Hammons david (93 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 8,24
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 9,78
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Curiosity Quills Press 2015
Serie: Alice Takes Back Wonderland, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - Alice Takes Back Wonderland
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,43
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lateral Thinking: Art Of The 1990S
Davies, Hugh; Kamps, Toby; Barney, Matthew; Beecroft, Vanessa; Currin, John; Hill, Gary; Hirst, Damien; Kentridge, William; Orozco, Gabriel; Ruscha, Ed; Yuskavage, Lisa; Hammons, David; Sherman, Cindy [Photographer]
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Singing Saw Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaSinging Saw Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,24
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback, clean pages, nice shape overall.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Curiosity Quills Press 2015
Serie: Alice Takes Back Wonderland, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - Alice Takes Back Wonderland
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de AmericaGardner's Used Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Good condition paperback. Pages are clean! Little to no edgewear. Spine is straight and uncreased. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: SN Books Ltd, Thetford, Reino UnidoSN Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,64
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Orders shipped daily from the UK. Professional seller.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,05
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Double Trouble : The Patchett Collection, [ Two Volume Set ]
Elizabeth Armstrong, Julian Zugazagotta, Kevin Power, Ralph Rugoff, Tom Patchett, Tania Owcharenko Duvergne, Rita Gonzalez, Melissa Ho, Karal Ann Marling, Holly Myers, Janine Antoni, John Baldessari, Beattie & Davidson, Joseph Bertiers, Joseph Beuys, Dominique Blain, Chris Burden, Mónica Castillo, Chema Cobo, Meg Cranston, Georganne Deen, Georganne Delvoye, Marcel Duchamp, Nicole Eisenman, Fluxus, Llyn Foulkes, Robert Gober, David Hammons, David Ireland, Ray Johnson, Mike Kelley, Martin Kippenberger, Rachel Lachowicz, Sherrie Levine, Charles Long, Daniel J. Martinez, Paul McCarthy, Cady Noland, Manuel Ocampo, Claes Oldenburg, Yoko Ono, Dennis Oppenheim, Rubén Ortiz Torres, Burt Payne 3, Raymond Pettibon, Alan Rath, Charles Ray, Man Ray, Edw
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Museum of Contemporary Art, San Diego / Auditorio de Galicia San Diego / Santiago de Compostela, CA / Spain 1998
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpecific Object / David Platzker
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 7,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
2 vol. : vol. 1 : 143 pp. ; vol. 2 : 281 pp.; 2 vol. : vol. 1 : 27.6 x 21.2 cm. ; vol. 2 : 27.6 x 21.2 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Two volume exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Museum of Contemporary Art, San Diego, July… 27 - September 5, 1998. Traveled to Museo de las Artes and Instituto Cultural Cabañas, Guadalajara, México, September 10 - November 22, 1998; Museo de Monterrey, Mexico, February - April, 1999; Museo Universitario Contemporáneo de Arte, Mexico City, April - June, 1999; Auditorio de Galicia and Iglesia San Domingos de Bonaval, Santiago de Compostela, Spain, July 10 - September 5, 1999 and Sala Amos Salvador, Logroño, Spain, November 1999 - February 2000. Volume one texts by Elizabeth Armstrong, Julian Zugazagotta, and Kevin Power. Volume two texts by Karal Ann Marling and an interview with Ralph Rugoff by Tom Patchett. Texts about the artists in the exhibition, in both volumes, by Tania Owcharenko Duvergne, Rita Gonzalez, Melissa Ho, Karal Ann Marling, Holly Myers, and CC:Collector's Comments. Artists (A - L, Vol. 1) include Janine Antoni, John Baldessari, Beattie & Davidson, Joseph Bertiers, Joseph Beuys, Dominique Blain, Chris Burden, Mónica Castillo, Chema Cobo, Meg Cranston, Georganne Deen, Georganne Delvoye, Marcel Duchamp, Nicole Eisenman, Fluxus, Llyn Foulkes, Robert Gober, David Hammons, David Ireland, Ray Johnson, Mike Kelley, Martin Kippenberger, Rachel Lachowicz, Sherrie Levine, and Charles Long. Artists (M - Z, Vol. 2) include Daniel J. Martinez, Paul McCarthy, Cady Noland, Manuel Ocampo, Claes Oldenburg, Yoko Ono, Dennis Oppenheim, Rubén Ortiz Torres, Burt Payne 3, Raymond Pettibon, Alan Rath, Charles Ray, Man Ray, Edward Ruscha, Cindy Sherman, Kiki Smith, Mark Tansey, Fred Tomaselli, Andy Warhol, John Wesley, and Christopher Wool, as well as Americana, Neon Signs, and Vernon Kilns Dinnerware. Texts in English and Spanish. Very Good. Yellowing and light soiling of covers with light bumping of corners. Light yellowing of pages. Two-volume set. The contents are clean and unmarked. Due to the large size and weight, additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,04
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 11,97
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editorial: TEXTE ZUR KUNST, KOLN, GERMANY 1995
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America246 Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 18,69
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very good. First Edition. TEXTE ZUR KUNST NOVEMBER 1995 5. JARGANG NR. 20 with text in German by or about ANDREA FRASER, ROSALIND KRAUSS, MARK DION, CHRISTIAN BOLTANSKI, ROBERT MORRIS, VICTOR TUPITSYN, MARILYN MINTER, DAN FLAVIN, DAVID HAMMONS, LARRY CLARK and others. 210 pages, paper with stiff cover. Blac…k and white reproductions. Very good condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpecific Object / David Platzker
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 31,14
Envío por EUR 7,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
79 cm.; 30.5 x 23 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held October 20, 1991 - January 7, 1992. Essay by Robert Storr. Artists include Louise Bourgeois, Chris Burden, Sophie Calle, David Hammons, Ilya Kabako…v, Bruce Nauman and Adrian Piper. Includes biography, selected exhibition history and selected bibliography for each artist. Reference : "Bruce Nauman : Disappearing Acts" by Kathy Halbreich, Thomas Beard, Briony Fer, Nicolás Guagnini, Rachel Harrison, Ute Holl, Suzanne Hudson, Julia Keller, Liz Kotz, Ralph Lemon, Glenn Ligon, Catherine Lord, Roxana Marcoci, Magnus Schaefer, Felicity Scott, Martina Venanzoni, Taylor Walsh, Jeffrey Weiss. New York, NY : The Museum of Modern Art, 2018, pp. 77. Very Good. Moderate bumping of corners and light additional edge wear. Discrete small rubber stamp logo inside rear cover, otherwise contents clean and unmarked. Due to size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpecific Object / David Platzker
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,04
Envío por EUR 7,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
183 pp.; 27.8 x 21.6 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held February 13 -May 26, 2013. Curated by Massimiliano Gioni, Gary Carrion-Murayari, Jenny Moore, and Margot Norton. Artists include Janine Antoni,…Ida Applebroog, Art Club 2000, Lutz Bacher, Matthew Barney, Alex Bag, Sadie Benning, Lina Bertucci, Nayland Blake, Gregg Bordowitz, Bureau, Kathe Burkhart, Peter Cain, Larry Clark, Jessica Diamond, Patricia Cronin, John Currin, Devon Dikeou, Cheryl Donegan, Mary Beth Edelson, Nicole Eisenman, Andrea Fraser, Coco Fusco, Nan Goldin, Robert Gober, Félix González-Torres, Renée Green, Michael Joaquín Grey, Ann Hamilton, Peter Halley, David Hammons, Rachel Harrison, Todd Haynes, Mike Kelley, Byron Kim, Karen Kilimnik, Derek Jarman, Jutta Koether, Alix Lambert, Annie Leibovitz, Zoe Leonard, Sean Landers, Glenn Ligon, Sarah Lucas, Kerry James Marshall, Daniel Joseph Martinez, Marlene McCarty, Donald Moffett, Paul McCarthy, Suzanne McClelland, John Miller, Frank Moore, Christian Phillip Müller, Cady Noland, Gabriel Orozco, Kristin Oppenheim, Pepón Osorio Elizabeth, Peyton Jack Pierson, Steven Pippin, Charles Ray, Jason Rhoades, Julia Scher, Andres Serrano, Cindy Sherman, Gary Simmons, Lorna Simpson, Kiki Smith, Rudolf Stingel, Lily van der Stokker, Wolfgang Tillmans, Rirkrit Tiravanija, The Thing, Nari Ward, Gillian Wearing, Jack Whitten, Hannah Wilke, Sue Williams, and Andrea Zittel. New. As issued, in publisher-issued shrink-wrap. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bookworks, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookworks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 44,45
Envío por EUR 5,17Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dust jacket as issued. 1st Edition. First Edition, 2014. Fine contents and binding; clean and tightly bound. No dust jacket as issued. International shipping and domestic Priority Mail may require added postage charges.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, EspañaLa Social. Galería y Libros
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 18,49
Envío por EUR 25,50Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Excelente. 2ª Edición. Traducción de Abraham Cruzvillegas. Ilustraciones b/n y color. MUY BUEN ejemplar. 91 pp + 2 h.

Editorial: Zwirner & Wirth 2006
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Exhibition invite, 8 x 8 inches; very good condition; light vertical stress crease from bottom edge; an unmailed copy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Juanpebooks, MIAMI, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaJuanpebooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,03
Envío por EUR 13,82Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Condición: New. Somos JUANPEBOOKS. Enviamos a todo el mundo por DHL. 100% garantía. Libro nuevo. We ship worldwide by DHL wth tracking. 100% guarentee.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,14
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Juanpebooks, MIAMI, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaJuanpebooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,92
Envío por EUR 13,82Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Condición: New. Somos JUANPEBOOKS. Enviamos a todo el mundo por DHL. 100% garantía. Libro nuevo. We ship worldwide by DHL wth tracking. 100% guarentee.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 55,23
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ursus Books, Ltd., New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaUrsus Books, Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 48,94
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Weinberg, Adam D. DAVID HAMMONS: Day's End. 128 pages, including 60 color plates. Folio, cloth. New Haven, Yale University Press, 2024. Published to commemorate David Hammons's public art project Day's End, located in New York City, this book documents the sculpture and offers broader context into Hammons's enigmatic work. In 20…14, Hammons sent the Whitney Museum of American Art a sketch for a monument to Gordon Matta-Clark, paying homage to Matta-Clark's legendary Day's End-an industrial, cathedral-like space of altered architecture-once located near today's Whitney in Manhattan's Meatpacking District. Completed in 2021, Hammons's work, also titled Day's End, was realized by the Whitney in collaboration with Hudson River Park, and is on permanent view.
Más imágenesIdioma: Alemán
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica ChecaBookbot
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 3,80
Envío por EUR 20,99Se envía de Republica Checa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Saddle stitch. Condición: As New. Leichte Abnutzungen.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 60,17
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,48
Envío por EUR 3,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 72,01
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 77,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Inside David Hammons' 2019 Los Angeles exhibition in this singular artist's book, uncovering the conception, development and transformation of the unconventional projectThis post-exhibition catalogue revisits David Hammons' 2019 show at Hauser & Wirth Los Angeles. A singular book created ent…irely under the artist's direction, this publication illustrates the most expansive exhibition of this legendary artist's work to date. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

David Hammons: Body Prints, 1968?1979 (Drawing Papers, 144)
Hammons, David; Talamon, Bruce W. [Photographer]; Hoptman, Laura [Introduction]; Bryant, Linda Goode [Interviewer]; Nengudi, Senga [Interviewer];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rodney's Bookstore, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRodney's Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 75,64
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: As New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 75,64
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, unpaginated, very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, AlemaniaAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 61,28
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover/Paperback. Condición: Befriedigend. 319 S. : zahlr. Abb. ; 22 cm. Einige Seiten mit Anstreichungen, sonst guter Zustand. Einband mit minimalen Gebrauchsspuren. / Several pages with underlinings, otherwise good. Cover shows minimal wear. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 920.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaChamblin Bookmine
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 88,98
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. 4to. Condición: Good. English and German edition. Full color illustrated wraps remain in good condition with uncreased spine and firm binding. Chipping along the edges and softly curling corners are present, as well as some rubbing along the hinges. Text block remains straight. 154p. Interior is completely unmarked wi…th b/w and colored illustrations on thick pages through out. Original post card order forms still remain attached inside. David Hammons; Mike Kelley (ilustrador).