pp., rubbed, toning .
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016531729 ISBN 13: 9781016531726
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Greatest American Woman Lucretia Mott. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258482053 ISBN 13: 9781258482053
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 9/15/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258482053 ISBN 13: 9781258482053
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,52
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Salted Tories: The Story Of The Whaling Fleets Of San Francisco. Book.
Publicado por Marine Historical Association, 1960
Librería: Eyebrowse Books, MWABA, Dearborn, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: in wraps. First Edition. Softcover, First Edition 1960 Marine Historical Association 114 pages. Very Good+, in wraps. Just a touch of shelf/edge wear to blue paper covers with black titles. Spine lightly darkened but no crease. Looks and feels unread. No previous owner markings - all pages are clean and unmarked. History of early San Francisco and its Whaling Fleets. very handsome vintage copy. LOC SSE-06.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBoard book. Condición: New.
Publicado por First edition, published by The Marine Historical Association, Inc., Mystic, Connecticut, October 1960., 1960
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good condition. This is a tall trade size softcover book. Spine is faded. Spine tips are worn. Light discoloration on frontispiece and half title page. Corners are mildly bumped. Light spotting on page edges. 114 pages plus six illustrations.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por American Historical Society, Somerville, New Jersey, 1937
Librería: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Various(Art and Photographs) Ilustrador. First. Very good+ in original wraps, w/ slight handling to wraps, pages uncut, contents unread. 175p., articles on ancestry of Wilbur Lucius Cross, Governor of Conn. in 1930s; also on genealogy of Spangler and Allied families in Ohio. Article on The Greatest American Woman: Life of Lucretia Mott, Social Pioneer, by Lloyd C. M. Hare. Mary F. Anderson on Dishes for the White House about china used by Presidents.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258482053 ISBN 13: 9781258482053
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The Marine Historical Association, Mystic, CT., 1960
Librería: Sea Fever Books, New Haven, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. This booklet fills the need to tell the story of San Francisco whaling. The port for the gold-rush to California became as important to the west coast American whaling industry as New Bedford had been to the east coast. A history of west coast whaling from the 1820s to the early decades of the 20th. century. Several illustrations.
Publicado por Marine Historical Association, 1960
Librería: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. A perfectly serviceable reference copy of a fine work of Western Americana, being a social historical survey of the whaling fleets off San Francisco, California; nothing fancy, but complete and sturdy. No. 37 in the Marine Historical Association series. Blue softpaper wraps, sunned and soiled along edges, especially spine, very lightly foxed at pastedown, else clean, bright and unmarked of interior. 114 pp. Fine black-and-white frontis photograph of the Charles W. Morgan, a fabled wooden whaling ship, plus five more full-page plates.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.