Librería: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear. Book Club Edition.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Has a small amount of writing/highlighting. Missing dust jacket. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, 1971
Librería: Whitehorse Books, CLAYTON, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1971 Hard Cover. No DJ. Red boards with title in black on spine. 579 pgs. #95 written front. Bit of soiling to top page edges. No others markings, clean pgs, binding tight. Southern mill town early 1900's & the family who owns it & their struggles.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Publishing (edition ), 1981
ISBN 10: 0440137934 ISBN 13: 9780440137931
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, 1977
Librería: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 1,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book Club Edition. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. edge wear to boards; significant edge wear and some light soiling to jacket. Vienna, 1938: All that was noble and beautiful, all the grace of an opulent era, gone with the winds of war!And in the center of the growing holocause stood:Christa--the beautiful, frivolous young mistress of Christina Hof whose flowering into womanhood was accompanied by the distant thunder of guns.Herr Helmer--a national hero haunted by past wars and devoted to his spirited daughter.Robert--who shared with Christa an idyllic childhood. Now his passions has grown - for her, and the Nazi regime he was ready to die for.Josef--the sensual, brilliant Jew, whose anti-Hitler plot drew Christa into a maelstrom of terror.Lan Condon--the peace-loving American who found respite from tragedy, and a love greater than he had known with Christa. He thrust himself into the cauldron of war to save them both from tyranny.
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, 1971
Librería: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Shelf wear. Tanning along fore edges and pages. Rubbing and fading to boards. Spine creases. Fore edges are muffed.
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster January 1971, 1971
ISBN 10: 0671210068 ISBN 13: 9780671210069
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
EUR 8,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good Condition. Tear on cover. Has a minor spine crack. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Shuster, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 067122526X ISBN 13: 9780671225261
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Jacket. is chipped, tanning & torn with edgewear, there is a sticker on spine. Cover is lightly rubbed with edgewear. Pgs. are clean & tight, fiction is written on fep., there is a sticker on fep with owners name & address. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Libris.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, 1964
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Former library book. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1964
Librería: The Aviator's Bookshelf, Bumpass, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book Club Edition. A richly dramatic novel about the south in the 1960s-and two men, close friends in childhood, who are driven by the pressure of history to become fierce antagonists, committed to action on opposite sides of the struggle over civil rights. 509 pages. Light shelf wear to dust jacket. Previous owner's bookplate laid in to ffep.
EUR 9,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.