Hammond william m (166 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (166)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Center of Military History 1996

    0160485428 / 9780160485428

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTotalitarianMedia

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 1,78

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Public Affairs: The Military and the Media, 1962-1968, William M. Hammond, Dept. of the Army, 1996, 659p, ex-library pb, w/ library marks/stamps, usual xlib abuse, clean text-2.00.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Department of the Army 1994

    0160420830 / 9780160420832

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Press of Kansas 1998

    0700609954 / 9780700609956

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,94

    Envío por EUR 8,25 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Editorial: Dept. of the Army, 1996

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTotalitarianMedia

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,67

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Public Affairs: The Military and the Media, 1962-1968, William M. Hammond, Dept. of the Army, 1996, 659p, ex-library paperback, w/ usual library marks/stamps3.00.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Press of Kansas 1998

    0700609113 / 9780700609116

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,98

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Editorial: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform

    1534601589 / 9781534601581

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,81

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Department of the Army 1996

    0160486963 / 9780160486968

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Stark

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,13

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good or a little better - no markings, light wear.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Independently published 2019

    1076314287 / 9781076314284

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,07

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Press of Kansas 1998

    0700609954 / 9780700609956

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,76

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: U.S.A.: Center of Military History 1996

    0160485428 / 9780160485428

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBingo Books 2

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,46

    Envío por EUR 5,44 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. SOFT COVER IN VERY GOOD TO NEAR FINE CONDITION.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Center of Military History 1997

    0160488044 / 9780160488047

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,85

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Accents Pubns Service 1996

    0160488036 / 9780160488030

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Acme Book Company, Kennebunkport, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcme Book Company

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Very light wear to bottom front side edge, o/w VG+; Cmh Pub, 70-65; 8.25 X 1 X 10.75 inches; 300 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Press of Kansas, Lawrence 1998

    0700609113 / 9780700609116

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowse Awhile Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. DJ Fine. 1st Printing. Size: Large Octavo.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Center of Military History 1996

    0160485428 / 9780160485428

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,54

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Center of Military History 1996

    0160485428 / 9780160485428

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 20,09

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Center of Military History, Unit 1988

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLot O'Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,36

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. ***GREAT CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** light edge wear, signed by previous owner, no dust jacket. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: 2/16/2015 2015

    1297045165 / 9781297045165

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 20,77

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Condición: New. Campaigns of World War II: Normandy - War College Series (Paperback or Softback).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: US Army Center Of Military History, Washington, D. C. 2008

    178266145X / 9781782661450

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKULTURAs books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 18,67

    Envío por EUR 3,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Softcover in illustrated wraps. Fine condition, still sealed in publisher's original shrinkwrap. Illustrated. 316 pp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015

    1522995250 / 9781522995258

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrion Tech

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 21,96

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015

    1522995250 / 9781522995258

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 19,99

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Editorial: University Press of Kansas, Lawrence 1998

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Moon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Near fine condition. Trade paperback. 1998. Very nice copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: United States Government Printing 1989

    0160016738 / 9780160016738

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGold Country Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 16,00

    Envío por EUR 6,70 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: New. New, unmarked. 73 illustrations, 2 maps. 1990 printing. // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box. Series: United States Army in Vietnam.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: United States Army Center of Military History 1996

    0160488044 / 9780160488047

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEaston's Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,76

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: VG. Paperback in Very Good condition. . 8 X 0.75 X 10.5 inches. 312 pages. Clean, unmarked interior. A good amount of creasing and rubbing to spine from use as well as moderate wear to front and rear covers . Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tra

  • Editorial: For sale by the Superintendent of Documents, U.S.G.P.O

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,31

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rowman & Littlefield 2002

    0842029591 / 9780842029599

    Serie: The Human Tradition around the World, Libro 6 de 16. Libro 6 de 16 - The Human Tradition around the World

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,53

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Press Of Kansas, Lawrence, KS 1998

    0700609113 / 9780700609116

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKULTURAs books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 22,21

    Envío por EUR 3,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. First printing of first edition. Book and unclipped dust jacket are in fine, As New, gift-giving condition, crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. 8vo. 362 pp. Including index. In protective Mylar.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kansas 1998

    0700609113 / 9780700609116

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Forgotten Lore, Friendswood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaForgotten Lore

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 25,59

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Reporting Vietnam. Media & Military at War. William M. Hammond. [1998] first printing; Kansas; near fine jacketed hardcover. Illustrated. Square and tight black hardcover; remainder dot; sharp corners; crisp green text on spine. Unmarked internally.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Press of the Pacific 2005

    1410224678 / 9781410224675

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Always Superior Books, marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlways Superior Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 20,92

    Envío por EUR 5,40 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fine. Later Printing. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Center of Military History 1996

    0160485428 / 9780160485428

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,67

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Press Of Kansas 2000

    0700609954 / 9780700609956

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,89

    Envío por EUR 15,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780700609956.