Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,79
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Free Software Magazine Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0578032724 ISBN 13: 9780578032726
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Free Software Magazine Press 6/19/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0578032724 ISBN 13: 9780578032726
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,56
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Achieving Impossible Things with Free Culture and Commons-Based Enterprise. Book.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Volume 2 With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Free Software Magazine Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0578032724 ISBN 13: 9780578032726
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Free Software Magazine Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0578032724 ISBN 13: 9780578032726
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lincoln : Lincolnshire Library Service, 1984
ISBN 10: 0861111001 ISBN 13: 9780861111008
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFourth Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Series; Lincolnshire history series ; no. 2. Physical description; 9 unnumbered pages, 142 pages : illustrations, 3 maps, portraits ; 21 cm. Notes; Bibliography pages 133-136; index pages 137-40. Folded map inside back cover. Subjects; Great Britain. Royal Air Force Studies. Great Britain. Royal Air Force. British Association of Sport and Exercise Sciences England Lincolnshire (England) History. Great Britain. Royal Air Force History. Air bases England Lincolnshire History. Lincolnshire Great Britain Royal Air Force Aerodromes to 1978. Air bases England Lincolnshire (England) History. Lincolnshire. Royal Air Force. World War II. Lincolnshire (England) History, Military. Genres; Illustrated. 3 Kg.
Librería: BookstoYou, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. Secondhand. Clean pages. Dust jacket shows light shelf wear. Some light scuffs along top edge of dust jacket. Very good book.
Publicado por Cinerama, 1964
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. A good or better 9" x 12" program book. 36 pages. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Croom Helm, Beckenham, UK, 1984
ISBN 10: 0709937164 ISBN 13: 9780709937166
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Gillmore, Robert; Hayman Peter Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression. 288pp, with numerous colour illustrations throughout. Glazed pictorial boards. 8vo. Boards very slightly bruised at spine tips else volume is neat, clean, bright and tight. In its original glossy dust wrapper, not price clipped, very slightly rubbed at ends of a light sunned spine.
Librería: Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lincoln : Lincolnshire Library Service, 1984
ISBN 10: 0861111001 ISBN 13: 9780861111008
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFourth Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Series; Lincolnshire history series ; no. 2. Physical description; 9 unnumbered pages, 142 pages : illustrations, 3 maps, portraits ; 21 cm. Notes; Bibliography pages 133-136; index pages 137-40. Folded map inside back cover. Subjects; Great Britain. Royal Air Force Studies. Great Britain. Royal Air Force. British Association of Sport and Exercise Sciences England Lincolnshire (England) History. Great Britain. Royal Air Force History. Air bases England Lincolnshire History. Lincolnshire Great Britain Royal Air Force Aerodromes to 1978. Air bases England Lincolnshire (England) History. Lincolnshire. Royal Air Force. World War II. Lincolnshire (England) History, Military. Genres; Illustrated. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The History Press, Stroud, 2008
ISBN 10: 0752445251 ISBN 13: 9780752445250
Librería: Crouch Rare Books, Godalming, Reino Unido
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine (see description). large 8vo size, 10 x 7 inches, publisher's boards, title gilt on spine, colour illustrated dustwrapper, as new, probably unread.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Unused/new. Scratches to dustjacket. Minor mark on ffep. Content is in new condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Free Software Magazine Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0578032724 ISBN 13: 9780578032726
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 21,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. No dustjacket. Marks/scuffs to cover & some knocks/tears to edges. Front endpaper torn out & large scuff to back endpaper. Clippings from dustjacket stapled in at front. Sticker mark on copyright page. Tanning/marks/pen on textblock edges. Content very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Free Software Magazine Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0578032724 ISBN 13: 9780578032726
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Nugget Box (PBFA), Stafford, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. Dust wrapper with crinkled back top edge - otherwise Very Good. Book itself is in very good condition throughout - looks unread, clean and tidy copy in tight binding. Unclipped dust wrapper has now been fitted with removable archive acetate film. ** 1070g ** All orders are sent with a tracking /signature service for your peace of mind, so that you can keep tabs on your parcel. For overseas customers - on some sites we use, parcels weighing over the standard rate may incur an additional charge and we will then contact you with the additional shipping fee required. This is for the postage only we do not charge you for our time or our excellent packaging, which we are noted for. Dispatched in cardboard mailers within 24/48 Hours Mon - Friday 2pm, except bank holidays, otherwise next business day - excellent service guaranteed. AANBE6486; pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Free Software Magazine Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0578032724 ISBN 13: 9780578032726
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Brancamp Books, Batesville, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Text is LIKE NEW. Very Clean. No writing or tears to text. Has a very minor bump to rear corner else Like New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por History Press., United Kingdom., 2010
ISBN 10: 0752445324 ISBN 13: 9780752445328
Librería: Anthony Vickers Bookdealer PBFA, Selby, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 319pp, bw illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por History Press., United Kingdom., 2008
ISBN 10: 0752445251 ISBN 13: 9780752445250
Librería: Anthony Vickers Bookdealer PBFA, Selby, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 320pp, bw illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Midland Publishing, England, UK, 2004
ISBN 10: 1857801296 ISBN 13: 9781857801293
Librería: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Large A4 paperback, no dustjacket as issued. 160pp. B/w photographs, diagrams and maps. Not library copy, no creasing to spine, no inscriptions. (63/4).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Midland Publishing, England, UK, 2004
ISBN 10: 1857801296 ISBN 13: 9781857801293
Librería: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Large A4 paperback, no dustjacket as issued. 160pp. B/w photographs, diagrams and maps. Not library copy, no creasing to spine, no inscriptions. (63/1).
Librería: Best Books, St. Leonards on sea, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Both volumes have previous owners name and address top of front end page.
Publicado por The Canadian Fiction Magazine,, Toronto,, 1984
Librería: Book Stage, Stratford, ON, Canada
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 293 pp., B&W Photographs More contributors: Gary Whitehead, Eugene McNamara, Aritha van Herk, William Goede, Rohinton Mistry,bp Nichol, Gerald Lynch, Patrick Lewis, George McWhirter, Derk Wynand, Janice Kulyk Keefer. Geoff Hancock. Light shelf wear, smudges at fore edge, inside v.g.
Publicado por Independently published 2022-04-17, 2022
ISBN 13: 9798805195526
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 20,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.