Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prospero Books 01/01/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 1904041957 ISBN 13: 9781904041955
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0801825512 ISBN 13: 9780801825514
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+ Dust Jacket. Very good+ hardcover in very good+ dust jacket. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; boards, text also very good+. DJ protected in Mylar wraps. An excellent copy! Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 2019
ISBN 10: 0190056657 ISBN 13: 9780190056650
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 12,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Switched on Pop: How Popular Music Works, and Why It Matters This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good. Gently used with some subtle wear to egdes of front/back cover and page edges. NO markings in text; binding is slightly cracked by front hinge, still holding. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore since 1992.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA 13/12/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 0190056657 ISBN 13: 9780190056650
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 12,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Connor Court Publishing Pty Ltd, 2015
ISBN 10: 1925138828 ISBN 13: 9781925138825
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Connor Court Publishing Pty Ltd, 2015
ISBN 10: 1925138828 ISBN 13: 9781925138825
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trafford Publishing 2013-05, 2013
ISBN 10: 146699228X ISBN 13: 9781466992283
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,84
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monash University Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1923192000 ISBN 13: 9781923192003
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 18,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monash University Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1923192000 ISBN 13: 9781923192003
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Connor Court Publishing Pty Ltd, 2015
ISBN 10: 1925138828 ISBN 13: 9781925138825
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 19,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monash University Publishing -, 2024
ISBN 10: 1923192000 ISBN 13: 9781923192003
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 15,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Connor Court Publishing Pty Ltd, 2015
ISBN 10: 1925138828 ISBN 13: 9781925138825
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 23,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Connor Court Publishing Pty Ltd, 2015
ISBN 10: 1925138828 ISBN 13: 9781925138825
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Connor Court Publishing Pty Ltd, 2015
ISBN 10: 1925138828 ISBN 13: 9781925138825
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 30,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 38,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : London Record Society, 1995
ISBN 10: 0900952318 ISBN 13: 9780900952319
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 56,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xxix, 287 pages ; 26 cm. Subjects: City of London (England) Corporation Bridges England Thames River History ; Sources. Genre: History. Language: English. 3 Kg.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 52,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Bridge Management: Proceedings of the Third International Conference This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 46,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Librería: Shadow Books, Norwich, Reino Unido
EUR 50,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket.
Librería: Shadow Books, Norwich, Reino Unido
EUR 50,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,42
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 49,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 31. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:0900952318.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : London Record Society, 1995
ISBN 10: 0900952318 ISBN 13: 9780900952319
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xxix, 287 pages ; 26 cm. Subjects: City of London (England) Corporation Bridges England Thames River History ; Sources. Genre: History. Language: English. 1 Kg.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 61,70
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,34
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.