Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Civil Rights Union, 2010
ISBN 10: 0978650239 ISBN 13: 9780978650230
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Civil Rights Union, 2010
ISBN 10: 0978650239 ISBN 13: 9780978650230
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Civil Rights Union, 2010
ISBN 10: 0978650239 ISBN 13: 9780978650230
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por B & H Books, Nashville, TN, 2005
ISBN 10: 0805431802 ISBN 13: 9780805431803
Librería: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. This is a trade paperback book. The book is in Near Fine condition and was issued without a dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. signed by author. little Little wear and scuff marks cover. Name inscribed inside, pages in good condition, shipped from the UK.
EUR 23,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Located in the shadow of Mount Rainier, South Hill was once a rural area known for timber and farming. From its beginnings as a Puyallup Tribe hunting ground to the post-World War II building boom, South Hill has undergone a striking transformation. Follow the trials of the pioneers who passed through on the Naches Trail and the settlers who grew hops for local brewers. Uncover the origins of Thun Field and its lesser-known predecessor, the S&S Airport. Relive the glory days of the Puyallup Raceways and celebrate the triumph of local Olympic gold medalist Megan Quann. Join author Carl Vest and the South Hill Historical Society as they explore the roots of South Hill. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing, US, 2018
ISBN 10: 1625859724 ISBN 13: 9781625859723
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 23,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Like every community in America, young men from Puyallup put on the uniform and went off to fight in far-off parts of the world in 1941. Neighbors of all ages joined the war effort as factory and farm workers, air raid watch and Red Cross volunteers and war bond drive supporters. A relocation camp at the Puyallup Fairgrounds called Camp Harmony housed interned Japanese American citizens. And dozens of young servicemen who left home never returned. This is their story--a small Pacific Northwest town and a group of what Tom Brokaw dubbed the "Greatest Generation." Author Hans Zeiger preserves the journey of extraordinary people amid a violent and changing world. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 23,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing, US, 2018
ISBN 10: 1625859724 ISBN 13: 9781625859723
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por History Press Library Editions 11/5/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1540236862 ISBN 13: 9781540236869
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,25
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Puyallup in World War II. Book.
Publicado por Broadman and Holdman, 2005
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. 1st edition. inscribed by Zeiger, 196pp, octavo. tight binding, clean throughout, clean and colorful wraps, crisp pages, Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por History Press Library Editions, 2018
ISBN 10: 1540236862 ISBN 13: 9781540236869
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!