Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,98
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2008
ISBN 10: 0738559717 ISBN 13: 9780738559711
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2008
ISBN 10: 0738559717 ISBN 13: 9780738559711
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2008
ISBN 10: 0738559717 ISBN 13: 9780738559711
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2008
ISBN 10: 0738559717 ISBN 13: 9780738559711
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2008
ISBN 10: 0738559717 ISBN 13: 9780738559711
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing Library Editi, 2008
ISBN 10: 1531638600 ISBN 13: 9781531638603
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing, Charleston, 2008
ISBN 10: 0738559717 ISBN 13: 9780738559711
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Fine conditon signed by author is thin felt pen on the half-title with just his name and nothing else: William S. Hanable.". Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 148251883X ISBN 13: 9781482518832
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2008
ISBN 10: 1531638600 ISBN 13: 9781531638603
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2008
ISBN 10: 0738559717 ISBN 13: 9780738559711
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Washington's storm-ridden outer coast stretches from Cape Disappointment, at the mouth of the Columbia River, to Cape Flattery, at the entrance to the Strait of Juan de Fuca, a distance of about 150 miles. Historians have labeled these waters "the Graveyard of the Pacific" and "the Unforgiving Coast." Despite their hazards, sea routes to, from, and along the coast have been busy. Maritime fur traders and explorers, warships, Gold Rush shipping, passenger vessels, lumber carriers, break-bulk freighters, container ships, and tankers have plied these waters. Concurrently, fisheries developed along the coast, adding to the number of vessels at risk. To assist mariners sailing these waters, the United States built its first lighthouse on the Washington coast at Cape Disappointment in 1856. Additional lighthouses, lightships, and lifesaving stations soon followed. With more than 180 images from archives throughout the Pacific Northwest, this collection documents their history. Washington's storm-ridden outer coast stretches from Cape Disappointment, at the mouth of the Columbia River, to Cape Flattery, at the entrance to the Strait of Juan de Fuca, a distance of about 150 miles. Historians have labeled these waters "the Graveyard of the Pacific" and "the Unforgiving Coast." Despite their hazards, sea routes to, from, and along the coast have been busy. Maritime fur traders and explorers, warships, Gold Rush shipping, passenger vessels, lumber carriers, break-bulk freighters, container ships, and tankers have plied these waters. Concurrently, fisheries developed along the coast, adding to the number of vessels at risk. To assist mariners sailing these waters, the United States built its first lighthouse on the Washington coast at Cape Disappointment in 1856. Additional lighthouses, lightships, and lifesaving stations soon followed. With more than 180 images from archives throughout the Pacific Northwest, this collection documents their history. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing, US, 2008
ISBN 10: 0738559717 ISBN 13: 9780738559711
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2008
ISBN 10: 1531638600 ISBN 13: 9781531638603
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing Library Editions 12/10/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1531638600 ISBN 13: 9781531638603
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,32
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Lighthouses and Lifesaving on Washington's Outer Coast. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2008
ISBN 10: 1531638600 ISBN 13: 9781531638603
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2008
ISBN 10: 1531638600 ISBN 13: 9781531638603
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alaska Pacific Univ Pr, 1985
ISBN 10: 0943712181 ISBN 13: 9780943712185
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. No Jacket. used hardcover copy, lacking a dust jacket (as issued). light shelfwear, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight, and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing, US, 2008
ISBN 10: 0738559717 ISBN 13: 9780738559711
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 25,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alaska Pacific Univ Pr, 1985
ISBN 10: 0943712181 ISBN 13: 9780943712185
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 26,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2008. Paperback. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 148251883X ISBN 13: 9781482518832
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por National Park Service, Alaska Region, Anchorage, AK, 1987
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG+. Paperback in Very Good+ condition. . 4to 11" - 13" tall. 160 pages. Reboun in coil binding. . * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 148251883X ISBN 13: 9781482518832
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2008. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 148251883X ISBN 13: 9781482518832
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2008
ISBN 10: 1531638600 ISBN 13: 9781531638603
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 28,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.