Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Event Horizon Publications, 1999
ISBN 10: 1883788706 ISBN 13: 9781883788704
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Wyant, Brian Ilustrador.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Event Horizon Publications, 1999
ISBN 10: 1883788706 ISBN 13: 9781883788704
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Wyant, Brian Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Wrigley Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.
Librería: Callahan and Company Booksellers, Peterborough, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperbound. Condición: Very Good. Utah State Division of Wildlife Resources, Salt Lake City, 1977. Illustrated with b&w photographs and diagrams. 6" x 9". 148 pp. Paperbound, ink owner name at the top of the front cover. Detailed information on physical characteristics, weights, measurements, antlers, pelage, dentition, gestation, fawning, disease, population dynamics, natural and hunting mortality. Very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Event Horizon Publications, 1999
ISBN 10: 1883788706 ISBN 13: 9781883788704
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Wyant, Brian Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Event Horizon Publications, 1999
ISBN 10: 1883788706 ISBN 13: 9781883788704
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Wyant, Brian Ilustrador.
Publicado por Spectrum Health
ISBN 10: 8958865776 ISBN 13: 9788958865773
Librería: InventoryMasters, Nokomis, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Cooking for the Heart by the Staff Writers at Spectrum Health, published in 2004, is an 80-page paperback now considered a collectible, out-of-print treasure. Created by a trusted local organization, this unique cookbook features an array of heart-healthy recipes designed to make nutritious eating both appealing and accessible. Each recipe emphasizes the balance of flavor and well-being, catering to those looking to improve or maintain cardiovascular health without sacrificing taste. Its straightforward instructions and locally sourced insights make it valuable for home cooks, health enthusiasts, and collectors seeking a tangible piece of community-centered culinary history. New / Old Vintage Bookstore Stoc.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geological Society Publishing House, 2000
ISBN 10: 1862390622 ISBN 13: 9781862390621
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 37,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geological Society Of London, 2000
ISBN 10: 1862390622 ISBN 13: 9781862390621
Librería: September Books, CHURCH STRETTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. APPEARS UNREAD. No wear to large hard back book 417 pages Pages are very clean,bright and tight. Name of JOhn Guest on f.e.p.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Information Age Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 164113948X ISBN 13: 9781641139489
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,71
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aspen Publishers / Wolters Kluwer, New York, 2011
ISBN 10: 0735507589 ISBN 13: 9780735507586
Librería: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Near Fine; very. See scans and description. New York: Aspen Publishers / Wolters Kluwer, 2011. Constitutional Law: Cases Materials & Problems, 2nd Edition, Aspen Casebook, by Russell L. Weaver; Steven I. Friedland; Catherine Hancock; Bryan Fair; John Knechtle; Richard D. Rosen. ISBN 9780735507586. Very thick quarto, red cloth boards with black and gilt imprinting on cover and spine,1,742 pp.(xxxiv + 1,708). Very Near Fine, with some light scuffing at front cover, and no other flaws. Contents immaculate, of course. Close to As New. See all scans. Ships in a new, sturdy, protective box - not a bag. LT28.
Publicado por Vejle, 1989
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: sehr gut. S. 363-386, Abb., 21 cm. Sprache: Englisch.
Publicado por Vejle, 1988
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: sehr gut. S. 295-326, Abb., 21 cm. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, Holanda
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. , 4to, paperbound 0.0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0878402063 ISBN 13: 9780878402069
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por British Association for the Advancement of Science, London, 1852
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 3 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 22 x 15 cms. Category: British Association for the Advancement of Science; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 36,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0878402063 ISBN 13: 9780878402069
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por National Museums and Monuments of Zimbabwe, 1995
Librería: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 46, . . PB. Vg. Syntarsus: Occasional Natural History Publication No. 2.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Information Age Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 164113948X ISBN 13: 9781641139489
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Emerald Publishing Limited, 2020
ISBN 10: 164113948X ISBN 13: 9781641139489
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 55,04
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 41,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Information Age Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 164113948X ISBN 13: 9781641139489
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Information Age Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 164113948X ISBN 13: 9781641139489
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 55,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Information Age Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 164113948X ISBN 13: 9781641139489
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 57,51
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 170.
Publicado por University of Manitoba Press, Winnipeg
ISBN 10: 0887556140 ISBN 13: 9780887556142
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 21,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[0-88755-614-0] 1985. (Trade paperback) Very good plus. 388pp. Photographs, tables, appendices, notes, index. Contributors include John Badertscher (As Others Saw Us), Carol L. Hancock (Nellie L. McClung: A Part of a Pattern), Gerald Hutchinson (British Methodists and the Hudson's Bay Company, 1840-1854), Catherine MacDonald (James Robertson and Presbyterian Church Extension in Manitoba and the North West, 1866-1902), James D. Marnoch (John Black), Donald Ross (A Guided Tour of Church Architecture in the Conference of Manitoba and Northwestern Ontario: A Photo Essay), Benjamin Smillie (The Woodsworths: James and J.S.- Father and Son). Foreword by Robert P. Hamlin, Robert F. Smith. Article about John Black, Nellie McClung, James Robertson & J.S. Woodsworth. (Religion, United Church of Canada).