Haim goren (63 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 4,19
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino UnidoHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 24,11
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Scratches/marks to dustjacket & some creases/scuffs to edges. Marks to textblock edges/endpapers. Content excellent.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino UnidoHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 32,22
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. New/unused condition with small scuffs and scratches to the dust jacket. The content is in new condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 67,65
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, HolandaEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,00
Envío por EUR 33,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
22 x 14 cm, paperback, 476, (4) pages, Text in German, fine condition, see picture. 680g.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 68,01
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9654931591.

- Tapa dura
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 73,31
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaISD LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 89,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. 1st.

- Tapa dura
Librería: killarneybooks, Inagh, CLARE, Irlandakillarneybooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 74,40
Envío por EUR 33,70Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover, xvii + 350 pages, b&w illustrations in text, NOT ex-library. At head of title: The Harry S. Truman Research Institute for the Advancement of Peace; Konrad-Adenauer-Stiftung, Jerusalem. A clean and bright copy with unmarked text, free of inscriptions and stamps, firmly bound. Cosmetic w…ear to boards: scuffed tip of the rear corner of lower spine. Issued without a dust jacket. -- Features articles that deal with diverse aspects of the changing, complex, and charged relationships of Germany with the Middle East, in general, and with certain of its states, in particular, since the 1830s until the end of the 20th century. -- Contents: Introduction: Exploited or Unexploited Potential? Germany & the Middle East: Past, Present, Future; 1 Germany & the Middle East Until World War I [From Moltke to Gallipoli: Strategies & Agonies in the Eastern Mediterranean; Wilhelm IV & Prussian Interests in the Middle East; Founding of German Protestant Institutions in Jerusalem During the Reign of Kaiser Wilhelm II; Scholar Precedes the Diplomat: German Science in the Service of Political Involvement in Egypt and Palestine Until 1870; Germany & Zionism 1897-1918] 2 After World War I [Hitler's Route to Baghdad? Some Aspects of German Oil Policy & Political Thinking on the Middle East in the 1930s & Early 1940s; German Foreign Policy & the Middle East: In Quest of a Concept; Germany's Middle East Policy: Dilemmas of a "Policy of Even-Handedness" (Politik der Ausgewogenheit); Germany, the Mediterranean & Middle East: Approaching the Region Through Europe; Views on the Sudan After Independence Based on Reports of GDR's Embassy in Khartoum] 3 Technology & Economy [German Motivation, Concepts & Activity in the Exploration & Development of the Cultural Landscape in 19th-Century Palestine; Technological Innovation in Palestine: Role of the German Templers; Meissner Pasha: German Railway Construction in the Ottoman Empire] 4 Germany & Israel: 20th-Century Diplomacy [Middle East Policy of East Germany; American Influence on the FRG's Israel Policy, 1951-1956; Like a Ball in the Field: Israel Between the Two Germanies, 1949-1965; Communicating Interests Across History: German-Israeli Security Cooperation].

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: I.B.Tauris 2014
Serie: Library of Modern Middle East Studies, Libro 39 de 95. Libro 39 de 95 - Library of Modern Middle East Studies
- Tapa dura
Librería: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, , Reino UnidoPearlydewdrops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 87,94
Envío por EUR 25,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Fine. New and unread, however there is some shelf wear on cover, including light marking and / or light creasing Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Wallstein Verlag 2003
Serie: Schriftenreihe des Minerva Instituts für Deutsche Geschichte Universität Tel Aviv, Libro 3 de 13. Libro 3 de 13 - Schriftenreihe des Minerva Instituts für Deutsche Geschichte Universität Tel Aviv
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 48,53
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. book 23, German edition Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 129,07
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Condición: New. 2020. Paperback. . . . . .

- Tapa dura
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 144,60
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lacey Books Ltd, Cirencester, Reino UnidoLacey Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 119,32
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 2015 Brepols large format paperback edition. Light reading wear else very good condition. contents: 'Remembering Sion': Early Medieval Latin Recollections of Mount Sion - Thomas O'Loughlin. Mary in Jerusalem: An Imaginary Map - Ora Limor. Lavit et venit videns: Healing of Blind Man at Pool of Sil…oam - Barbara Baert. Patronage Contested: Church of the Nativity, Bethlehem - Jordan Pickett. From Biblical to Non-Biblical Holy Places: 'The Shrine of Subiaco - Alessandro Scafi. How Mtskheta 'Turned into the Georgians' New Jerusalem - Tamila Mgaloblishvili. Locative Memory & Pilgrim's Experience of Jerusalem - Michele Bacci. New Research on Holy Sepulchre at 'Jerusalem' of San Vivaldo - Riccardo Pacciani. Pilgrimage Experience: Bridging Size & Medium - Tsafra Siew. Baptistery of Pisa & Rotunda of Holy Sepulchre - Neta Bodner. From Sanctified Topos to Iconic Model: Two Representations of Holy Sepulchre - Marina Vicelja-Matijasic. Defending Jerusalem: Visualizations of Christian Identity - Kristin B. Aavitsland. Jerusalem in Medieval Georgian Art - George Gagoshidze. A (Hi)story of Jerusalem: Memories & Images - Lily Arad. 'The Running Girl in Mea Shearim': Gender, Nostalgia, & Uncanny - Milly Heyd. Reconstructing Jerusalem: Worms Synagogue & its Legacy - Sarit Shalev-Eyni. Beyond the Veil: Roman Constructs of New Temple - Eivor Andersen Oftestad. Heavenly Jerusalem in Baroque Architectural Theory - Victor Plahte Tschudi. King Solomon's Temple & Throne in Islamic Visual Culture - Rachel Milstein. Holy Places & Their Relics - Bruno Reudenbach. True Cross of Jerusalem in Latin West - Nikolas Jaspert. 'Living Stones' of Jerusalem: Mosaic of Santa Prassede - Erik Thuno. Strategies of Constructing Jerusalem in Medieval Serbia - Jelena Erdeljan. 'The Holy Fire & Visual Constructs of Jerusalem - Alexei Lidov. From Eusebius to Crusader Maps: Origin of Holy Land Maps - Milka Levy-Rubin. Heavenly & Earthly Jerusalem: View From Flanders - Jay Rubenstein. Quaresmius's Novae lerosolymae (1639) - Rehav Rubin. An American Missionary's Maps of Jerusalem - Evelyn Edson. Experiencing Holy Land & Crusade in Matthew Paris's Maps - Laura J. Whatley. 'As If You Were There': Impact of Two Pilgrims' Maps - Pnina Arad. Mapping History of Salvation for 'Mind's Eye' in Rudimentum Novitiorum - Andrea Worm. Ottheinrich & Sandtner: Pilgrimage Maps - Haim Goren. City of the Great King: Hugh of Saint Victor's Mystic Ark - Conrad Rudolph. 'The Jerusalem Effect': Rethinking Centre in Medieval World Maps - Marcia Kupfer. Ducitur et reducitur: Passion Devotion in Meditationes Vitae Christi - Renana Bartal. Virtual Pilgrimage through Jerusalem Cityscape - Kathryn M. Rudy. Representations & Descriptions of Jerusalem in Printed Travelogues - Milan Pelc. Jerusalem of Mind's Eye: Imagined Pilgrimage - Kathryne Beebe. Memory & Representations of Jerusalem in Pilgrimage Reports - Maria E. Dorninger. Richard Pococke, or Invention of Jerusalem for Tourists - Olga Medvedkova. Visualizing Tomb of Christ: Images, Settings, & Ways of Seeing - Robert Ousterhout. 'Remembering Zion' & Simulacra: Jerusalem in Byzantine Psalter - Mati Meyer. Souvenirs of Holy Land: Proskynetaria in Jerusalem - Mat Immerzeel. Proskynetaria as Devotional Objects & Preservers of Ethnic Identity - Marta Nagy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 162,55
Envío por EUR 9,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Condición: New. 2020. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino UnidoJoseph Burridge Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 143,18
Envío por EUR 31,28Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. xvii, 350 pages : illustrations, maps ; 23 cm. These essays discuss the diverse aspects of the complex, dynamic, and charged relationships between Germany and the Middle East in general, focusing on several interesting states in particular, from the 1830s until the end of the 20th century.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 185,10
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 176,69
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 176,68
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 197,54
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 198,00
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 199,18
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Through a study of two important projects of the time - international efforts to determine the exact level of the Dead Sea, and Chesney's Euphrates Expedition to find a quicker route to India - Professor Goren shows how other forces than the interests of empire, were involved. Series: Tauris Historical Geography…Series. Num Pages: 384 pages, 49 b/w integrated illustrations. BIC Classification: 1FB; GTB; HBJF; HBTP. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 240 x 162 x 33. Weight in Grams: 750. . 2011. Hardcover. . . . .

Mapping the Holy Land : The Foundation of a Scientific Cartography of Palestine
Goren, Haim; Faehndrich, Jutta; Schelhaas, Bruno; Weigel, Petra (CON)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 224,91
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Mapping the Holy Land : The Foundation of a Scientific Cartography of Palestine
Goren, Haim; Faehndrich, Jutta; Schelhaas, Bruno; Weigel, Petra (CON)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 225,33
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 242,29
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 256.

Mapping the Holy Land : The Foundation of a Scientific Cartography of Palestine
Goren, Haim; Faehndrich, Jutta; Schelhaas, Bruno; Weigel, Petra (CON)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 229,00
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino UnidoMispah books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 218,35
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Mapping the Holy Land : The Foundation of a Scientific Cartography of Palestine
Goren, Haim; Faehndrich, Jutta; Schelhaas, Bruno; Weigel, Petra (CON)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 232,89
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 193,24
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Through a study of two important projects of the time - international efforts to determine the exact level of the Dead Sea, and Chesney s Euphrates Expedition to find a quicker route to India - Professor Goren shows how other forces than the interests of em.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 247,32
Envío por EUR 9,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Through a study of two important projects of the time - international efforts to determine the exact level of the Dead Sea, and Chesney's Euphrates Expedition to find a quicker route to India - Professor Goren shows how other forces than the interests of empire, were involved. Series: Tauris Historical Geography…Series. Num Pages: 384 pages, 49 b/w integrated illustrations. BIC Classification: 1FB; GTB; HBJF; HBTP. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 240 x 162 x 33. Weight in Grams: 750. . 2011. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.