H s becker (209 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Peter Pauper Press, Mount Vernon, New York 1970

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: cookbookjj, Pasadena, Estados Unidos de Americacookbookjj

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,94

    Envío por EUR 4,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. VERY GOOD very good dj. Maggie Jarvis (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Peter Pauper Press 1970

    0442822081 / 9780442822088

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,72

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (fondue, cookbooks ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Editorial: Peter Pauper Press

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,22

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Peter Pauper Press

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,22

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Peter Pauper Press

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,22

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Peter Pauper Press

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,22

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,03

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Digest Wraps. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. 27, No. 5. Edited by Avram Davidson & Ted White. Cover by Emsh for "The Third Coordinate" by Adam Smith. Includes "Greenplace" by Tom Purdom; "After Everything, What?" by Dick Moore; "Treat" (verse) by Walter H. Kerr; "Breakthrough" by Jack Sharkey; "Books" (reviews) by Avram Davidson; "

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Of Chicago Press 2007

    0226041328 / 9780226041322

    Serie: Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing, Libro 22 de 95. Libro 22 de 95 - Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,99

    Envío por EUR 15,74 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780226041322.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scribner, New York 1997

    0684818701 / 9780684818702

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Book Shed, Benson, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Shed

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,88

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Revised edition. No additional standard domestic shipping on this heavy book. light shelf wear to tips, corners and edges of book and jacket which shows a bit of wrinklng along the top edges, light soiling to top page edge, else clean and unmarked. The first

  • Editorial: Mercury Press, NY 1964

    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,47

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 27, No. 5. Edited by Avram Davidson & Ted White. Cover art by Emsh for "The Third Coordinate" by Adam Smith. Includes "Greenplace" by Tom Purdom; "After Everything, What?" by Dick Moore; "Treat" (verse) by Walter H. Kerr; "Breakthrough" by Jack Sharkey; "Books" (reviews) by Avram D

  • Editorial: Mercury Press, NY 1964

    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,47

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 27, No. 5. Edited by Avram Davidson & Ted White. Cover by Emsh for "The Third Coordinate" by Adam Smith. Includes "Greenplace" by Tom Purdom; "After Everything, What?" by Dick Moore; "Treat" (verse) by Walter H. Kerr; "Breakthrough" by Jack Sharkey; "Books" (reviews) by Avram David

  • Editorial: Mercury Press, NY 1964

    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,47

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 27, No. 3. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Mel Hunter. Includes "Chameleon" by Ron Goulart; "A Miracle Too Many" by Alan E. Nourse and Philip H. Smith; "Slips Take Over" by Miriam Allen deFord; "Olsen and the Gull" by Eric St. Clair; "Carbonaceous Chondrites" by Theodore L

  • Editorial: Mercury Press, NY 1964

    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. 27, No. 3. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover by art Mel Hunter. Includes "Chameleon" by Ron Goulart; "A Miracle Too Many" by Alan E. Nourse and Philip H. Smith; "Slips Take Over" by Miriam Allen deFord; "Olsen and the Gull" by Eric St. Clair; "Carbonaceous Chondrites" by Theodore

  • Editorial: Mercury Press, NY 1964

    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. 27, No. 3. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover by art Mel Hunter. Includes "Chameleon" by Ron Goulart; "A Miracle Too Many" by Alan E. Nourse and Philip H. Smith; "Slips Take Over" by Miriam Allen deFord; "Olsen and the Gull" by Eric St. Clair; "Carbonaceous Chondrites" by Theodore

  • Editorial: Mercury Press, NY 1964

    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. 27, No. 5. Edited by Avram Davidson & Ted White. Cover art by Emsh for "The Third Coordinate" by Adam Smith. Includes "Greenplace" by Tom Purdom; "After Everything, What?" by Dick Moore; "Treat" (verse) by Walter H. Kerr; "Breakthrough" by Jack Sharkey; "Books" (reviews) by Avram

  • Editorial: Mercury Press, NY 1964

    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. 27, No. 5. Edited by Avram Davidson & Ted White. Cover by Emsh for "The Third Coordinate" by Adam Smith. Includes "Greenplace" by Tom Purdom; "After Everything, What?" by Dick Moore; "Treat" (verse) by Walter H. Kerr; "Breakthrough" by Jack Sharkey; "Books" (reviews) by Avram Davi

  • Editorial: American Elsevier Publishing Company, Inc. 1975

    0444001506 / 9780444001504

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino UnidoG. & J. CHESTERS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 7,33

    Envío por EUR 8,10 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 132 pages, hardback, a fine copy in a fine dust-jacket [0444001506] A book in the series 'The Middle East: Economic and Political Problems and Prospects'.

  • Editorial: Mt. Vernon: Peter Pauper Press (1970) 1970

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, Estados Unidos de AmericaWellRead Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,94

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    12mo. boards. 62pp. llustrated by Maggie Jarvis. former owner's name on front free endpaper else very good in a very good dust jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Chicago Press 1998

    0226041247 / 9780226041247

    Serie: Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing, Libro 82 de 95. Libro 82 de 95 - Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpeedyhen LLC

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 25,85

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles

    Condición: NEW.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Of Chicago Press 1990

    0226041182 / 9780226041186

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 11,64

    Envío por EUR 15,74 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:97802260

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Free Press 1991

    0684836351 / 9780684836355

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,33

    Envío por EUR 15,74 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780684836355.

  • Editorial: The Free Press 1964

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 4,04

    Envío por EUR 15,74 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item

  • Editorial: The Free Press 1967

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 4,12

    Envío por EUR 15,74 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen, pencil & highlighter markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the cov

  • Editorial: The Free Press 1967

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 4,71

    Envío por EUR 15,74 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the ac

  • Editorial: The Free Press 1973

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 5,00

    Envío por EUR 15,74 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bell Publications, Inc., Chicago 1953

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, Estados Unidos de AmericaSingularity Rare & Fine

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,59

    Envío por EUR 7,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Chicago: Bell Publications, Inc., 1953. The September, 1953 issue of Universe Science Fiction, Volume 1, Number 2 - the second issue ever. 12mo, illustrated wraps (cover by Robert Gibson Jones), 128 pp. Very Good Plus; faint traces of sunning at periphery of the cover (see scan), to

  • Editorial: Peter Pauper Press, Mt. Vernon, NY 1970

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Antiquarian Bookshop, Washington, Estados Unidos de AmericaAntiquarian Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 16,05

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. 62 pages; Contents clean and secure in original binding in beautiful orange and pink dustjacket with images of two mustachio-ed chefs holding a huge fondue pot. Wonderful colour illustrations throughout. Fine example of 1960s book design and excellent content on fondue p

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Springer 2008

    3540878785 / 9783540878780

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasi6 International

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 33,40

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Aldine Publishing Company 1970

    020230096X / 9780202300962

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 16,97

    Envío por EUR 15,74 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISB

  • Editorial: Peter Pauper Press, Mount Vernon, NY 1970

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,44

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very good or better in very good dust jacket. Dustwrapper and book are slightly rubbed on the edges and the corners. Former owner's name inside.