Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazine, New York, 2013
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 9 Short Stories. Featured are Archie Solves the Case by Dave Zeltserman, This Is the Last Time by Sue Pike, Mort Main by Peter Turnbull, The Star of the Running Blood by Lou Manfredo, Writer's Block by Penny Hancock, The Beauty with the Million-Dollar Brains by Robert S Levinson, Extra Fries by Michael Z Lewin, The Golden Ganesh by Suzanne Berube Rorhus and Crime Unpunished by Medeiros E Albuquerque. In Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allyn and Bacon, Boston and Chicago, 1907
Librería: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Sage Green linen-like covers and spine, small drawing of a chemistry lab table with simple line drawing inside a rectangle in black, title also in black lettering, back cover is blank, spine with title, authors and publisher all in gilt lettering, upper page edges are tinted green, all page edges are lightly soiled, spine is lightly faded, back cover is lightly faded around the edges, front cover is similarly faded around the edges and has some light speckled on the front cover over about 1/2 the cover. front end pages have a book plate inside and a signature and fraternity sign inside, one of the pages is foxed, all pages are printed on glossy paper and are lightly browned, there is a small crack between pages 90 and 91. 35 chapters and 7 chapters in the appendix, illustrations and photographs throughout the book, back end page is foxed, pages are clean and tight except as noted.
Publicado por Allyn and bacon, New York
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Allyn and Bacon, Boston, 1907
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1907), 419pp, illus., some soiling & chemical staining to cover, slight shelfwear to cover, owner's name & notes to feps, a few pgs w/ turned corners, on pg w/ crease, a few pgs w/ smudging, a couple pgs w/ margin notes, otherwise text is unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241548145 ISBN 13: 9781241548148
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241548145 ISBN 13: 9781241548148
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Barclay Books, York, WA, Australia
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSOFTCOVER. 1996, A trade paperback copy in near fine condition. Only marked by uniform tanning to the pages.
Publicado por Allyn and Bacon, Boston, 1928
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Revised edition. 272pp. Contemporary owner's name penned on front fly, pencil notations on some pages, a very good copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241548145 ISBN 13: 9781241548148
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 28,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Allyn and Bacon, Boston, MA, USA, 1937
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 21,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Revised edition. xii, 774pp, 24pp, with colour plate frontispiece, three further colour plates, numerous portraits of leading chemists, and numerous monochrome illustrations in text. In green cloth boards with stamped, coloured illustration on front panel and white lettering front and spine. Top edge sprayed green. Illustrated endpapers. 12mo. Cloth a little faded, gently rounded at corners and spine ends. Text block edges a little darkened, with a few ink stains. Internally neat, clean and bright, one gutter strained (at the end of the preface). An evocative vintage volume, nicely designed, giving a vintage style introduction to the study of chemistry, putting an emphasis on its social service and applications, which according to the preface gives it 'great value in developing the imagination, in teaching intellectual integrity and in promoting straight thinking which helps to make the world a place of law and order'.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241548145 ISBN 13: 9781241548148
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241553149 ISBN 13: 9781241553142
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 33,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241548145 ISBN 13: 9781241548148
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 45,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Austin: The Encino Press, 1966
Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Limited Edition. Brown cloth spine with tan illustrated paper covers over boards. First edition thus, limited to 640 numbered copies (hand-numbered #533). From the collection of Connie Todd, director of The Wittliff Collections at Texas State University, and former assistant to filmmaker, photographer, publisher, and writer Bill Wittliff. Fine in VG glassine dj, with a small taped tear to dj at lower corner of spine. Hunter tells of his arrival in 1822 and his participation in events of Texas Revolution, including the Grass Fight, leading to the Battle of San Jacinto.
EUR 54,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 51,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 54,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 59,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plenum Press, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0306452480 ISBN 13: 9780306452482
Librería: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 80,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. An ex-library copy in original laminated blue and black hard covers. The usual ex-libris markings. The binding is sound, the text is clean/unmarked, and there is little cover wear. No dust jacket, apparently as issued. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0803269846 ISBN 13: 9780803269842
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 83,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0803269846 ISBN 13: 9780803269842
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 85,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0803269846 ISBN 13: 9780803269842
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 86,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.