Publicado por Huddersfield Schofield & Sims
Librería: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritofester Einband. Condición: Gut. Hardcover, 19,5x14 cm, 145 Seiten. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Cover. Papier nachgedunkelt. Stempel auf der Innenseite des Covers. Guter altersgemäßer Zustand// Hardcover, 19,5x14 cm, 14 pages. Light wear on the cover. Paper darkened with age. Stamp of a second hand book shop in Dublin on inside of front cover. Good overall condition. Text auf englisch// Text in English 250 gr.
Publicado por Schofield & Sims NULL
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Date unstated Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SCHOFIELD & SIMS, HUDDERSFIELD, UK, 1962
Librería: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. J. J. Ilustrador. * PUBLISHER : SCHOFIELD & SIMS * YEAR : 1962 * ISBN : N/A * No OF PAGES : 120 * CONDITION : USED - GOOD * OTHER: THE COVER BOARDS ARE RUBBED WITH BUMPING ALONG THE EDGES AND CORNERS. THE SPINE IS RUBBED AND TANNED WITH BUMPING AT BOTH ENDS. THE BINDING IS FIRM. TO THE TOP OF THE INSIDE FRONT BOARD IS A CRAYONED WRITTEN NAME. THERE ARE STICKER PULLS TO THE FFEP AND BFEP. THE PAGES AND ILLUSTRATIONS ARE CLEAR AND CRISP. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SCHOFIELD & SIMS, HUDDERSFIELD, UK, 1962
Librería: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. N. OST & J. J. Ilustrador. * PUBLISHER : SCHOFIELD & SIMS * YEAR : 1962 * ISBN : N/A * No OF PAGES : 160 * CONDITION : USED - GOOD * OTHER: THE COVER BOARDS ARE RUBBED WITH BUMPING ALONG THE EDGES AND CORNERS. THE SPINE IS RUBBED AND TANNED WITH BUMPING AT BOTH ENDS. THE BINDING IS FIRM. TO THE TOP OF THE FFEP IS A CRAYONED WRITTEN NAME. THERE ARE STICKER PULLS TO THE FFEP AND BFEP. THE PAGES AND ILLUSTRATIONS ARE CLEAR AND CRISP. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SCHOFIELD & SIMS, HUDDERSFIELD, UK, 1961
Librería: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 13,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. A. G. PATSTON & N. OST Ilustrador. * PUBLISHER : SCHOFIELD & SIMS * YEAR : 1961 * ISBN : N/A * No OF PAGES : 143 * CONDITION : USED - GOOD * OTHER: THE COVER BOARDS ARE RUBBED WITH BUMPING ALONG THE EDGES AND CORNERS. THE SPINE IS RUBBED AND TANNED WITH BUMPING AT BOTH ENDS. THE BINDING IS FIRM. TO THE TOP OF THE INSIDE FRONT BOARD IS A CRAYONED WRITTEN NAME. THERE ARE STICKER PULLS TO THE FFEP AND BFEP. THE PAGES AND ILLUSTRATIONS ARE CLEAR AND CRISP. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SCHOFIELD & SIMS, HUDDERSFIELD, 1962
Librería: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 13,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. R. C. ROYLANCE Ilustrador. * PUBLISHER : SCHOFIELD & SIMS * YEAR : 1962 * ISBN : N/A * No OF PAGES : 112 * CONDITION : USED - GOOD * OTHER: THE COVER BOARDS ARE RUBBED WITH BUMPING ALONG THE EDGES AND CORNERS WITH FAINT STAINS TO THE FRONT. THE SPINE IS HEAVILY RUBBED AND TANNED WITH BUMPING AT BOTH ENDS. THE BINDING IS FIRM. TO THE TOP OF THE INSIDE FRONT BOARD IS A CRAYONED WRITTEN NAME. THE FFEP HAS BEEN CUT OUT AND REMOVED FROM THE BOOK. THERE IS A STICKER PULL TO THE BFEP. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schofield and Sims ltd
Librería: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Reino Unido
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Cover. Ninth Impression.
Publicado por Schofield & Sims LTd
Librería: Gwisgo Bookworm, Aberaeron, Reino Unido
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Publication date unknown, however, there is an education stamp in the cover with the date 4 Feb 1947. Genre: History.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Huddersfield : Schofield and Sims, 1969
Librería: Antiquariat Peda, Landsberg, Hohenthurm, SA, Alemania
EUR 9,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Revised Edition, Eighth impression,. v, 143 pages, mit s/w. und teils mehrfarbigen Abbildungen und Illustrationen, Zustand: leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Einband gering berieben, gutes Exemplar. Text. Sprache: Englisch, Pictorial History : Book 3: A simple account of people and things from the time of the Tudors to the end of the reign of George II / by H.E. Hounsell and C.W. Airne ; illustrated by A.G. Patston and N. Ost. K 082 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 447 21 cm, gebundene Ausgabe, Hardcover/Pappeinband,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Huddersfield : Schofield and Sims, 1971
Librería: Antiquariat Peda, Landsberg, Hohenthurm, SA, Alemania
EUR 9,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Revised Edition, Eleventh impression,. v, 112 pages, mit s/w. und teils mehrfarbigen Abbildungen und Illustrationen, Zustand: leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Einband gering berieben, gutes Exemplar. Text. Sprache: Englisch, Pictorial History : Book 1: A very simple Account of People and things from the time of the stone age to the coming of the Normans. K 082 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 447 21 cm, gebundene Ausgabe, Hardcover/Pappeinband,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Huddersfield : Schofield and Sims, 1971
Librería: Antiquariat Peda, Landsberg, Hohenthurm, SA, Alemania
EUR 9,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Revised Edition, Tenth impression,. v, 120 pages, mit s/w. und teils mehrfarbigen Abbildungen und Illustrationen, Zustand: leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Einband gering berieben, gutes Exemplar. Text. Sprache: Englisch, Pictorial History : Book 2: A very simple account of people and things from the time of the Normans to the Tudor period. K 082 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 447 21 cm, gebundene Ausgabe, Hardcover/Pappeinband,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Huddersfield : Schofield and Sims, 1970
Librería: Antiquariat Peda, Landsberg, Hohenthurm, SA, Alemania
EUR 9,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Revised Edition, Seventh impression,. v, 160 pages, mit s/w. und teils mehrfarbigen Abbildungen und Illustrationen, Zustand: leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Einband gering berieben, gutes Exemplar. Text. Sprache: Englisch, Pictorial History : Book 4: A simple account of people and things from the reign of George III to the present day. / by H.E. Hounsell and C.W. Airne K 082 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 447 21 cm, gebundene Ausgabe, Hardcover/Pappeinband,
EUR 151,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. School Ex-library book, usual marking. Clean copy in good condition. Some marking due to age on pages, but overall book remains in good condition considering age. Quick dispatch from UK seller.