Hanley steven (162 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (162)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: BookSurge Publishing 2005

    1419607944 / 9781419607943

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C., Oxford, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaModetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 2,13

    Envío por EUR 2,59 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    PAPERBACK. Condición: Fine. 1419607944 Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. A detailed description is coming soon. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like a detailed description of the item prior t

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Arcadia Publishing 1998

    0738533823 / 9780738533827

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,30

    Envío por EUR 3,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Arcadia Publishing 1998

    0738533823 / 9780738533827

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,30

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Arcadia Publishing (SC) 1998

    0738533823 / 9780738533827

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 8,85

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Arcadia Publishing 1998

    0752413716 / 9780752413716

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GLENN DAVID BOOKS, Wyomissing, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGLENN DAVID BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 4,44

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover Book. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket Issued. This looks like an interesting read. It is a soft cover Hot Springs Arkansas in Vintage Postcards (The Postcard History Series ) history book in Near Fine condition. c1998 This book is in great condition both inside and out. is a very flat and s

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Arcadia Publishing 2000

    0738508853 / 9780738508856

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,65

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Createspace Independent Pub 2005

    1419607944 / 9781419607943

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,21

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Arcadia Publishing 1998

    0738533823 / 9780738533827

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaMartin Nevers- used & rare books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Pictorial front cover. B/W photos throughout the book. Top of front cover corner tip lightly creased. Photos of book on request.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Arcadia Publishing 2000

    0738508853 / 9780738508856

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,35

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hanley Wood 2004

    1928580211 / 9781928580218

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,31

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hanley Wood 2004

    1928580211 / 9781928580218

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,34

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hanley Wood 2004

    1928580211 / 9781928580218

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,34

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hanley Wood 2004

    1928580211 / 9781928580218

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,34

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hanley Wood 2004

    1928580211 / 9781928580218

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,29

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Arcadia Publishing 2000

    0738508772 / 9780738508771

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,74

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Arcadia Publishing, Charleston, S.C. 2000

    0738508853 / 9780738508856

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookensteins

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Cover corners are lightly bumped. Book pages are clean with no marks. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS 13529 09/2022.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: BookSurge Publishing 2005

    1419607944 / 9781419607943

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaPOQUETTE'S BOOKS

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 6,64

    Envío por EUR 5,39 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Butler Center Books, Little Rock, Arkansas 2009

    1935106120 / 9781935106128

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmarc's

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,11

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. AY5 - A first edition (stated with complete numberline) hardcover book in very good condition that has some bumped corners, lightly cocked and bowed, lightly moisture soiled, previous owner's small inscription written on the title page, some light discoloration and shelf

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Arcadia Publishing, Charleston, SC 2000

    0738508772 / 9780738508771

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaMontana Book Company

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 3,44 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 128 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. There is a light, minor ding to just the tip of the top right corner front cover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Arcadia Publishing 1998

    0738533823 / 9780738533827

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaMahler Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,86

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; AR; 6.5 X 0.28 X 9.25 inches; 128 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Arcadia Publishing 1998

    0738533823 / 9780738533827

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaMahler Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,86

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; AR.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Arcadia Publishing (SC) 1998

    0738568678 / 9780738568676

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,63

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Arcadia Publishing, Charleston, SC 2000

    0738508853 / 9780738508856

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaWarren Hahn

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. A real nice clean unmarked 128 page first edition softcover.Has about 200 black & white historical photos to accompany text. From back cover. From its rise in the 1800s until well into the twentieth century, Hot Springs was a famed resort known worldwide. The grand hotels and world-class

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Arcadia Publishing, U.S.A. 2000

    0738508853 / 9780738508856

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaMartin Nevers- used & rare books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Glossy Pictorial Softcover. Condición: Fine. 128 pages. B/W photos throughout the book. Photos of book on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Butler Center Books 2009

    1935106120 / 9781935106128

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Sleuth Books, FABA, Palm Coast, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaSleuth Books, FABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Beautiful copy issued without dust jacket and appears unread. Great photographs and postcards of the entire state of Arkansas. 160 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Route 2016

    1901927652 / 9781901927658

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,30

    Envío por EUR 5,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Arcadia Publishing, Charleston, South Carolina 1999

    0738500518 / 9780738500515

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: K. L. Givens Books, Bella Vista, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaK. L. Givens Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 1st Edition. Trade size paperback with pictorial cover. Book shows a slight bow as only defect. A postcard history of these 2 Arkansas counties with many black and white photos. 128 pages. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Arcadia Publishing 2010

    0738586269 / 9780738586267

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 19,12

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Arcadia Publishing 2008

    0738553409 / 9780738553405

    Serie: Images of America, Libro 25 de 50. Libro 25 de 50 - Images of America

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 19,12

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Arcadia Publishing 1998

    0738533823 / 9780738533827

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 19,12

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.