Harbison joan (91 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Stranmillis College, Learning Resources Unit 1983
- Tapa dura
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,06
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Tapa dura
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Reino UnidoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,91
Envío por EUR 8,11Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xii, 200 pages, many figures and tables, hardback, a very good copy in a very good price-clipped dust-jacket [0729101282]. Possibly ex-library.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,75
Envío por EUR 9,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1980. Hardcover. First edition. Clean copy. Fine in dustjacket. DJ has minor wear and discolouring to edges but remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,00
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1980. Hardcover. First edition. Clean copy. Fine in dustjacket. DJ has minor wear and discolouring to edges but remains very good. . . . .

Quantitative Analyses of Modernization and Development
Harbison, Frederick Harris. Maruhnic, Joan. Resnick, Jane R.
Editorial: Princeton, Industrial Relations Section, Princeton University 1970
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 24,16
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 224 pages; Description: viii, 97, iv, 224 p. 24 cm. Subjects: Economic history--1945-1971. Economic indicators. Economic development. Series: Industrial Relations Section, Department of Economic…s, Princeton University. Research report series no. II5. - 3 Kg.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 37,20
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,35
Envío por EUR 5,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cham, Springer. 2019
Serie: International Perspectives on Aging, Libro 24 de 33. Libro 24 de 33 - International Perspectives on Aging
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , AlemaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
XIII, 257 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. International Perspectives on Aging, 22. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Taylor Publishing Company, Dallas, TX 1991
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Book By Its Cover
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 40,05
Envío por EUR 3,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 145 pages, with illustrations. A beautiful copy in every respect.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 42,10
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

Quantitative Analyses of Modernization and Development
Harbison, Frederick Harris, Maruhnic, Joan & Resnick, Jane R
Editorial: Industrial Relations Section, Princeton University, 1970. 1970
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino UnidoBRIMSTONES
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,97
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. paperback, large 8vo, 220pp, clean and tight, no inscriptions, spine faded, Good condition.

Quantitative Analyses of Modernization and Development
Harbison, Frederick Harris. Maruhnic, Joan. Resnick, Jane R.
Editorial: Princeton, Industrial Relations Section, Princeton University 1970
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,95
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 224 pages; Description: viii, 97, iv, 224 p. 24 cm. Subjects: Economic history--1945-1971. Economic indicators. Economic development. Series: Industrial Relations Section, Department of Economic…s, Princeton University. Research report series no. II5. - 1 Kg.
Quantitative Analyses of Modernization and Development
Frederick Harris, Maruhnic, Joan & Resnick, Jane R Joint Authors Harbison
Editorial: Princeton, Industrial Relations Section, Princeton University 1970
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 18,90
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 224 pp., Paperback, two staples to front cover, water stains to bottom and top page edges, ex- library, else text clean and binding tight, good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once… ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cham, Springer. 2019
Serie: International Perspectives on Aging, Libro 24 de 33. Libro 24 de 33 - International Perspectives on Aging
- Tapa dura
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , AlemaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
XIII, 257 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. International Perspectives on Aging. Volume 22. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Taylor Publishing Company, Dallas, TX 1991
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Book By Its Cover
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 44,46
Envío por EUR 3,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Lightest wear only. 145 pages, with illustrations. Includes index of names.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 50,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Psychodynamic Perspectives on Abuse brings together psychoanalytic psychotherapists, political theorists, organisational consultants, social workers and social policy academics to explore the nature and ramifications of abuse in a new light.Abuse is defined broadly and considered as a widespread phenom…enon with a variety of manifestations. Its consequences and their implications for intervention are discussed in detail with reference to three areas. In the clinical context, the focus is on overcoming the impacts of abuse on an individual's development, relationships and ability to participate in society. In the workplace, addressing the effects of abuse on working relationships can maintain or restore competence and effectiveness and reduce costs to both individuals and organisations. At the level of policy, understanding the dynamics of abuse can enhance the ways policies relevant to abuse are developed and practitioners who implement them are supported. Psychodynamic Perspectives on Abuse is unique in its range and focus.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,92
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Industrial Relations Section Princeton University, Princeton, New Jersey 1970
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , AlemaniaANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,20
Envío por EUR 21,40Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Broschur. Condición: Gut. gr. 8°; 224 S.; Diagramme; Tabellen; Bibliotheksstempel auf Rückseite Haupttitel, etikettiert; Research Report Series No. 115; sonst ist das Buch in einem guten Zustand;; das Buch ist in akzeptablem Zustand; A Project undertaken in collaboration with The Inter-University Study of Labor Problems in Econo…mic Development; - Introduction: Objectives, Data, and Outline of Analysis; Ranking, Classification, and Comparison of Countries and Regions: A Taxonomic Analysis; Correlation and Regression Analysis in One Time Period: A Synchronic Analysis etc. Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 510.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 38,11
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 347 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 40,80
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. 2017. Paperback. . . . . .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,94
Envío por EUR 19,06Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 55,31
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 39,52
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 52,66
Envío por EUR 4,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 50,05
Envío por EUR 9,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. 2017. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpeedyhen LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 60,01
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: NEW.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 60,53
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. This book demonstrates how the largely neglected and multifaceted concept of distance can be used as a primary lens to expand and enrich our understandings of what older people say about their lives, needs and wishes in diverse surroundings in the Northern periphery and beyond. It asks how physical, so…cial and emotional distances shape older people's everyday lives and practices. Contributions from leading experts provides interdisciplinary investigations into the experiences and stories of older people in the Northern periphery. These insights demonstrate the utility of the concept, distance, when reflecting on the central aspects of contemporary ageing societies. The book explores key themes such as care, age politics, technology, intergenerational relations and migration, providing perspectives that are applicable across a variety of international geographical contexts. This innovative book offers a valuable theoretical and methodological contribution with critical new perspectives on ageing in relation to distances. It will be of interest to students and scholars interested in sociology, human geography, health and social care, ageing and gerontological studies, gender studies and Arctic studies.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 63,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 57,84
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 62,22
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.