Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dark Horse Books (edition ), 2013
ISBN 10: 1595829660 ISBN 13: 9781595829665
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 3,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Librería: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. 158pp. Red hardcovers are clean and bright. No writing to text. Binding is sound. Light wear to dust-jacket, with a little sunning to spine and adjoining area of jacket. A good, clean, sound copy.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Cómic
EUR 5,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1994
Librería: Village Works, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Paperback Book.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Used - Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, no writing in margins. No missing pages.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Cómic
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Cómic
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New.
Librería: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Cómic Original o primera edición
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition.
Librería: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. Scott Hepburn Ilustrador. Graphic Novel. Book.
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: New. New as published. No remainder marks or damage. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dark Horse Books / Dark Horse Comics, Milwaukie, Oregon, 2013
ISBN 10: 1595829679 ISBN 13: 9781595829672
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: New. No Jacket. New Graphic Novel.
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1994
Librería: Village Works, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Librería: Kimmies Collection, Maryville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. a very nice copy! clean and tight pages. fast and secure shipping.
Publicado por Shout! Factory / Timeless Media 2011-11-15 00:00:00, 2011
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Good.
Publicado por San Francisco State University School of Humanities Spanish Program, San Francisco, 1990
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 88p., introduction, bilingual texts in Spanish and English, very good trade paperback journal in white pictorial wraps. Guillén had died the year before. Afro-Cuban.
Publicado por Akron Art Institute, Akron, OH, 1970
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Small oblong softcover. 80 pages. Features a preface by Tom Muir Wilson, a director's statement by Orrel E. Thompson and a foreword by Robert M. Doty. Includes brief artist statements, images by and information about: Barbara Blondeau, Dennis Brylc, Nicholas Dean, Robert Fichter, Betty Hahn, Robert F. Heinecken, Scott Hyde, Joan Lyons, Stephen Mindel, Joyce Neimanas, Bart Parker, Keith Smith, Michael Spencer, Jerry N. Uelsmann, William Weege, and Tom Muir Wilson. A very good plus copy in wrappers that are somewhat rubbed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pelican Publishing, Gretna, 2016
ISBN 10: 1455621005 ISBN 13: 9781455621002
Librería: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australia
EUR 50,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Illustrated with black and white photographs. 22 cm. Near fine book in near fine dust jacket.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Clean Pages. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.