Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hank Meals, Nevada City, CA, 2008
ISBN 10: 0964081733 ISBN 13: 9780964081734
Librería: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG+. SIGNED by author on first page. Very light edge wear, clean copy. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Susan Lamela and Hank Meals, Nevada City, CA, 1993
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. covers have very light wear. edges of pages have very light wear. Inscribed by Author(s).
Publicado por Susan Wolbarst, Publisher, Grass Valley CA, 1992
Librería: Needham Book Finders, Santa Clarita, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Hank Meals Ilustrador. Grass Valley, CA: Susan Wolbarst, Publisher, 1992. Softcover, Illustrated with B&W photographs by Hank Meals and a full color one on the front cover. 8vo, 6 x 9 inches. Filled with listings of local restaurants, but not just reviews of the dishes, but the recipes as well. Glossy pictorial covers are clean and bright with gently curled corners and a bit of shelfwear; otherwise, a nice, clean copy. Condition: Very Good. Ships quickly and securely packed in a new box.
Publicado por Susan Lamela, Nevada City, CA
Librería: Nick of All Trades, Penn Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very good. 1st Edition. VG softcover. First edition, inscribed and signed by both authors on half-title page. Light signs of wear to exterior, slight crease on front cover, binding solid and straight, interior clean and unmarked. Lightly read, but a very nice example. first edition (no other editions stated). Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Susan Lamela, Nevada City, CA, 1995
Librería: Nick of All Trades, Penn Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very good. stated Second Edition. VG softcover. Signed by author Hank Meals on half-title page, scarce thus. Light signs of wear to exterior, binding solid and straight, interior clean and unmarked, except for former owner stamp on inside front cover and ffep. Lightly read, but a very nice example.
Publicado por Self published., Nevada City., 2001
Librería: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Foreword by Gary Snyder. Fine copy. 236 pps.
Publicado por The Trystero Company, San Francisco, 1968
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNewspaper. 20p., underground tabloid, illustrations, photos, cartoons, evenly toned, some edgewear, minor foxing on covers, Good. S.F.'s main political underground paper. Cover story on LBJ. Cleaver talks to Leary. P.I.S.S. Prisoners Information & Support Services. Mime Troupe declares war on Rock Musicals. Panthers play Fillmore East. Center-spread photos of the Solstice celebration sponsored by The Diggers and photographed by Hank Meals.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomson Shore Inc (edition First Edition), 1995
ISBN 10: 0964081717 ISBN 13: 9780964081710
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 68,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. B/w Illustration Ilustrador. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Publicado por Thomson Shore Inc, 1995
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Publicado por The Trystero Company, San Francisco, 1968
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 39,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNewspaper. 20p., underground tabloid, illustrations, photos, cartoons, evenly toned, address label and rubberstamp on front wrap, else very good condition. S.F.'s main political underground paper. Cover story on LBJ. Cleaver talks to Leary. P.I.S.S. Prisoners Information & Support Services. Mime Troupe declares war on Rock Musicals. Panthers play Fillmore East. Center-spread photos of the Solstice celebration sponsored by The Diggers and photographed by Hank Meals.
Publicado por Hank Meals, Nevada City, California, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 0964081725 ISBN 13: 9780964081727
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 53,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Publisher: Hank Meals, 2001, Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 0-9640817-2-5 **SIGNED** by author, Completely updated & expanded to include the North Fork of the American River, Spenceville, & Lakes Basin Recreation Area. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Publicado por Hank Meals, Nevada City, CA, 2008
Librería: Nick of All Trades, Penn Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 53,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near fine. 1st Edition. NF softcover. Presumed first edition, signed by author on half-title page, scarce thus. Minimal signs of wear to exterior, binding solid and straight, interior clean and unmarked. Lightly read, but an excellent example. edition not stated, presumed first edition. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 118,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. B/w Illustration Ilustrador. * NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).
Publicado por The Trystero Company, San Francisco, 1968
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 49,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNewspaper. 20p., underground tabloid, illustrations, photos, cartoons, very lightly toned, else very good condition. S.F.'s main political underground paper. Cover story on LBJ. Cleaver talks to Leary. P.I.S.S. Prisoners Information & Support Services. Mime Troupe declares war on Rock Musicals. Panthers play Fillmore East. Center-spread photos of the Solstice celebration sponsored by The Diggers and photographed by Hank Meals.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 158,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.