Hancock e w (114 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,29
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. no dust jacket as issued No dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.

- Tapa dura
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,99
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaPOQUETTE'S BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,13
Envío por EUR 5,39Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 14,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition. Hancock, James Gulliver (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,28
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New. Hancock, James Gulliver (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino UnidoReuseabook
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,58
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. Grubby book may have mild dirt or some staining, mostly on the edges of pages.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,83
Envío por EUR 7,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover; Volume 28 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; bar code and label taped to back cover; small amount of highlighting; writing and light staining on top page edge; in good condition with firm binding. No dust jacket.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,83
Envío por EUR 7,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover; Volume 35 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; reference number taped to back cover; fading and shelf wear to exterior, with staining to top page edge; small amount of highlighting; former owner's name written on page edges; in good condition… with firm binding. No dust jacket.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,83
Envío por EUR 7,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover; Volume 31 only; surplus library copy with the usual stsampings; reference number taped to spine; bar code taped to back cover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.
Editorial: The Northeastern Bird-Banding Association, The Eastern Bird-Banding Assocaition and The Inland Bird-Banding Association 1968
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 3,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: VG+. Original Edition. A very nice original copy of this ornithological journal containing the several following articles: Ralph W. Schreiber. SEASONAL POPULATION FLUCTUATIONS OF HERRING GULLS IN CENTRAL MAINE; Walter P. Nickell. RETURN OF NORTHERN MIGRANTS TO TROPICAL WINTER QUARTERS AND BANDED BIRDS RECO…VERED IN THE UNITED STATES; Dorthy L. Bordner, Merrill Wood & David E. Davis. GEOGRAPHICAL DISTRIBUTION OF STARLINGS BANDED AT STATE COLLEGE PENNSYLVANIA; P.A. Buckley and J.T. Hancock, Jr. EQUATIONS FOR ESTIMATING AND A SIMPLE COMPUTER PROGRAM FOR GENERATING UNIQUE COLOR AND ALUMINUM BAND SEQUENCES. Book.
Editorial: U. S. Department of the Interior, Washington, DC 1929
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,68
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Fair. Covers are detached in two pieces but present. Owner's name ink stamped on upper margin of front cover. ; Geological Survey Bulletin 806-D. Contributions to Economic Geology, 1928, Part I, pages 131-153. With large folded map and folded plates.
Elements of chemistry,
Raymond B. Brownlee, Robert W. Fuller, William J. Hancock. Michael D. Sohon, and Jesse E. Whitsit
Editorial: Allyn and bacon, New York
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Unknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
FIRST PRINCIPLES OF CHEMISTRY
Brownlee, Raymond B., Robert W. Fuller, William J. Hancock, Michael D. Somon & Jesse E. Whitsit
Editorial: Allyn and Bacon, Boston 1907
- Tapa dura
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRuss States
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,46
Envío por EUR 4,49Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1907), 419pp, illus., some soiling & chemical staining to cover, slight shelfwear to cover, owner's name & notes to feps, a few pgs w/ turned corners, on pg w/ crease, a few pgs w/ smudging, a couple pgs w/ margin notes, otherwise text is unmarked.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 19,68
Envío por EUR 7,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover; Volume 32 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; bar code taped to back cover; fading and shelf wear, with light staining to front; underlining and margin notes; in good condition with firm binding. No dust jacket.

- Tapa dura
Librería: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Reino UnidoThe Book Exchange
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,57
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 0824305485. Ex. lib. hardcover, 590 pages, refs, indexes, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Reino UnidoThe Book Exchange
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,34
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 0824305477. Ex. lib. hardcover, 596 pages, refs, indexes, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
Editorial: Annual Reviews 1978
- Tapa dura
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,83
Envío por EUR 7,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover; Volume 29 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; reference number taped to back cover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.

- Tapa dura
Librería: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Reino UnidoThe Book Exchange
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,27
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 0824305450. Ex. lib. hardcover, 559 pages, refs, indexes, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Reino UnidoThe Book Exchange
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,36
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 0824305264. Ex. lib. hardcover, 620 pages, refs, indexes, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Reino UnidoThe Book Exchange
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,45
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 0824305426. Ex. lib. hardcover, 613 pages, refs, indexes, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Reino UnidoThe Book Exchange
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,50
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 0824305310. Ex. lib. hardcover, 579 pages, refs, indexes, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Penguin Classics with Bulldog Skincare for Men, USA 1984
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Reino UnidoThe Book Exchange
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,50
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 0824305353. Ex. lib. hardcover, 730 pages, refs, indexes, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Reino UnidoThe Book Exchange
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,50
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 0824305345. Ex. lib. hardcover, 587 pages, refs, indexes, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Reino UnidoThe Book Exchange
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,50
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 0824305302. Ex. lib. hardcover, 524 pages, refs, indexes, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Reino UnidoThe Book Exchange
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 15,70
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 9780824305444. A near fine ex lib. hardcover, 542 pages, refs, indexes, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Articles include: Antibiotic Therapy for Chronic Infection of Pseudomonas in the Lung; Role of Bacterial Cytotoxins in Hemolytic Uremic Syndrome and Thrombotic Thromboc…ytopenic Purpura; Management of Primary Hyperparathyroidism; Cellular Mechanisms of Acute Ischemic Injury in the Kidney; The Diagnosis and Treatment of Panic Disorder; Diagnosis and Treatment of Obsessive Compulsive Disorder; Serum Transferrin Receptor; Utility of Gene Rearrangements in Lymphoid Malignancies; The Biology of the Eosinophilic Leukocyte; Pathogenesis and Pathophysiology of Bacterial Meningitis; Role of Insulin Resistance in Human Disease (Syndrome X): An Expanded Definition; The Molecular Biology of Cystic Fibrosis; Sumatriptan: A Receptor-Targeted Treatment for Migraine; Nonatheromatous Arterial Thrombosis; Physiologic Role of the Normal Pericardium; Primary Repair and Autotransplantation of Cardiac Valves; Epidermolysis Bullosa; Chronic Inflammatory Demyelinating Polyradiculoneuropathy; Primary Sclerosing Cholangitis; Anti-Inflammatory Therapy for Asthma; Recombinant Erythropoietin; Bone Marrow Transplantation for Hodgkin's Disease and Lymphoma; Diagnosis and Treatment of Osteoporosis; Neuromodulation Techniques for Medically Refractory Chronic Pain; Control of Brain Volume During Hyperosmolar and Hypoosmolar Conditions; Diabetic Nephropathy: Pathogenesis and Treatment; Laparoscopic Therapy of Cholelithiasis; Reassessment of Antithyroid Drug Therapy of Graves' Disease; Malignant Melanoma; Interleukin-2 Receptor-Directed Therapies: Antibody-or Cytokine-Based Targeting Molecules; Special Aspects of Neuropsychiatric Illness in Women: With a Focus on Depression; Atherosclerosis Regression, Plaque Disruption, and Cardiovascular Events: A Rationale for Lipid Lowering in Coronary Artery Disease; Human Herpesvirus-6; Prophylactic Antibiotics in Surgery; Endothelial Dysfunction in Coronary Artery Disease; Current Approaches in the Treatment of Parkinson's Disease; Idiopathic Pulmonary Fibrosis; Antioncogenes and Human Cancer; Successes, and Failures of Smoking Cessation Programs. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.

Autoethnography As a Lighthouse : Illuminating Race, Research, and the Politics of Schooling
Hancock, Stephen (EDT); Allen, Ayana (EDT); Lewis, Chance W. (EDT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Information Age Publishing 2015
Serie: Contemporary Perspectives on Access, Equity, and Achievement, Libro 5 de 28. Libro 5 de 28 - Contemporary Perspectives on Access, Equity, and Achievement
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 37,02
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Tapa dura
Librería: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Reino UnidoThe Book Exchange
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,48
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 0824305272. Ex. lib. hardcover, 540 pages, refs, indexes, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.

Laboratory Exercises To Accompany Elementary Priciples of Chemistry
BROWNLEE, Raymond B., William J. Hancock, Robert W. Fuller, Michael D. Sohon, and Jesse E. Whitsit
Editorial: Allyn and Bacon, Boston 1928
- Tapa dura
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Revised edition. 272pp. Contemporary owner's name penned on front fly, pencil notations on some pages, a very good copy.

- Tapa dura
Librería: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Reino UnidoThe Book Exchange
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,52
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 0824305280. Ex. lib. hardcover, 547 pages, refs, indexes, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.

Editorial: United States Geological Survey/USGS/Government Printing Office/GPO, Washington, DC 1929
- Tapa dura
Librería: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaRobert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Fifth edition. Describes the geology of the Rock Creek oil field and the geology and oil and gas prospects of and additional area of about 260 square miles lying in the west central part of the Laramie Basin along the eastern foothills of the Medicine Bow Mountains. Pages 131 through 153 with six boun…d in photographic plates and the two folded maps in the rear pocket. Privately bound in hardcover in red buckram with gilt lettering on the spine. Owner's signature on the title page. A fine copy. Book.