Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Overseas Development Council, 1982
ISBN 10: 0030619173 ISBN 13: 9780030619175
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter J Black, Inc, Roslyn, NY, 1958
Librería: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book Club Edition. Detective Book Club. Clean pages with no markings in the text. There is a name label on the front end paper. The cover has some light soiling and the spine is darkened. The dust jacket has a few small edge tears, a few light soil spots and is darkened on the spine area. Included in this book: Ding Dong Bell by Helen Reilly; The Obituary Club by Hugh Pentecost; and Deadly Purpose by Robert P Hansen. 484 pages in total.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter J. Black, Roslyn, NY, 1956
Librería: Book Catch & Release, HULL, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Three mysteries in one volume. Tan composition cover with brown lettering; spine ends are tattered, but boards are very good. One note on front end paper, else clean and unmarked. Binding is solid.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter J. Black, 1955
Librería: TNT ENTERPRIZES, Libertyville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Dark tan cloth cover has minor bumping to the tip of he boards, light soiling and light shelf ware on the edges. Pages are lightly tanned due to age, previous owner's name and date written on front flysheet. This book is in very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter J Black, Inc, Roslyn, NY, 1956
Librería: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book Club Edition. Detective Book Club. There is a name label on the front end paper. The front cover has some soiling. The dust jacket has some light soiling on the back and is darkened on the spine area. Included in this book: The Case of the Demure Defendant by Erle Stanley Gardner; The Beauty Queen Killer by John Creasey; and Murder is Where You Find It by Robert P. Hansen. 465 pages in total.
Publicado por bantam book,, 1953
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first PB. 1188, reading copy ,poor hardboiled mystery novel, paperback,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter J Black, Inc, Roslyn, NY, 1955
Librería: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book Club Edition. Detective Book Club. This is three books in one volume. The tanned pages are in good clean condition. There is a name label on the front end paper. The front cover has a few soil spots. The dust jacket has some soiling on the back, is darkened on the spine area and has clear tape on the inside of the spine ends. Included in this volume: The Frazer Acquittal by Stephen Ransome; The Mask of Alexander by Martha Albrand; and Walk a Wicked Mile by Robert P Hansen. 445 pages total.
Publicado por Bantam Books, 1953
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Perma M-3066, 1956
Librería: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG -. paperback.
Publicado por perma book,, 1956
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first PB. M-3066, good , creases mystery novel, paperback,
Publicado por bantam book,, 1953
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first PB. 1188, good hardboiled mystery novel, paperback,
Publicado por Perma Books M 3066, 1957
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 151pp. clean and unmarked. binding tight. a very attractive copy. Size: 16mo - over 5 3/4 in - 6 3/4 in tall. Year: 1957.
Publicado por Bantam Books, 1953
Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First printing. Bantam # 1188. Wear around extremities and along spine. PB25.
Publicado por Popular Library, 1955
Librería: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good to Very Good. 1st Printing. A good to very good paperback. Cover stained. Otherwise book is tight. First printing 1955.
Publicado por perma book,, 1956
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first PB. M-3066, very good , mystery novel, paperback,
Publicado por bantam book,, 1953
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first PB. 1188, very good , creases hardboiled mystery novel, paperback,
Publicado por Bantam, NY, 1956
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good-. 1st printing, June 1956; #1469. Cover art by Barye. Creasing; edge and corner wear; minor stress; tanning; perhaps a little musty. Book.
Publicado por Bantam Books, NY, 1956
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. #1469, June, First Printing. 145pp. Cover by Barye Phillips. Slight general wear. Photos on request. Size: Mass Market.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por T V Boardman & Co Ltd, London, 1957
Librería: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NO DUST JACKET. 1st UK Edition. G+, Shelfwear, edge-fade, stamp, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Mystery thriller. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Publicado por bantam book,, 1953
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first PB. 1188, very good -fine, , reading crease hardboiled mystery novel, paperback,
Publicado por perma book,, 1956
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first PB. M-3066, very good -fine, , reading crease mystery novel, paperback,
Publicado por Walter J. Black, 1958
Librería: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Dust jacket lightly rubbed/soiled with a few small rips; Very Good condition. Stamp on front end page, but otherwise very sharp; Fine condition.
Publicado por Bantam Books 1956, 1956
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. First Printing. Tight Sound Copy In Very Good Condition with a slight spine cock.
Publicado por Walter J Black, Inc
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Walter J Black, Inc
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Walter J. Black, Inc., Roslyn NY, 1955
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Published for the Detective Book Club. Brown tweed boards are scuffed with edgewear, spine is chipped. End pages are browning. Pages are clean, text is unmarked, binding is tight. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oriental Institute of the University of Chicago, 1974
ISBN 10: 0226622029 ISBN 13: 9780226622026
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1974. Classical studies, Journals. The Oriental Institute of the University of Chicago, Publication Volume XCIX, 112 p. and 183 plates, fine cloth, no dust jacket as issued, will require extra overseaspostage.
Publicado por Permabooks, 1957
Librería: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition thus. First paperback edition, so stated. Color illustrated softcovers. 151 pp. Very good. "With her husband dead, she could really start living! Tim MacCormack was tipped off that his business partner Joe Clark was having trouble. Some trouble! He found Joe with hi shead bashed in.Joe's mistress played it a little cuter. She needed dough and a new papa---quick.".
Publicado por bantam book,, 1956
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first PB. 1469, very good (MYSTERY NOVEL), paperback,
Publicado por Perma Books, New York, 1956
Librería: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing. Perma Books #M-3066. 151pp. Spine a little cocked, else very good+.