Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company (edition 2nd), 2006
ISBN 10: 0393927873 ISBN 13: 9780393927870
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 2nd. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 0393974987 ISBN 13: 9780393974980
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, New York & London, 2001
ISBN 10: 0393974987 ISBN 13: 9780393974980
Librería: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, trade paperback. Condición: Good. An Authoritative Text, Backgrounds & Contexts, Criticism. 461 pages. Edited by Phillip Mallett. A Norton Critical Edition, Second Edition. Hard bump to back, dinged & creased. Hardy, 1840-1908, was an English novelist and poet, best known for his novels of the Wessex countryside.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 0393974987 ISBN 13: 9780393974980
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 0393974987 ISBN 13: 9780393974980
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 0393974987 ISBN 13: 9780393974980
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 0393974987 ISBN 13: 9780393974980
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2000
ISBN 10: 0393974987 ISBN 13: 9780393974980
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 0393974987 ISBN 13: 9780393974980
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Second. Corners are slightly bent Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199697205 ISBN 13: 9780199697205
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199697205 ISBN 13: 9780199697205
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Pub Ltd (edition First Edition), 1988
ISBN 10: 074750217X ISBN 13: 9780747502173
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199697205 ISBN 13: 9780199697205
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Nice copy with just minor wear. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Securicare International Limited, 2022
ISBN 10: 0956015964 ISBN 13: 9780956015969
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Securicare International Limited, 2022
ISBN 10: 0956015956 ISBN 13: 9780956015952
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2006
ISBN 10: 0393927873 ISBN 13: 9780393927870
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Securicare International Limited, 2022
ISBN 10: 0956015956 ISBN 13: 9780956015952
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Securicare International Limited, GB, 2022
ISBN 10: 0956015956 ISBN 13: 9780956015952
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 10,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Subsequent. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 1989
ISBN 10: 074750217X ISBN 13: 9780747502173
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sphere Books Limited., Great Britian, England, UK., 1978
ISBN 10: 0722153341 ISBN 13: 9780722153345
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Painted Cover Art! Ilustrador. Second Edition. 171 pages. "Winter 1940 - and a lone U-boat glides silently up a Norwegian fjord, its cargo more deadly than the torpedoes in its hull. Its mission: to land a civilian on the deserted coast of Norway. Its orders: from the Fuhrer himself. And for Balddur Wolz - the man they call Sea Wolf - it is a mission that will test his courage, daring and ruthlessness to the utmost. His vicious battles with the enemy above he expects. But they are nothing to the silent horrors of the enemy within." Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Securicare International Limited, 2022
ISBN 10: 095601593X ISBN 13: 9780956015938
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Securicare International Limited, 2022
ISBN 10: 0956015948 ISBN 13: 9780956015945
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Securicare International Limited, 2022
ISBN 10: 0956015964 ISBN 13: 9780956015969
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Securicare International Limited, 2022
ISBN 10: 0956015921 ISBN 13: 9780956015921
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199697205 ISBN 13: 9780199697205
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199697205 ISBN 13: 9780199697205
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!