Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Virginia Department of Historic Resource, 2019
ISBN 10: 0578475413 ISBN 13: 9780578475417
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Virginia Department of Historic Resource, 2019
ISBN 10: 0578475413 ISBN 13: 9780578475417
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley Publishers of Canada, (1974)., Toronto, 1974
ISBN 10: 0471351431 ISBN 13: 9780471351436
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Bound. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Original blue boards. Ex-library with spine label, university stamps, cardholder, etc., two very small tears at head of spine, else Very Good. No Dust Jacket.
Publicado por Hutchinson Univ Liberary
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Hutchinson Univ Liberary, Ldn, 1963
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 192 pp., Blk Hardback, Gilt & Red Title, owner name else Fine in VG DJ, later printng.
Publicado por Quaternary Research, 1971
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Vol 1, pp. 331-342, Maps, Photos, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Publicado por Assoc Amer Geog, 1973
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Resource Paper 20, 39 pp., Illus, Grn Paperback, 4to, VG, 1st ed.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1966, 4th edition. Weather, geography. Hutchinson University Library, 191 p., good paperback.
Publicado por Hutchinson & Co., 1967
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 9,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1967. Reprint. 191 pages. White paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Publicado por Hutchinson Univ. Library 1959 London, 1959
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGood plus or better, light general wear. 4th Ptg hardbound Corners lightly bumped. Worn, soiled jacket with 1" tear top front corner, sm chip top spine, price clipped. Wednesday, October 26, 2011 Pages lightly browned. Prev owner's name on front fly.
Publicado por Hutchinson & Co, 1966
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 9,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1966. Fourth edition. 191 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white diagrams. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some mild marking and tanning.
Publicado por Hutchinsons University Library, 1956
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light toning. DJ with some edge wear, a few tears, toning.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley Publishing Inc, Toronto, ON, Canada, 1972
ISBN 10: 0471073717 ISBN 13: 9780471073710
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 12,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.? AP.
Publicado por [St. Mary's Church], 1965
Librería: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Revised edition. Pbk, 24 p., numerous b/w photo illustrations.[St. Mary's Church (Eastbourne, East Sussex, England) ; Guidebooks - Church of England History. r286 / m13996.
Publicado por Luzac & Co., 1969
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Wrappers are bumped to spine. Otherwise, very good. 63 pages. 63 pp.
Publicado por Luzac & Co., 1963
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Slight bumping to edges of spine. 54 pages. 54 pp.
Publicado por Luzac & Co., 1965
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Wrappers are edge bumped and chipped. 63 pages. 63 pp.
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1972
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Wrappers are gently worn and scuffed. Some bumping to edges and corners. 63 pages. 63 pp.
Publicado por Luzac & Co., 1972
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Wrappers are slightly scuffed. Otherwise, very good. 63 pages. 63 pp.
Publicado por Luzac & Co., 1966
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Bumped and faded at spine. Otherwise, good. 63 pages. 63 pp.
Publicado por Luzac & Co., 1963
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Small stain to front wrapper. Otherwise, very good. 63 pages. 63 pp.
Publicado por Pali Text Society - Oxford, 1992
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Very good. 45 pages. 45 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hutchinson University Library, 1968
ISBN 10: 0090399617 ISBN 13: 9780090399611
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 15,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0090399617.
Publicado por Hutchinson University Library, 1953
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good+; Contents are tight and clean; Ex-Library; Hard Cover; Hutchinson's University Library; 1953; 0.
Publicado por Hutchinson University Library, 1962
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 6,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hutchinson & co
Librería: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Reino Unido
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Cover. Reprint.
Idioma: Alemán
Año de publicación: 1965
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHeft; Condición: Gut. ca. 25 Seiten mit zahlr. Ill. Der hier angebotene Sonderdruck ist informativ und kurz gehalten. Er stammt aus der Separaten-Sammlung einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt neben einem Stempel handschriftliche Vermerke auf dem Frontblatt. Insgesamt ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. ENGLISCH; Aufgrund der Rarität und des geringen Umfangs des Werkes bitten wir um Verständnis, dass dieser Sonderdruck vom Rückgaberecht ausgeschlossen ist. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 60.
Publicado por Hutchinson University Library, 1961
Librería: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. A foundational, concise text on meteorology and physical geography, explaining atmospheric processes for geographers. It focuses on the physics of weather, climate, and atmospheric circulation. (Hutchinson University Library : Geography). No DJ; Owner's Name inside; Annotated. Minor foxing at edges; some annotations in pencil. 192 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0802065066 ISBN 13: 9780802065063
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 34,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0802065066.
Publicado por Hutchinsons University Library, 1953
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 20,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is aged toned. Previous owner name to ffep. DJ with some edge wear, fading and loss.