Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Islamic Education Center, 1989
ISBN 10: 1871031354 ISBN 13: 9781871031355
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 7th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Islamic Education Center, 1989
ISBN 10: 1871031354 ISBN 13: 9781871031355
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 7th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Islamic Publications International, 2002
ISBN 10: 188999913X ISBN 13: 9781889999135
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Islamic Publications International, 2002
ISBN 10: 188999913X ISBN 13: 9781889999135
Librería: ICTBooks, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book shows wear from use but remains a usable copy. May include writing highlighting underlining library markings. LISTING USES STOCK PHOTOS AND COVER MAY VARY.Ships via USPS and typically arrives within 10-12 business days.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Islamic Publications International, 2002
ISBN 10: 188999913X ISBN 13: 9781889999135
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press OUP, 2013
ISBN 10: 0198090447 ISBN 13: 9780198090441
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,87
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. viii + 152 Index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Islamic Pubns Intl (edition ), 1999
ISBN 10: 1889999091 ISBN 13: 9781889999098
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 11,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Islamic Publications International, 2002
ISBN 10: 188999913X ISBN 13: 9781889999135
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0520013840 ISBN 13: 9780520013841
Librería: School Haus Books, Saginaw, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1969 hardcover/no jacket/ex-library with usual markings/clean & unmarked text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Islamic Education Center, 2005
ISBN 10: 1871031354 ISBN 13: 9781871031355
Librería: D2D Books, Berkshire, Reino Unido
EUR 11,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Islamic Education Center 2005 paperback with diff covers shown 8th reprint. Absolute minor shelf wear but this is a A Brand New Book Unused. 24 hour despatched via Royal Mail Tracked. Full refund if not satisfied. A scan of the book can be sent on request.
Publicado por Islamic Pubns Intl (March 1, 1999), 1999
ISBN 10: 1889999091 ISBN 13: 9781889999098
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 1889999091. Trade Paperback. First Edition from 1999 as stated on the copyright page. Very Good to Near Fine condition. Tight bright attractive copy with no markings to the book. No Signature.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Islamic Publications International, 2002
ISBN 10: 188999913X ISBN 13: 9781889999135
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 31,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Islamic Pubns Intl, 1999
ISBN 10: 1889999091 ISBN 13: 9781889999098
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 9781889999098. Trade Paperback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Very slight wear to cover corners; very slight dustsoiling to covers; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. No Signature.
Publicado por Berkeley, Univ. of Calif. Press, c. 1984, pb edition 1985. [, 1985
Librería: Reiner Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. ] Trade pb, appx 5x9 inches (13x23 cm), covers printed dark blue and dark red on white background, xii + 252 pages, Near VG. Light vertical crease to front cover, corner crease back cover, minor external soil. Name in ballpoint top corner of first page (half-title), o/w clean & quite nice internally. Left-hand pages printed with the Arabic versions. Right-hand pages printed in English. RWR5 Arabic Literature Poetry Bilingual.
Librería: Leahi Books, Olalla, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. An Anthology of Modern Arabic Poetry: Selected, Edited and Translated into English by Mounah A. Khouri and Hamid Algar University of California Press ISBN 0520028988 1974 PB, NEAR FINE, unread, spine tight and not creased, no chipping no tears, no writing, no underlining. Moderate creasing to rear wraps.
Librería: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. UK1ST.EDITION.1ST.PRINTING.NEAR FIEN HARDBACK IN A NEAR FINE DUSTWRAPPER.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0520307526 ISBN 13: 9780520307520
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0520307526 ISBN 13: 9780520307520
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neuf.
EUR 31,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:090508117X.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Islamic Publications International, 2002
ISBN 10: 188999913X ISBN 13: 9781889999135
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Islamic Publications International, 2002. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new with light shelf/edgewear. A lovely copy of an essay on Wahhabism. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Publicado por Islamic Publications International Jan 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 1889999156 ISBN 13: 9781889999159
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 9781889999159. ISBN 9781889999159. Trade paperback edition in very good condition. Tight clean unmarked copy. PR 27 4,5 1. No Signature.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0520022343 ISBN 13: 9780520022348
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. . 264 pages. Selected, Edited and Tanslated into English by Mounah A. Khouri and Hamid Algar. Minor spotting to page edges. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0520327640 ISBN 13: 9780520327641
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.