Handasyde buchanan (151 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (151)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Atlantic Monthly Pr 1990

    0871132850 / 9780871132857

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,02

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Atlantic Monthly Pr 1990

    0871132850 / 9780871132857

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 8,51

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Atlantic Monthly Pr 1990

    0871132850 / 9780871132857

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,69

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Atlantic Monthly Pr, New York, NY 1990

    0871132850 / 9780871132857

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, Estados Unidos de AmericaMontana Book Company

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,15

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. 180 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. Fading to spine of dust jacket from orange to peach in color. NOTE: Previous owner's gift inscription front end paper. With 52 full page color illustrations. Beauti

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Atlantic Monthly Pr October 1990 1990

    0871132850 / 9780871132857

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,04

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First printing. Binding is tight, pages are clean.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Atlantic Monthly Pr 1990

    0871132850 / 9780871132857

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,04

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Atlantic Monthly Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1990

    0871132850 / 9780871132857

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 11,39

    Envío por EUR 2,39 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Atlantic Monthly Pr 1990

    0871132850 / 9780871132857

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, Estados Unidos de AmericaDarkleaf Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 8,89

    Envío por EUR 6,06 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As new. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. As new hardcover. Dust jacket has faded spine. This impeccably researched volume is a tribute to the world's greatest natural history monographs, and is the most comprehensive illustrated guide to collectible color plate books ever published. Foreword by S. Dil

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Atlantic Monthly Pr 1990

    0871132850 / 9780871132857

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: digger-dogger, CHESHIRE, Estados Unidos de Americadigger-dogger

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 10,72

    Envío por EUR 5,19 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: As New. In great condition. Minor cover wear.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Atlantic Monthly Pr 1990

    0871132850 / 9780871132857

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, Estados Unidos de AmericaElse Fine Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,17

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Slightly worn along the edges, light crease to dj front panel, spine sunned. Contents clean and sound.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Mayflower Books, New York 1979

    083176337X / 9780831763374

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbacus Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st. 4to, 220 pp. Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Atlantic Monthly Pr 1990

    0871132850 / 9780871132857

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Buteo Books, San Rafael, Estados Unidos de AmericaButeo Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 10,72

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. As new hardcover. Dust jacket has faded spine. This impeccably researched volume is a tribute to the world's greatest natural history monographs, and is the most comprehensive illustrated guide to collectible color plate books ever published. Foreword by S. Dil

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Atlantic Monthly Pr 1990

    0871132850 / 9780871132857

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, Estados Unidos de AmericaVisible Voice Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Grove/Atlantic 1990-10-01 00:00:00 Binding: Hardcover As new in publisher wraps.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Atlantic Monthly Pr 1990

    0871132850 / 9780871132857

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, Estados Unidos de AmericaVisible Voice Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Grove/Atlantic 1990-10-01 00:00:00 Binding: Hardcover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Atlantic Monthly Pr 1990

    0871132850 / 9780871132857

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, Estados Unidos de AmericaVisible Voice Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Grove/Atlantic 1990-10-01 00:00:00 Binding: Hardcover Atlantic Monthly Press, 1990. First edition. 4to. Hardcover w unclipped dj. VG+VG+.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Atlantic Monthly Press, New York, NY 1990

    0871132850 / 9780871132857

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Creek Books LLC.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First American Edition. Near fine/near fine, used but looks like new, navy colored cloth binding, pale green end papers, viii-xi, 180pp. Interior clean no marks, binding tight. Slightest of shelf rubbing to dj, no chips or tears. DJ is not price-clipped.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Atlantic Monthly Press, New York 1990

    0871132850 / 9780871132857

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Z & Z Books, Newburyport, Estados Unidos de AmericaZ & Z Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 11,57

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1990. Foreword by S. Dillon Ripley. 52 full-page color plates, illustrations, index., 212 pages.,History and illustrators of the great natural history monographs of the 18th-19th centuries. Extensive scholarly bibliography by Buchanan a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Mayfield Pub Co 1979

    083176337X / 9780831763374

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 19,65

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated 1980

    083176337X / 9780831763374

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 19,66

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. First American Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Atlantic Monthly Pr 1990

    0871132850 / 9780871132857

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,30

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Atlantic Monthly Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1990

    0871132850 / 9780871132857

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, Estados Unidos de AmericaJuniper Point Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 14,30

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. 180pgs, beautiful copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Atlantic Monthly Press, New York 1990

    0871132850 / 9780871132857

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, Estados Unidos de AmericaDale A. Sorenson

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 14,75

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. New Edition; First Printing. NY: Atlantic Monthly Press, (1990). New Edition, First Printing. 12 x 9 inches. 180 pages. 52 color plates. Dark blue cloth, spine letters gilt. Book in fine condition, name embossed on front endpaper. Dj unworn, spine panel faded. F

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: NY: The Atlantic Monthly Press, 1990 1990

    0871132850 / 9780871132857

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, Estados Unidos de AmericaWellRead Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Stated First Printing; 4to.; cloth covered boards, hardcover; xi, 180 pages; color illustrated plates; very good in a very good dust jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atlantic Monthly Pr 1990

    0871132850 / 9780871132857

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, Estados Unidos de AmericaRob the Book Man

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 14,48

    Envío por EUR 6,06 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. large hardback in fine condition with near fine dust jacket..

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Atlantic Monthly Press, New York 1990

    0871132850 / 9780871132857

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: About Books, Henderson, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 16,93

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New condition. New dust jacket. First Printing of the New Edition. New York: The Atlantic Monthly Press, 1990. Still sealed in the publisher's clear plastic shrinkwrap. A gorgeous, pristine copy in PERFECT condition. Brand New in a Brand New dust jacket. NOT price clipped ($65.00). Bright, shiny, clean, squ

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Atlantic Monthly Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1990

    0871132850 / 9780871132857

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth Over Board. Condición: Good. Good w/ Protective Cover. Cover is in good order save for minor rubbing. DJ contains the same. Text is clean and tight in binding. No ownership or other markings. Due to the height of this book, extra shipping charges may apply. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Various (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Atlantic Monthly Press, NY 1990

    0871132850 / 9780871132857

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Old Algonquin Books, LONE TREE, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld Algonquin Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Reprint. Bibliographical record of finely-Illustrated bird books. Foreword by S. Dillon Ripley. 52 full-page, full-color illustrations. Originally published in 1953 in England.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Atlantic Monthly Press, New York, NY 1990

    0871132850 / 9780871132857

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover w/DJ. Condición: Very Good/Good. New York, NY: Atlantic Monthly Press. Very Good/Good. 1990. . Hardcover w/DJ. 4to., 180pp., dust jacket sunned and faded, light shel wear to edges and corners, otherwise good; cover light shelf wear to edges and corners, top edge lightly faded, otherwise very good; pages clean and unmar

  • Editorial: Eyre & Spottiswoode 1962

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,80

    Envío por EUR 5,57 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. 1962. First Edition. 406 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Photographic jacket over cloth. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Library plate to rear paste down. Mild wear to spine, board edges and corners, with sunning to spine. Boots booklovers library sticker to front b

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Atlantic Monthly Press, New York 1990

    0871132850 / 9780871132857

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bluebird Books (RMABA, IOBA), Littleton, Estados Unidos de AmericaBluebird Books (RMABA, IOBA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 19,66

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. Stated first printing. A gorgeous representation of birds and bird art with 52 full-color plates taken from some of the most prominent volumes of bird art to have been published during the 18th and 19th centuries. Includes descriptive bibliog