Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spainerman Gallery, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0876635265 ISBN 13: 9780876635261
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. P/O name to FEP o/w clean, unmarked, crease-free spine, sharp corners. BP/Artists/Ex-Cat.
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spanierman Gallery, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0945936036 ISBN 13: 9780945936039
Librería: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. New York: Spanierman Gallery, 1989. 104 pages. 20 color plates with full catalogue entries preceded by four essays with over 40 text illustrations. An exhibition to benefit Archives of American Art, Smithsonian Institution. Clean and tight; head of spine is chipped. First Edition. Pictorial Wrapper (softcover). Very Good. 4to. Exhibition Catalogue. Language: ENG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spanierman Gallery, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0945936036 ISBN 13: 9780945936039
Librería: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. New York: Spanierman Gallery, 1989. 104 pages; 20 color plates with text; 42 color and b&w illustrations among the essays. Head of spine chipped. Pictorial Wrapper (softcover). Very Good. 4to. Exhibition Catalogue. Language: ENG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Pocket Library: Boston, 1936
Librería: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good minus. First Edition thus. 12mo, 6" tall, 64 pages, decorative endpapers, stiff illustrated wraps. A very good minus, generally clean, soft cover with minor shelf wear but light exterior soiling (NY city soot) and the endpaper have been painted over, as if by a child, binding solid, pages lightly yellowed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ian Spanierman Gallery, NY, 1987
ISBN 10: 0876635265 ISBN 13: 9780876635261
Librería: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very good. Paperback. 88pp. Slightly tanned, else very good in publisher's French fold wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spanierman Gallery, NY, 1989
ISBN 10: 0945936036 ISBN 13: 9780945936039
Librería: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very good. Paperback. 82pp. Very good in publisher's wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spanierman Gallery, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0945936036 ISBN 13: 9780945936039
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. 104 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran May 10 through June 10, 1989. Essays by Lisa N. Peters, William H. Gerdts, John Douglass Hale, and Richard J. Boyle. Includes 20 color plates and 42 figures. A near fine copy in French style wrappers with some slight wear.
Año de publicación: 1959
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: fair. Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Dilly Dally, Mobile, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Inscribed by Richard Boyle on title page, no other markings. Flat and clean with a tight binding. Minimal edge and corner wear. Inscribed by Author(s).
Publicado por American Heritage Publishing Co., 1963
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New.
Publicado por Coward-McCann (1939) New York, 1939
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGood plus or better, light general wear Cloth Lightly worn, soiled jacket. Prv owner's inscription and inked price on front fly.
Librería: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Very Good. Softcover exhibition catalog to a benefit show mounted by Spanierman Gallery in 1987. 88 pages. Illustrated in color. No marks or writing in book. Rar cover lightly rubbed; otherwise Fine condition.
Publicado por Coward-McCann, 1939
Librería: A Casperson Books, Niles, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dust jacket light to moderate soil, mostly edges. Internally clean and sound. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Stratford, 1936
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 201 pp., Hardcover, hand stamp to front free endpaper, light wear to spine and covers else text clean & binding tight (lacks dust jacket). - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spanierman Gallery, LLC at East Hampton New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0945936036 ISBN 13: 9780945936039
Librería: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers. Condición: Near Fine. 104 pages. Paperback exhibition catalogue, bound in stiff illustrated paper French fold covers. 67 illustrations 40 in color. Mild shelfwear to the edges with associated rubbing to the covers and faint tanning to the rear cover, consistent with age. Else, the binding is tight and secure, with an uncreased spine and clean, unmarked interior. Introduction by Ira Spanierman. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Spanierman Gallery, New York NY 10 May-10 June 1989. A loan exhibition for the benefit of the Archives of American Art, Smithsonian Institution. Index to Reproductions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Universe / Ira Spanierman Gallery, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0876635265 ISBN 13: 9780876635261
Librería: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. New York: Universe / Ira Spanierman Gallery, 1987. 88 pages; b&w text illustrations; full-page photo-portrait of the artist; 19 full-page color plates with catalogue entries. Three essays: Gloucester and its role as an art center; the phases of Twachtman's career; Twachtman's work as compared to other contemporary Gloucester artists. Most reproductions are Gloucester harbor scenes. Printed Wrapper (softcover). Very Good. 4to. Exhibition Catalogue. Language: ENG.
Publicado por Williams & Wilkins Co., 1932
Librería: Blue Heron Books, Claremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: G+. 1st. A Century of Progress Series published in cooperation with the Century of Progress Exposition. Grey cloth with some soiling on boards. Inside VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ira Spanierman Gallery, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0876635265 ISBN 13: 9780876635261
Librería: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Exhibition catalog. 88 pages, illustrated throughout with numerous plates in b&w and 19 plates in full color. French folded pictorial wrappers. Lovely copy. like new. Record # 401396.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,01
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,04
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spanierman Gallery, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0945936036 ISBN 13: 9780945936039
Librería: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStiff Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. 104 pages 42 illustrations 20 in color. Minor rubbing and wear to the paper covers and edges. Stiff Illustrated wraps. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Spanierman Gallery, New York NY 10 May-10 June 1989. Catalogue and Plates by Lisa N. Peters.
Publicado por Ticknor and Fields, Boston, 1868
Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st printing. [1], 514 - 576, [4 advertisements] pp. Untrimmed. Several b/w illustrations and mucial notes. Frontis. 9" x 6" Small label pasted to front wrapper, 1-1/2" tear to foot of spine, wear, binding is loose, lightly toned pages. Withal an About VG copy. Orange paper wrappers, sewn, with black title lettering and design printed to front wrapper and spine.
EUR 20,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Horizon, Inc./A Subsidiary of American Heritage Publishing Co., Inc., New York, 1958
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Irwin Glusker (Art Director); Richard B. Browner (Assistant) Ilustrador. 151 pp. Vol. 1, No. 1, September 1958 issue only! An excellent study or work or reading or research copy! Solidly and tightly bound copy with moderate external, but minimal internal wear and use. Copy with clean text on crisp pages. Slightly bumped cover board corners. Includes newspaper clipping placed by previous owner. No dust jacket. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Horizon, Inc./A Subsidiary of American Heritage Publishing Co., Inc., New York, 1960
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Irwin Glusker (Art Director); Emma Landau (Assistant) Ilustrador. 128 + pp. Vol. 2, No. 4, March 1960 issue only! An great study or work or reading or research copy! Solidly and tightly bound copy with moderate external, but minimal internal wear and use. Copy with clean text on crisp pages. Slightly bumped cover board corners. Light fraying on spine bottom. No dust jacket. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Horizon, Inc./A Subsidiary of American Heritage Publishing Co., Inc., New York, 1959
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Irwin Glusker (Art Director); Richard B. Browner (Assistant) Ilustrador. 136 pp. Vol. 1, No. 4, March 1959 issue only! An excellent study or work or reading or research copy! Solidly and tightly bound copy with moderate external, but minimal internal wear and use. Copy with clean text on crisp pages. Slightly bumped cover board corners. No dust jacket. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments.