Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chicago Review Press, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 0897335562 ISBN 13: 9780897335560
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chicago Review Press, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 0897335562 ISBN 13: 9780897335560
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academy Chicago Publishers, 2007
ISBN 10: 0897335562 ISBN 13: 9780897335560
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academy Chicago Publishers, 2007
ISBN 10: 0897335562 ISBN 13: 9780897335560
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academy Chicago Publishers, 2007
ISBN 10: 0897335562 ISBN 13: 9780897335560
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academy Chicago Publishers, 2007
ISBN 10: 0897335562 ISBN 13: 9780897335560
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academy Chicago Publishers, 2007
ISBN 10: 0897335562 ISBN 13: 9780897335560
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1980
ISBN 10: 0385159609 ISBN 13: 9780385159609
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academy Chicago Publishers May 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0897335562 ISBN 13: 9780897335560
Librería: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academy Chicago Publishers, 2007
ISBN 10: 0897335562 ISBN 13: 9780897335560
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 422pp. Inked name stamp, else very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / chipped and worn dust jacket.
Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Exlibrary with usual library markings. Front free endpaper removed. Some cover sunning.; 201 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0691007985 ISBN 13: 9780691007984
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: UsedGood. Softcover; fading and edge wear to exterior; small amount of highlighting and a bit of underlining; former owner's name written on front endpaper; otherwise in good condition with firm binding.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Doubleday, 1980
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 422 pages. Pages toned; a sound binding; very good shape. The jacket has some creasing and wear; discoloring; a couple tears. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN: 0385159609. Inventory No: 195481.
Publicado por princeton u 1980, 1980
Librería: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. trade pbak. owner's name neatly inked, owise near mint, keywords: otto lehman. 0.0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1983
ISBN 10: 0691007985 ISBN 13: 9780691007984
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Text clean; binding tight; 6" crease to front cover, else moderate wear to covers. 422 pages.
Publicado por University of Alabama, 1978
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Tich of rubbing to extremities.
Publicado por University of Illinois, 1973
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. D/j shows a little wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academy Chicago Publishers May 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0897335562 ISBN 13: 9780897335560
Librería: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday, Garden City, 1980
ISBN 10: 0385159609 ISBN 13: 9780385159609
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good(+). Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. xxx, 422 pages. 8vo, black cloth-backed boards, d.w. (lightly edgeworn and spine toned). Garden City: Doubleday, (1980). Very good(+) in a very good dust wrapper.
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st U.K. Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 1 vol. (422 p.) ; 22 cm. Subject: Luther, Martin - (1483-1546) - Biographies. 3 Kg.
Publicado por University Of Illinois, Chicago, IL, 1973
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Chicago, IL: University Of Illinois.1973 First Edition 201 page hardcover in dust jacket. The book has light dust soiling top page edges in a dust jacket with light edge wear and rubbing to panels, spine sunned. The dust jacket is protected by an adjustable mylar cover. Cel.