Librería: BRT Resales, DeLand, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. softcover book light wear to cover and book edges, has some light reader wear.
EUR 6,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Human Kinetics Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 1450410928 ISBN 13: 9781450410922
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1775036732. 4/1/2026 9:45:32 AM.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 10,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Panther Pub., Great Britain, England, United Kingdom, 1969
ISBN 10: 0586029648 ISBN 13: 9780586029640
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good -. Painted Cover Ilustrador. First Edition By This Publisher. 157 pages. CONTENTS = Intro Michael Moorcock; The Last Hurrah of the Golden Horde by Norman Spinrad; The Death Module by J.G. Ballard' The Last Inn on the Road by Roger Zelazny & Danny Plachta; The Spectrum by D.M. Thomas; The Tennyson Effect by Graham M. Hall; The Serpent of Kundalini By Brian W. Aldiss; Mars Pastorale by Peter Tate; Biographical Note on Ludwig van Beethoven II by Langdon Jones; A Landscape of Shallows by Christopher Finch; Scream by Giles Gordon; The Rodent Laboratory by Charles Platt; >> Indent to front cover; Cover creasing; sticker residue to front cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. soft cover in near fine condition,slight curl at corners.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Company Inc, Garden City, 1983
ISBN 10: 0385182597 ISBN 13: 9780385182591
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Collects "16 brand-new tales of terror and dark fantasy". 180 pages. Upper corners bumped else Near Fine or better copy in similar Dust Wrapper with a 5/16" tear at the top of the rear panel. See photos clphE.
EUR 11,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 11,12
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780745609621.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780745609621.
Publicado por Lehigh County Historical Society, Allentown, PA, 1981
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Booklet, ivory wraps, lettered/illus. in brown. Covers mildly tanned. x,59 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs. Three essays, Trexler's last will and testament, author bios. Size: 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. Book.
Publicado por Nat Geographic Mag, 1975
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Peter Spier Ilustrador. Dec, 1975, pp. 799-811, Profusely Illus with Color Photos, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Librería: Turgid Tomes, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. General Hall, 1994. Hard cover, first edition. Has some underlining and highlighting; not perfect but a solid reading copy.
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, Toronto, 1998
Librería: David R. Smith - Bookseller, Ashby, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 4to, 280 pgs., illustrated with maps and glossy pages of butterflies, in soft cover. A nice copy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.