Hanson alice (92 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Whitman Publishing, Racine, WI 1955
- Tapa dura
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,41
Envío por EUR 4,58Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Story Hour Series. #2207. Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Color illustrations. Illustrated eps. Gift inscription on fep. Ends of spine worn. Sari and Sally and Al Fabry (ilustrador).
Editorial: Whitman 1959
- Tapa dura
Librería: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, Estados Unidos de AmericaNerman's Books & Collectibles
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. A very good hardcover picture cover. A Whitman Fuzzy Wuzzy Book 2671:15. Some wear to tips of covers. Pages clean and crisp. Hartwell, Marjorie (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,48
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Editorial: Whitman Publishing Company, Racine Wisconsin 1959
- Tapa dura
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Booth
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 5,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. heavy shelf wear, corners lightly bumped, unpaginated, story of a little boy choosing a pet for his birthday, color illustrations and easy text for pre and early readers, most animals have fuzzy texture which is not worn Size: 5.5 x 6.5. Hartwell, Marjorie (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 18,66
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 18,66
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 18,66
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Whitman Publ. co. 1961
- Tapa dura
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorothy Meyer - Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,85
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: very good. NOT an ex library book. Fuzzy Wuzzy book, clean pages, no writing.
Editorial: Whitman Publishing Co., Racine, WI USA
- Tapa dura
Librería: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, Estados Unidos de AmericaNerman's Books & Collectibles
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. A very good hardcover picture cover. A Whitman Story Hour Series #2207:49 cent price, Kitty Black and Does Baby Live Here? last listed on back cover. Wear on corners, head and tail of spine. Minor edge wear on fore edge of covers. Small tear on front hinge. Contents in fine condition. Sari; Fabr…y Sally and Al (ilustrador).
Editorial: Whitman Publishing Co. 1959
- Tapa dura
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaNovel Ideas Books & Gifts
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket.
Editorial: Whitman Racine 1955 1955
- Tapa dura
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de AmericaTable of Contents
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardbound Good. Marjorie Hartwell, illus. 24mo, Unpaginated, General wear to covers. Pages are clean and bright.
Editorial: Whitman Publishing Co. / Tell-A-Tale 1959
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Story Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Child's name inside the front cover, internally very nice, clean else. Some moderate cover wear. ; The fuzzy areas are nice. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall.
Editorial: Whitman 1959 1959
- Tapa dura
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 9,79
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Small hardback. Very good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ithaca, NY : ILR Press, New York State School Of Industrial And Labor Relations, Cornell University 1985
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 24,16
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy. Very slightly edge-nicked. As new quality; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 195 pages; Description: xix, 195 p. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Cook, Alice Hanson --Congresses. Women --Employment --Congresses. Women labor union members --Congresses. Women's rights --Congresses. Series: Corne…ll international industrial and labor relations report ; no. 11. 3 Kg.
Editorial: whitman
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 10,25
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. Acceptable condition. (children's stories, telephones) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Editorial: Whitman Publishing Company 1952 1952
- Tapa dura
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. No Dustjacket. Bound in pictorial covers. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Tight sound copy in Good condition. The entire length of the spine has been reinforced with black library tape, but this has been nicely done and does not look all that bad.
Más imágenesEditorial: whitman
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 16,02
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. Binding loose but intact. Text is clear of markings. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Editorial: Whitman, Racine, WI 1955
- Tapa dura
Librería: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrentwood Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,30
Envío por EUR 3,44Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: VERY GOOD PLUS. Original 1955 edition. Shiny cover presents as new, but on closer inspection corners have slight wear. Interior as new. A very nice copy. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA….

- Tapa blanda
- Firmado
Librería: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreat Matter Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Near Fine condition soft cover book. Previous owner blind stamp sticker on title page. Signed by author on title page. Second Edition. Minute shelf wear to covers. Minute smudging to text block edges. All books are individually inspected and described. Never X-Library unl…ess specifically described as such. Signed by Author(s).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Neils Books, Moline, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaNeils Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New.
Editorial: American Library Association 1932
- Tapa dura
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCharles Berry, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 3,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Former library hardcover in good condition: typical library markings on spine, title page, inside the front and rear covers, light exterior wear, mild exterior soiling. 100 pages, with brief descriptions of books including professions. Organized by professions, alphabetically. [1.5 lbs]. Book.
Editorial: Whitman Publishing Co., Racine, WI 1961
- Tapa dura
Librería: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaVoyageur Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Unpaginated. Cover features a bear with a fuzzy texture. Title page and next page are damaged in a thin stripe of paper and surface loss. O10. Bakacs, George (ilustrador).
Editorial: Whitman
Librería: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, Estados Unidos de AmericaNerman's Books & Collectibles
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
A good to very good picture cover hardcover. Torn spine; wear along edges; pulled staples. Whitman #2207:49. Copyright 1955.

Editorial: Whitman Tell-a-Tale 2564-15, U.S. 1955
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaJohn Thompson
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 9,50Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with light wear on the covers. Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ithaca, NY : ILR Press, New York State School Of Industrial And Labor Relations, Cornell University 1985
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,95
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy. Very slightly edge-nicked. As new quality; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 195 pages; Description: xix, 195 p. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Cook, Alice Hanson --Congresses. Women --Employment --Congresses. Women labor union members --Congresses. Women's rights --Congresses. Series: Corne…ll international industrial and labor relations report ; no. 11. 1 Kg.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 30,24
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 30,24
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Whitman 1961
- Tapa dura
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 16,13
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o…r without dustjacket.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaWindows Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 24,03
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover with dust jacket. G/VG. DJ chipped and torn upper spine, otherwise VG 494 pp.

Editorial: GPO, Washington 1941
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
ix, 401p., somewhat worn wraps with rubberstamp on cover. Bureau of Labor Statistics. Bulletin no. 638.