Publicado por J. B. Lippincott Company
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Good dust jacket. Endpage missing. (League of Nations, Norway, World War, foreign relations).
EUR 23,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por D. Appleton-Century Company
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (World War 2, Military Campaigns, Norway) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacDonald, London, 1958
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. b/w photos Ilustrador. 1st Edition. blue c w/gilt spine titles; owner's name; 63 clean, unmarked pages.
Publicado por D. Appleton, 1941
Librería: George Kent, Bookseller, Silverhill, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Assumed 1941 first edition of 318 pages, well illustrated, is tight and bright. The previous owner's gift inscription is on the second white page, but no other markings found. There is light foxing on the inside of both covers and the next pages. Inside pages are clean. There are a few small spots on the edges of the red cloth cover which has bumping at the spine ends and some discoloration along the bottom edges and spine area. Book is good minus.
EUR 23,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 27,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por J. B. Lippincott Company
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. (World War 2, Peace, International Cooperation) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Noruego
Publicado por aschehoug, oslo, 1945
Librería: broken wing books, Blaine, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Clean unmarked interior, red covers with gilt letters on blue label on spine. Two inch split on bottom gutter with couple dark spots on front.
Publicado por Macdonald & Co, 1958
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
Publicado por D. Appleton-Century Company, Inc., 1940
Librería: Sue Ost, Havre, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. DJ has some wear along the edges, small chips and tears. Red hardcover with black lettering is very nice. No markings, damage, or wear inside.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Richardson Press 2007-03, 2007
ISBN 10: 1406720445 ISBN 13: 9781406720440
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 21,31
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 25,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 24,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por H. Aschehoug & Co., 1925
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Leather label with titles on spine. Name in ink. Text in Norwegian.
EUR 27,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Macdonald & Co, 1958
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1958. Hardback. Fine in good dust wrapper. DW price clipped and showing light shelfwear with nicks, remains in good condition. . . . .
Publicado por Macdonald & Co
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1958. Hardback. Fine in good dust wrapper. DW price clipped and showing light shelfwear with nicks, remains in good condition. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por Hodder & Stoughton, 1941
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. reprint. book is a bit edge worn and marking. foxing. one stamp. front end page has been removed. text is clear and legible. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Librería: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Reino Unido
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Title: How to Win PeaceAuthor: C J HambroPublisher: J B Lippincott CompanyPublication date/edition: 1942 1st editionBinding: HardbackIllustrated: NoPages: 384 Description / Condition: Ex library copy with stamps,markings and inscriptions. Wear, discolouration, grub, scuff and stain marks to boards, dents to edges, bumps to corners. Name inscribed inside. Foxing to deckled fore-edge, browning/spotting to endpapers, discolouration to pages, shipped from the UK Please see pictures for further information.
Publicado por New York & London: D. Appleton-Century Co., Inc., 1940
Librería: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Inscribed & signed by author on 1st free endpaper. Seventh printing. Octavo in red cloth binding. B&W photographs. Condition: minor wear with slight bumping to corners; else very good 218 pages. Inscribed by Author(s).
Publicado por J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, PA, 1942
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: fair to good, ex-lib. Second Printing. 384, index, library stamps, pocket, & barcode, small tear inside front hinge, bds & spine soiled, sm tears top & bottom DJ edges. Library call number on spine, portions of DJ cut off and pasted inside front flyleaf, slight darkening to text.
Idioma: Noruego
Publicado por Nordmands Forbundet, Oslo, Norway, 1914
Librería: Burke's Books, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Red Cloth With Gilt Pictorial Cover. Little Wear To Extremities. No jacket.
EUR 24,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, Suecia
EUR 11,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNatur och Kultur, Stockholm 1941. 182 sidor + 6 planscher. Häftad. Något nött.
Publicado por 1930s, 1930
Librería: James Pepper Rare Books, Inc., ABAA, Santa Barbara, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal autograph signature of Norwegian politician and author Carl Joachim Hambro, ÒC.J. HambroÓ written in vintage fountain pen ink on a 4Ó x 3Ó piece of paper. Fine. C.J. Hambro (1885 - 1964) was a leading politician from the Norwegian Conservative Party and the author of ÔI Saw it Happen in Norway,Õ ÔNewspaper Lords in British Politics,Õ ÔCrossroads of Conflict: European Peoples and Problems,Õ etc.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York / London, Appleton-Century, 1941
Librería: Antiquariat Jürgen Lässig, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°. 218 S. Original-Leinenband. Durch Register erschlossen. - Der Autor war Präsident des norwegischen Parlaments und beschreibt die Invasion der Wehrmacht. - Einband leicht angestaubt.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.