Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 4,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 142 pages, many illustrations, 8.5"x 11.5", paperback, a Fine copy [270891717X].
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1992. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1992. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Edition 1994. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1994. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 7,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2005. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2001. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2001. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2005. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Tamery, Paris, Francia
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. #Broché : 112 pages #Parution : novembre 2001 #Résumé : La maladie du Charbon, depuis des décennies, est devenue une affection rarissime peur l'homme dans les pois industrialisés, au point que la plupart des étudiants en médecine n'ont jamais vu un seul patient infecté au cours de leurs études. En France, le dernier cas de charbon cutané remonte à plusieurs années, et aux États-Unis, on n'avait relevé que 18 cas de charbon pulmonaire en 80 ans. Il a donc fallu l'irruption du bio-terrorisme pour que la bactérie responsable du charbon, le bacillus anthracis, suscite à nouveau l'intérêt des nations riches. Arme sournoise, l'attaque biologique a de multiples effets : elle déroute les militaires sème un climat de panique au sein de la population et désorganise les services de santé. Comment s'en défendre ? Après avoir décrit les diverses formes de la maladie du charbon (chez l'animal et chez l'humain) ; leur diagnostic et leur traitement, les auteurs abordent l'aventure, déjà ancienne, de la militarisation de cette bactérie, et en décrivent les ratées. Ils racontent ensuite la longue histoire du charbon, les grandes étapes de son identification, de son traitement thérapeutique et de sa prévention, une partie plus technique répond enfin aux questions que peuvent se poser praticiens et scientifiques.
Publicado por Harth Musik Verlag, Leipzig / Berlin, 1958
Librería: Musikantiquariat Staub, Leipzig, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
Partitura
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Jahr: c1958. Einband: Heft. Beschreibung: Worte: Willy Schüller. Musik: Hans Hansen. VN/Pl. no. H.M.V. 1577. Gut erhalten. Sprache: de. 3 S.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,58
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Pressedienst Demokratische Initiative (PDI), 1979
Librería: vorwärts:buchhandlung + antiquariat GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrosch. (PDI-Sonderheft 10) 64. Buch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington : Smithsonian Institution Press, 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 1560980311 ISBN 13: 9781560980315
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 273 p. : ill. ; 26 cm. ; ISBN: 1560980311 (alk. paper); 9781560980315 (alk. paper) LCCN: 90-22345 ; LC: TL657; Dewey: 387.7/325/09 ; OCLC: 22710600 ; blue cloth ; ex-lib, stamps, label ; no dustjacket ; Contents : In search of the real Count Zeppelin -- In the shadow of the titan : thoughts on the life and work of naval engineer Johann Schütte -- Building rigid airships -- Three communities and their changing fortunes -- Eckener's struggle to save the airship for Germany, 1919-1929 -- Zeppelin intermezzos in Detroit, 1920 and 1924 -- The political origins of the airship Graf Zeppelin, 1924-1928 -- France perceives the Zeppelins, 1924-1937 -- Politics, personality and technology : Airships in the manipulations of Dr. Hugo Eckener and Lord Thomson, 1919-1930 -- F. W. (Willy) von Meister : Portrait of an airship businessman -- Problems of helium and spy flights : the brief career of LZ 130 -- Conclusion ; John Duggan is editor of the journal "Zeppelin," ; Henry Cord Meyer is Emeritus Professor of History, University of California, Irvine. ; FINE. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Francia
EUR 43,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neuf.
Librería: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKovenhavn, 1952. 129 pp. Ills. Softcover. - Lower spine end damaged. Exlibris & name written in ink.About track-cycling.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 334,35
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por LEGO, 1982
Librería: HISTOLIB - SPACETATI, AIX-VILLEMAUR-PALIS, Francia
EUR 38,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Satisfaisant. LIVRE PUBLIE PAR LE GROUPE LEGO A L' OCCASION DU CINQUANTENAIRE DE L' ENTREPRISE EN 1982. ETAT D USAGE.
Librería: Books+, Saint Maurice, Francia
EUR 100,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn-8, 24 cm, 250pp., illustr., Nb-0166,
Librería: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Dinamarca
EUR 17,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSporvejshistorisk Selskab, København 1971. 95 sider. Illustreret i s/h og farver. Heftet med orig. illustreret omslag. Lette brugsspor. * Sporvogne i København.
Librería: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Dinamarca
EUR 18,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSporvejshistorisk Selskab, København 1971. 95 sider. Illustreret i s/h og farver. Heftet med orig. illustreret omslag. Ejerstempel på baginderomslag og lette brugsspor. * Sporvogne i København.
Librería: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Dinamarca
EUR 20,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUdgivet af Lego, Billund 1982. 4to. 128 sider. Grafisk udformning Kay Holm. Rigt illustreret i farver. Orig. kartonbind. Lette brugsspor. * Stor tilskrift af Gotfred Kirk Christensen på titelbladet.
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Good. Occasion - Bon Etat - Des bactéries et des hommes (2002) - Grand Format.
Librería: Berg-Berg Bücherwelt, Erfurt, Alemania
EUR 59,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 336 Seiten; HA032388b Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Librería: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Dinamarca
EUR 27,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito5 bind. Branner og Korch, København 1976-78. Illustreret i s/h. Orig. sorte fableabind med smudsomslag. Ryggene på smudsomslagene falmet.
Publicado por LEGO System A/S, Danmark, 1982
Librería: VIA Blumenfisch gGmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Ausreichend. 130 Seiten s/w- u. Farbfotos u. andere Abb. Einband etwas berieben, Ecken bestoßen, Buchrücken am unteren Ende beschädigt 21,5 x 30 cm Sprache: deutsch Herausgegeben von der LEGO Gruppe anlässlich des 50 jährigen Jubiläums des Unternehmens im August 1982 681 Gramm.
Publicado por [Billund]: Lego System, 1982
Librería: Bow Windows Bookshop (ABA, ILAB), Lewes, Reino Unido
EUR 71,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 4to. 128, (2) pp. Publisher's illustrated white boards. Illustrated throughout, often in colour. Occasional wear to the covers with a superficial crack to the foot of the rear joint, else very good.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 37,70
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Dinamarca
EUR 41,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito5 bind. Branner og Korch, København 1976-78. Illustreret i s/h. Orig. sorte fableabind uden smudsomslag.